FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2018

Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

 

August 4 *** SATURDAY

At Sydney, Australia (ESPN+):

  • Billy Dib vs. Tevin Farmer, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior lightweight title

At Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO):

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Eleider “Storm” Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Kovalev’s WBO light heavyweight title
  • Dmitry Bivol vs. Isaac Chilemba, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title
  • Frank Galarza vs. Alex Durate, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Vaughn Alexander vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Uniondale, N.Y. (Fox/Fox Sports 2/Fox Deportes):

  • Devon Alexander vs. Andre Berto, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Peter Quillin vs. J’Leon Love, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Sergey Lipinets vs 다운로드. Erick Bone, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Joey Spencer vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Marcus Browne vs. Lenin Castillo, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Luis Collazo vs. Bryant Perrella, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Arturo Esquivel, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Brandon Figueroa vs. Luis Roy Suarez Cruz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Alicia Napoleon vs. Hannah Rankin, 10 rounds, for Napoleon’s WBA women’s super middleweight title
  • Richard Commey vs. Yardley Cruz, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Marlo Moore vs. Thomas Hawkins, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Cardiff, Wales:

  • Joe Cordina vs. Sean Dodd, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth lightweight title
  • Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Gabor Gorbics, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Marbella, Spain:

  • Kerman Lejarraga vs 록맨9. Michele Di Rocco, 10 rounds, welterweights

 

August 8 *** WEDNESDAY

At Hollywood, Calif. (360promotions.us):

  • Ali Akhmedov vs. Jorge Escalante, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Brian Ceballo vs. Tavorus Teague, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Abraham Lopez vs. Gloferson Ortizo, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Elvina White vs. Bryanna Fissori, 4 rounds, female welterweights
  • Adrian Corono vs. Teodoro Alonso, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Vardges Vardanyan vs. Camerson Christopher, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Marco Deckman vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

 

August 10 *** FRIDAY

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • Genaro Gamez vs. Recky Dulay, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Emilio Sanchez vs. Kevin Rivers Jr., 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Tenochtitlan Nava vs. David Perez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Raymond Muratalla vs 다운로드. Omar Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Oscar Acevedo vs. Gerardo Molina, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • David Perez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

At Tampa, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • Daniel Lozano vs. Ricardo Espinoza, 10 rounds, bantamweights

At Las Vegas (beIN Sports):

  • Max Orneals vs. Raymond Tabugon, 12 rounds, bantamweights

At Philadelphia:

  • Tyrone Crawley Jr. vs. Ricardo Garcia, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Christopher Brooker vs. Eric Moon, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Poindexter Knight vs. James Robinson, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Javier Oquendo vs. Joshafat Ortiz, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Rasheed Johnson vs. Tony Morris, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Shamsuddeen Justice vs. Anthony Smith, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Paul Kroll vs. DeAngelo Alcorn, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Rasheen Brown vs 다운로드. Sergio Aguilar, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Ryshine Collins vs. Yeuri Andujar, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • James Martin vs. Jonathan Burrs, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Nicoy Clarke vs. Jose Nunez, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico:

  • Jean Carlos Torres vs. Travis Castellon, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Bernard Lebron vs. Antonio Sanchez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

 

August 11 *** SATURDAY

At Hollywood, Calif. (Facebook Watch):

  • Jesus Rojas vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., 12 rounds, for Rojas’ WBA “regular” featherweight title
  • Ferdinand Kerobyan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Aaron McKenna vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Savonlinna, Finland:

 

August 16 *** THURSDAY

At Tokyo:

  • Ryosuke Iwasa vs. T.J. Doheny, 12 rounds, for Iwasa’s IBF junior featherweight title

 

August 17 *** FRIDAY

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Andrew Cancio vs. Dardan Zenunaj, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Yoshihiro Kamegai vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Rommel Caballero vs. Jahaziel Vazquez, 4 or 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Anthony Reyes vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Chihuahua, Mexico:

  • Saul Roman vs. Mario Lozano, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Rafael Proano vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Agel Hernandez vs. Javier Rendon, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Karla Gonzalez vs 페이스북 내정보 다운로드. Genoveva Saldivar, 4 rounds, female flyweights
  • Manuel Rascon vs. Alberto Zaleta, 4 rounds, junior flyweights
  • Francisco Bonilla vs. Carlos Bautista, 6 rounds, flyweights

At Worcester, Mass.:

  • Jose Antonio Rivera vs. Ruben Galvan, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Richard Rivera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Khiary Gray vs. Antonio Chaves Fernandez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Sharad Collier vs. Emmanuel Valadez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jose Angel Ortiz vs. Seth Basler, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Joshua Orta vs. Edwin Rosado, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Wilfredo Pagan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Francisco Irizarry vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Eslih Owusu.vs. Engelberto Valenzuela, 4 rounds, lightweights

 

August 18 *** SATURDAY

At Atlantic City, N.J 이카로스 다운로드. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Bryant Jennings vs. Alexander Dimitrenko, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jesse Hart vs. Mike Gavronski, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Carlos Ruiz, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Jason Sosa vs. Reynaldo Blanco, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Christian Carto vs. Javier Gallo, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Thomas LaManna vs. Matthew Strode, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Joseph Adorno vs. Agustine Mauras, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Oleksandr Teslenko vs. Avery Gibson, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Mexico City (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Jackie Nava vs. Alys Sanchez, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights
  • Mariana Juarez vs. Terumi Nuki, 10 rounds, for Juarez’s WBC female bantamweight title

At Bethlehem, Pa. (Facebook Watch):

  • Sullivan Barrera vs 다운로드. Seanie Monaghan, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Carl Frampton vs. Luke Jackson, 12 rounds, for Frampton’s WBO interim featherweight title
  • Tyson Fury vs. Francesco Pianeta, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Cristofer Rosales vs. Paddy Barnes, 12 rounds, for Rosales’ WBC flyweight title
  • Steve Collins Jr. vs. Steven Ward, 8 or 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Luke Keeler vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Lewis Crocker vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Marco McCullough vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Conrad Cummings vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Sam Maxwell vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Cebu City, Philippines:

  • Donnie Nietes vs. Aston Palicte, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior bantamweight title

At El Paso, Texas:

  • Gabriel Rosado vs 다운로드. Alfredo Angulo, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Ekaterinburg, Russia:

  • Shavkat Rakhimov vs. Robinson Castellanos, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

 

August 24 *** FRIDAY

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Premier Boxing Champions

At Glasgow, Scotland:

  • David Oliver-Joyce vs. Ronnie Clark, 12 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Willie Limond vs. Darragh Foley, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Stephen Ormond vs. George Ashie, 10 rounds, lightweights

 

August 25 *** SATURDAY

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Raymundo Beltran vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, for Beltran’s WBO lightweight title
  • Isaac Dogboe vs. Hidenori Otake, 12 rounds, for Dogboe’s WBO junior featherweight title

At Struer, Denmark:

  • Dina Thorslund vs. Yessica Munoz, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women’s junior featherweight title
  • Kem Ljungquist vs. Gennadi Mentsikainen, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Adam Bashanov vs. Petr Chmelik, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Frederik Hede Jensen vs. Andrei Nurchynski, 4 round, junior lightweights

At Toronto, Canada:

Jose Sulaiman World Invitational semifinals

  • Chris Van Heerden vs 위챗 pc 버전 다운로드. Fredrick Lawson, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Brad Solomon vs. Francisco Santana, 10 rounds, welterweights

 

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2018

  1. Aug 18th Rosales vs Barnes is the most intriguing fight of August. Thank you for the schedule David.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.