FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2022 / dmboxing.com

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

NOTE – Scheduled bouts listed are subject to change or cancellation

April 2 … Newcastle, England

Savannah Marshall vs. Femke Hermans, 10 rounds, for Marshall’s WBO women’s middleweight title

Florian Marku vs. Chris Jenkins, 10 rounds, welterweights

Nathan Gorman vs. Scott Alexander, 10 rounds, heavyweights

April Hunter vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women’s welterweights

April 2 … Chihuahua, Mexico

Yamileth Mercado vs 다운로드. Zulina Munoz, 10 rounds, for Mercado’s WBC women’s junior featherweight title

April 9 … Costa Mesa, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN+)

Mikaela Mayer vs. Jennifer Han, 10 rounds, for Mayer’s IBF and WBO women’s junior lightweight titles

Giovani Santillan vs. Jeovanis Barraza, 10 rounds, welterweights

Jason Moloney vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Andrew Moloney vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

Luis Alberto Lopez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

Duke Ragan vs 오피스 2013 홈앤스튜던트 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

Virginia Fuchs vs. TBA, 6 rounds, flyweights

April 9: … Saitama, Japan (DAZN)

Gennadiy Golovkin vs. Ryota Murata, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s IBF middleweight title and Murata’s WBA “super” middleweight title

Shuichiro Yoshino vs. Masayuki Ito, 12 rounds, lightweights

Junto Nakatani vs. Ryota Yamauchi, 12 rounds, for Nakatani’s WBO flyweight title

April 9 … San Antonio, Texas (DAZN)

Ryan Garcia vs 다운로드. Emmanuel Tagoe, 12 rounds, lightweights

Marlen Esparza vs. Naoko Fujioka, 10 rounds, for Esparza’s WBC women’s flyweight title and Fujioka’s WBA women’s flyweight title

April 9 … Los Angeles (Showtime)

Erickson Lubin vs. Sebastian Fundora, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Tony Harrison vs. Sergio Garcia, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

April 9 … Holstebro, Denmark

Dina Thorslund vs. Niorkis Carreno, 10 rounds, for Thorslund’s WBO women’s bantamweight title

Jacob Bank vs. Joe Hurn, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Michael Nielsen vs 동영상 강좌 다운로드. Thomas Essomba, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Payman Akbari vs. Luis Millan, 8 rounds, lightweights

Jeppe Moeller Christensen vs. Nika Kulumbegashvili, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

April 15 … London

Gavin Gwynne vs. Luke Willis, 12 rounds, lightweights

Sam Gilley vs. Drew Brown, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Nina Hughes vs. Bec Connolly, 6 rounds, women’s featherweights

April 16 … Arlington, Texas (Showtime PPV)

Errol Spence Jr 다운로드. vs. Yordenis Ugas, for Spences’ WBC and IBF welterweight titles and Ugas’ WBA “super” welterweight title

Isaac Cruz vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa, 12 rounds, lightweights

Radzhab Butaev vs. Eimantas Stanionis, 12 rounds, for Butaev’s WBA “regular” welterweight title

April 16 … Manchester, England (DAZN)

Conor Benn vs. Chris Van Heerden, 12 rounds, welterweights

Chris Billam-Smith vs. Tommy McCarthy, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Zelfa Barrett vs. Faroukh Kourbanov, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Jordan Thompson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Campbell Hatton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Jack Cullen vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

April 20 … Melbourne, Australia

Michael Zerafa vs. Issac Hardman, 10 rounds, middleweights

Cherneka Johnson vs. Melissa Esquivel, 10 rounds, for the vacant IBF women’s junior featherweight title

Paul Fleming vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Carly Salmon vs. Krystina Jacobs, 8 rounds, women’s featherweights

Benjamin Bommber vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Jack Gipp vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Khalid Baker vs. Filimoni Naliva Jr., 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Campbell Somerville vs. Ben Holdsworth, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

April 21 … Montreal, Canada

Marie Eve Dicaire vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Dicaire’s IBF women’s junior middleweight title

April 21 … Copenhagen, Denmark

Enock Poulsen vs. Franck Petitjean, 12 rounds, for the vacant European junior welterweight title

Sarah Mahfoud vs. Nina Meinke, 10 rounds, for Mahfoud’s IBF women’s featherweight title

April 22 … Liverpool, England

James Dickens vs. Andoni Gago, 10 rounds, featherweights

Peter McGrail vs. Uriel Lopez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Rocky Fielding vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

April 22 … Tokyo, Japan

Masataka Taniguchi vs. Kai Ishizawa, 12 rounds, for Taniguchi’s WBO strawweight title

Yoshiki Takei vs. Shingo Kawamura, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Jin Sasaki vs. Marcus Smith, 8 rounds, welterweights

Keisuke Matsumoto vs. Morihisa Iju, 8 rounds, featherweights

Tairan Yokote vs. Tomoki Kawasaki, 6 rounds, flyweights

Azusa Takeda vs. Motosuke Kimura, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

April 23 … London (ESPN+ PPV)

Tyson Fury vs. Dillian Whyte, 12 rounds, for Fury’s WBC heavyweight title

Isaac Lowe vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

April 23 … Glasgow, Scotland

Hannah Rankin vs. Alejandra Ayala, 10 rounds, for Rankin’s WBA “super” women’s junior middleweight title

April 30 … Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN+)

Shakur Stevenson vs. Oscar Valdez, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBO junior lightweight title, and Valdez’s WBC junior lightweight title

Keyshawn Davis vs. Esteban Sanchez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

April 30 … New York (DAZN)

Katie Taylor vs. Amanda Serrano, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s women’s WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF lightweight titles

Jessie Vargas vs. Liam Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Franchon Crews-Dezurn vs. Elin Cederroos, 10 rounds, for Crews-Dezurn’s women’s WBC and WBO super middleweight titles and Cederroos’ women’s IBF and WBA super middleweight titles

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2022 / dmboxing.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.