FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2011

Joseph Agbeko and Abner Mares

( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing for your complete boxing schedule )

FRIDAY / AUGUST 5, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Santa Ynez, CA
Tim Coleman vs 베이비드라이버 자막. Vernon Paris (Junior Welterweights)
Cristobal Cruz vs. Art Hovhannisyan (Lightweights)

SATURDAY / AUGUST 6, 2011
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Ryol Li Lee vs 케이크 어플 다운로드. Rikiya Fukuhara (Featherweights)

WEDNESDAY/ AUGUST 10, 2011
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Kazuto Ioka vs. Juan Hernandez (WBC Strawweight Championship)

FRIDAY / AUGUST 12, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: St 다운로드. Charles, MO
Antwone Smith vs. Kermit Cintron (Junior Middleweights)
Dannie Williams vs. Antonio Cervantes (Lightweights)

FRIDAY / AUGUST 12, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, CA
Antonio Diaz vs. Ernesto Zepeda (Junior Middleweights)
Andrew Cancio vs. Lowell Brownfield (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY/ AUGUST 13, 2011 (Showtime)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Joseph Agbeko vs. Abner Mares (IBF Bantamweight Championship)
Danile Quevedo vs. Eric Morel (Bantamweights)

SATURDAY / AUGUST 13, 2011  (Fox Deportes / FSN)
Location: Atlantic City, NJ
Teon Kennedy vs. Alejandro Lopez (Featherweights)

SATURDAY / AUGUST 13, 2011
Location: Broadbeach, Australia
Michael Katsidis vs. Michael Lozada (Lightweights)

FRIDAY / AUGUST 19, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location,  Hammond, Ind.
Mauricio Herrera vs. Ruslan Provonikov (Junior Welterweights)
David Diaz vs. Hank Lundy (Lightweights)

SATURDAY / AUGUST 20, 2011
Location: Donetsk, Ukraine
Vyacheslav Senchenko vs. Marco Antonio Avendano (WBA Welterweight Championship)

SATURDAY / AUGUST 27, 2011 (HBO)
Location: San Jose, CA
Marcos Maidana vs. Robert Guerrero (WBA interim Junior Welterweight Championship)

SATURDAY / AUGUST 27, 2011
Location: Erfurt, Germany
Alexander Povetkin vs. Ruslan Chagaev (vacant WBA Heavyweight Championship)
Robert Helenius vs. Sergei Liakhovich (Heavyweights)

 

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2011

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.