FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2021 / dmboxing.com

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

NOTE – Scheduled bouts listed subject to change or cancellation

*** April 3: Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)

Jamel Herring vs visa32.dll. Carl Frampton, 12 rounds, for Herring’s WBO junior lightweight title

Tyrone McKenna vs. Zhankosh Turarov, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Donnie Nietes vs 다운로드. Pablo Carrillo, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Tursynbay Kulakhmet vs. Heber Rondon, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Faizan Anwar vs t32. Evgenil Vazem, 10 rounds, welterweights

Keyshawn Davis vs. Richman Ashelley, 6 rounds, lightweights

*** April 10, Tulsa, Oklahoma (ESPN)

Joe Smith Jr 사이버 포뮬러. vs. Maxim Vlasov, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO light heavyweight title

Efe Ajagba vs. Brian Howard, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Jared Anderson vs windows 10 windbg. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Trey Lippe Morrison vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Jeremiah Milton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

April 10, Uncasville, Conn. (Showtime)

Jaron Ennis vs. Sergey Lipinets, 12 rounds, welterweights

Eimantas Stanionis vs. Thomas Dulorme, 12 rounds, WBA welterweight title eliminator

Jerwin Anvacajas vs. Jonathan Rodrigues, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ junior bantamweight title

*** April 10: TBA, United Kingdom (DAZN)

Conor Benn vs. Samuel Vargas, 10 rounds, welterweights

Ebanie Bridges vs. Shannon Courtenay, 10 rounds, for the vacant WBA bantamweight title

Savannah Marshall vs. Femke Hermans, 10 rounds, for Marshall’s WBO middleweight title

Ukashir Farooq vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

John Hedges vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

*** April 17: Atlanta, Georgia (PPV)

Regis Prograis vs. Ivan Redkach, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Jake Paul vs. Ben Askren, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Antonio Tarver vs. Frank Mir, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Joe Fournier vs. Andres Felipe Robledo Londono, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

*** April 17: Los Angeles (FOX)

Tony Harrison vs. Bryant Perrella, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Omar Juarez vs. Jessie Roman, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. James Martin, 8 rounds, welterweights

*** April 23: Tampa, Florida (UFC Fight Pass)

Heather Hardy vs. Jessica Camara, 8 rounds, women’s lightweights

Carina Moreno vs. Natalie Gonzalez, 8 rounds, women’s strawweights

Melissa St. Vil vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women’s lightweights

Mikiah Kreps vs. Alex Love, 8 rounds, women’s bantamweights

Stevie Jane Coleman vs. TBA, 4 rounds, women’s welterweights

*** April 24: Kissimmee, Florida. (ESPN/ESPN+)

Emanuel Navarrete vs. Christopher Diaz, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO featherweight title

Edgar Berlanga vs. Demond Nicholson, 8 rounds, supper middleweights

*** April 24: Osaka, Japan

Kenshiro Teraji vs. Tetsuya Hisada, 12 rounds, for Teraji’s WBC junior flyweight title

*** April 25, 2021 ***

East London, South Africa / SiveNontshinga vs. Cristian Araneta, 12 rounds, junior flyweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *