FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2020 / dmboxing.com

*** NOTE *** scheduled bouts subject to change or cancellation

Aug. 1: Brentwood, Essex, England (Sky Sports/DAZN)

  • Sam Eggington vs. Ted Cheeseman, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • James Tennyson vs 울타리 3.5 다운로드. Gavin Gwynne, 12 rounds, for the vacant British lightweight title
  • Jordan Gill vs. Reece Bellotti, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Fabio Wardley vs. Simon Vallily, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Dalton Smith vs. Nathan Bennett, 8 rounds, lightweights

Aug. 1: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  • Stephen Fulton Jr 다운로드. vs. Angelo Leo, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior featherweight title
  • Tramaine Williams vs. Ra’eese Aleem, 12 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Joe George vs. Marcos Escudero, TBA, light heavyweights

Aug. 7: Brentwood, Essex, England (Sky Sports/DAZN)

  • Terri Harper vs. Natasha Jonas, TBA, for Harper’s WBC and IBO junior lightweight world titles
  • Chris Billam-Smith vs 문명의 시대 아시아 다운로드. Nathan Thorley, TBA, for Billam-Smith’s Commonwealth Title
  • Anthony Fowler vs. Adam Harper, TBA, junior middleweights
  • Aqib Fiaz vs. Kane Baker, TBA, lightweights
  • Hopey Price vs TBA, TBA, featherweights

Aug. 8: Savonlinna, Finland

  • Edis Tatli vs 다운로드. Gianluca Ceglia, 12 rounds, for vacant European lightweight title
  • Jose Antonio Sanchez Romero vs. Jason Cunningham, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

Aug. 14: Brentwood, Essex, England (Sky Sports/DAZN)

  • TFelix Cash vs. Jason Welborn, TBA, for Cash’s Commonwealth Middleweight Title
  • Zelfa Barrett vs 다운로드. Eric Donovan, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Kieron Conway vs. Navid Mansouri, TBA, junior welterweights
  • Shannon Courtenay vs. Rachel Ball, TBA, junior featherweights
  • John Docherty vs. TBA, super middleweights

Aug. 14: Miami, Florida (Telemundo)

  • Yomar Alamo vs. TBA, 10 Rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jose Soto vs. Saul Juarez, 10 Rounds, flyweights

Aug. 15: (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Carl Frampton vs. Vahram Vardanyan, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Michael Conlan vs. Sofiane Takoucht, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Dennis McCann vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Troy Williamson vs. TBA, TBA, for Williamson’s IBF European junior middleweight
  • Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Aug. 15: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  • David Benavidez vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo, 12 rounds, for Benavidez’s WBC super middleweight title
  • Rolando Romero vs. Jackson Marinez, 12 rounds, for the WBA interim lightweight title
  • Otto Wallin vs. Travis Kauffman, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Aug. 15: Tulsa, Oklahoma (DAZN)

  • Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s WBC World Flyweight title
  • Cecilia Brækhus vs. Jessica McCaskill, TBA, for Brækhus’ undisputed Welterweight championship
  • Israil Madrimov vs. Eric Walker, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Shakhram Giyasov vs. Francisco Rojo, TBA, junior welterweights
  • Marc Castro vs. TBA, TBA, junior lightweights
  • Nikita Ababiy vs. TBA, TBA, middleweights
  • Raymond Ford vs. TBA, TBA, featherweights

Aug. 21: Miami, Florida (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Aug. 22: Las Vegas

  • Joe Smith Jr. vs. Eleider Alvarez, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Aug. 22: Brentwood, Essex, England (Sky Sports Online)

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12 rounds, for Whyte’s WBC interim heavyweight title
  • Katie Taylor vs. Delfine Persoon for Taylor’s undisputed lightweight titles
  • Martin Bakole vs. Sergey Kuzmin, TBA, heavyweights
  • Luther Clay vs. Chris Kongo, TBA, for Clay’s WBO Global Welterweight Title

Aug. 28: Indio, California

  • Jorge Linares vs. Javier Fortuna, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights

Aug. 28: Kissimmee, Florida (Telemundo)

  • Boxeo Telemundo

Aug. 29: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Viktor Postol, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBO and WBC junior welterweight titles

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2020 / dmboxing.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *