FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2013

525 FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2013

stay posted every month to  dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

clip image002 FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2013

 

April 5, 2013 (Friday) ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes

Location: Santa Ynez, CA

Jonathan Maicelo vs. Rustam Nugaev (lightweights)

Jorge Maysonet Jr. vs. Gabriel Tolmajyan (lightweights)

Francisco Santana vs. Vito Gasparyan (junior middleweights)

 

April 5, 2013 (Friday)

Location: Grays, England

Lee Markham vs. Harry Matthews (middleweights)

Chris Goodwin vs. Oisin Fagan (lightweights)

Tyler Goodjohn vs. Dave O’Connor (junior welterweights)

 

April 6, 2013 (Saturday) HBO2

Location: Macau, China

Zou Shiming vs. Eleazar Valenzuela (junior flyweights)

Roman Martinez vs. Diego Magdaleno (WBO junior lightweight title)

Brian Viloria vs. Juan Francisco Estrada (WBA / WBO flyweight title)

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Yasutako Ishimoto (junior featherweights)

Milian Melindo vs. Tommy Seran (flyweights)

 

April 6, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Carolina, Puerto Rico

Thomas Dulorme vs. Ivan Hernandez (junior welterweights)

 

April 6, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Chester, West Virginia

Paul Spadafora vs. Robert Frankel (junior welterweights)

 

April 7, 2013 (Sunday)

Location: Osaka, Japan

Koki Kameda vs. Panomroonglek Kaiyanghadaogym  (WBA “regular” bantamweight title)

 

April  8, 2013 (Monday)

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Malcolm Tunacao (WBC bantamweight title)

Toshiyuki Igarashi vs. Akira Yaegashi (WBC flyweight title)

Gamaliel Diaz vs. Takashi Miura (WBC junior lightweight title)

 

April 12, 2013 (Friday) ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes

Location: Shelton, WA

Rico Ramos vs. Oscar Gonzalez (featherweights)

Farah Ennis vs. Francisco Sierra (super middleweights)

 

April 12, 2013 (Friday) Showtime

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Angelo Santana vs. Carlos Cardenas (lightweights)

Amir Imam vs. Jeremy Bryan (junior welterweights)

Ryan Coyne vs. Marcus Oliveira (light heavyweights)

 

April 12, 2013 (Friday)

Location: Buffalo, NY

Yusaf Mack vs. Cedric Agnew (light heavyweights)

 

April 12, 2013 (Friday)

Location: Liverpool, England

Yaqub Karim vs. Paul Butler (junior bantamweights)

Gary O’Sullivan vs. Joe Selkirk (middleweights)

 

April 13, 2013 (Saturday) HBO

Location: New York, NY

Nonito Donaire vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux (WBO / WBA junior featherweight title unification)

Sean Monaghan vs. Dion Stanley (light heavyweights)

 

April 13, 2013 (Saturday) Fox Deportes / FSN

Location: Corpus Christi, Texas

Juan Diaz vs. Pipino Cuevas Jr. (lightweights)

 

April 13, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Schwechat, Austria

Roberto Santos vs. Marcos Nader (middleweights)

 

April 14, 2013 (Sunday)

Location: Jakarta, Indonesia

Chris John vs. Satoshi Hosono (WBA super featherweight title)

 

April 19, 2013 (Friday) ESPN2 / ESPN Deportes

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Javier Fortuna vs. Miguel Zamudio (WBA “interim” featherweight title)

John Jackson vs. Cerresso Fort (junior middleweights)

Dean Burrell vs. Vernon Alston (junior welterweights)

 

April 20, 2013 (Saturday) Showtime

Location: San Antonio, Texas

Canelo Alvarez vs. Austin Trout (WBC / WBA junior middleweight title unification)

Omar Figueroa vs. Abner Cotto (lightweights)

 

April 20, 2013 (Saturday) Epix

Location: London, England

Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi (WBO light heavyweight title)

Kevin Mitchell vs. TBA (lightweights)

Dereck Chisora vs. Andrej Pala (heavyweights)

Liam Walsh vs. TBA (junior lightweights)

 

April 20, 2013 (Saturday)  NBC-TV

Location: New York, NY

Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham (heavyweights)

Curtis Stevens vs. Derrick Findley (middleweights)

 

April 20, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Panama City, Panama

Robinson Castellanos vs. Celestino Caballero (featherweights)

 

April 20, 2013 (Saturday) UniMas

Location: Mexico City, Mexico

Victor Terrazas vs. Cristian Mijares (vacant – WBC junior featherweight title)

Juan Manuel Lopez vs. William Prado (junior lightweights)

McJoe Arroyo vs. Rodrigo Guerrero (junior bantamweights)

McWilliams Arroyo vs. Julio Cesar Miranda (flyweights)

Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez vs. Dionisio Miranda (middleweights)

 

April 27, 2013 (Saturday) HBO

Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Sergio Martinez vs. Martin Murray (WBC middleweight title)

Luis Carlos Abregu vs. Antonin Decarie (welterweights)

Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Sebastian Ceballos (heavyweights)

Gary Buckland vs. Fernando David Saucedo (featherweights)

 

April 27, 2013 (Saturday) HBO

Location: Ontario, CA

Chris Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne (heavyweights)

Ricardo Williams vs. TBA (junior welterweights)

Javier Molina vs. TBA (welterweights)

 

April 27, 2013 (Friday) Showtime

Location: Brooklyn, NY

Danny Garcia vs. Zab Judah (WBC / WBA  junior welterweight title)

Peter Quillin vs. Fernando Guerrero (WBO middleweight title)

Daniel Jacobs vs. Billy Lyell (middleweights)

 

April 27, 2013 (Saturday) Showtime

Location: Sheffield, England

Amir Khan vs. Julio Diaz (welterweights)

 

April 27, 2013 (Saturday) UniMas

Location: Austin , Texas

Raymundo Beltran vs. TBA (lightweights)

Ivan Najera vs. TBA (lightweights)

 

April 27, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Hamburg, Germany

Juergen Braehmer vs. Tony Averlant (light heavyweights)

Jack Culcay vs. Guido Nicolas Pitto (junior middleweights)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>