FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2021 / dmboxing.com

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com each month for your complete boxing schedule

NOTE: Scheduled bouts listed subject to change or cancellation

Aug. 3 / New York (FITE TV and Triller TV)

Michael Hunter vs. Mike Wilson, 12 rounds, heavyweights  

Chris Algieri vs. Mikkel LesPierre, 10 rounds, welterweights

Eric Walker vs 다운로드. Ivan Golub, 10 rounds, welterweights

Joseph Ward vs. Tory Williams, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Nikoloz Sekhniashvili vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Matthew Tinker vs. Michael Rycraft, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Harley Mederos vs. William Flenoy, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Aaron Aponte vs. Gerardo Contreras Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Robert Sabbagh vs 현정아 사랑해 다운로드. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Christina Cruz vs. Indeya Smith, 4 rounds, women’s flyweights

Aug. 6 / Belfast, Northern Ireland (ESPN+)

Michael Conlan vs. TJ Doheny, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Zhankosh Turarov vs. Tyrone McKenna, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Lee McGregor vs. Vincent Legrand, 12 rounds, bantamweights

Sergei Gorokhov vs 다운로드. Padraig McCrory, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Sean McComb vs. Craig Woodruff, 8 rounds, lightweights

James McGivern vs. Sean Gerard Duffy, rounds TBA, lightweights

Callum Bradley vs. Brett Fidoe, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Paddy Donovan vs. TBA, rounds TBA, welterweights

Fearghus Quinn vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Aug 다운로드. 7 / Minneapolis, Minnesota (FOX)

Cody Crowley vs. Gabriel Maestre, 12 rounds, for the interim WBA welterweight title

Yoelvis Gomez vs. Brian Mendoza, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Aug. 7 / Brentwood, Essex, England (DAZN)

Kid Galahad vs. Jazza Dickens, 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF featherweight title

Fabio Wardley vs 다운로드. Nick Webb, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Alen Babic vs. Mark Bennett, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Ebanie Bridges vs. Bec Connolly, rounds TBA, women’s bantamweights

Johnny Fisher vs. Josh Sandland, rounds TBA, heavyweights

Ellie Scotney vs. TBA, 6 rounds, women’s junior featherweights

Aqib Fiaz vs. TBA, rounds TBA, lightweights

Aug. 14 / Tulsa, Oklahoma (ESPN/ESPN+)

Joshua Franco vs. Andrew Maloney, 12 rounds, for Franco’s WBA “regular” junior bantamweight title

Arnold Barboza vs. Antonio Moran, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Jason Maloney vs. Joshua Greer, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Nico Ali Walsh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Trey Lippe Morrison vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Aug. 14 / Los Angeles, California (Showtime)

John Riel Casimero vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, 12 rounds, for Casimero’s WBO bantamweight title and Rigondeaux’s WBA “regular” bantamweight title

Antonio Russell vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for the interim WBA bantamweight title

Rau’shee Warren vs. Damien Vazquez, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Aug. 14 / Frisco, Texas (DAZN)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas, 12 rounds, welterweights

Roger Gutierrez vs. Rene Alvarado, 12 rounds, for Gutierrez’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title

Felix Alvarado vs. Erick Lopez, 12 rounds, for Alvarado’s IBF junior flyweight title

Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Danielito Zorrilla, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Alex Martin vs. Josec Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

George Rincon vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Leonardo Baez vs. Hector Valdez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Alex Rincon vs. Sanny Duversonne, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Aug. 14 / Brentwood, Essex, England (DAZN)

Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricards Bolotniks, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Michael McKinson vs. Przemyslaw Runowski, 10 rounds, welterweights

Raymond Ford vs. Reece Bellotti, 10 rounds, featherweights

Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Marshall’s WBO middleweight title

Ukashir Farooq vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Felix Cash vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Natasha Jonas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Hopey Price vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Aug. 21 / Las Vegas, Neveda (Fox PPV)

Errol Spence Jr. vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12 rounds, for Spence’s WBC and IBF welterweight titles

Aug. 28 / Phoenix, Arizona (Showtime)

David Benavidez vs. Jose Uzcategui, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Aug. 29 / Cleveland, Ohio (Showtime PPV)

Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Amanda Serrano vs. Yamileth Mercado, 10 rounds, for Serrano’s WBC and WBO featherweight titles

Charles Conwell vs. Mark DeLuca, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Montana Love vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.