FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2015

admin-ajax
Stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete schedule

*** Dec. 3 – THURSDAY

At Costa Mesa, Calif.: Adan Mares vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Malcolm McAllistervs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Tim Lee vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Ruslan Madiyev vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Flavio Rodriguez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Luis Bello vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Jaime Ocegueda vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Kevin Watts vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Tevin Watts vs. Kareem Martin, 6 rounds, welterweights; Tugstsogy Nyambayar vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Javier Torres vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Anthony Flores vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Virgilijus Stapulionis vs 다운로드. TBA, 8rounds, junior middleweights

*** Dec. 4 – FRIDAY

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV/Ringtv.com): Christian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Emilio Sanchez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Ivan Delgado vs. Jose Bustos, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Nick Arce vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Joshua Franco vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights; Pablo Rubio Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At TBA, South Africa: Xolisani Ndongeni vs. Juan Pablo Sanchez, 12 rounds, lightweights

*** Dec. 5 – SATURDAY

At New York (Showtime): Daniel Jacobs vs. Peter Quillin, 12 rounds, for Jacobs’ WBA “regular” middleweight title; Jesus Cuellar vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Cuellar’s WBA “regular” featherweight title; Chris Algieri vs 다운로드. Erick Bone, 10 rounds, welterweights; Yuri Foreman vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Marcus Browne vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Heather Hardy vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, female featherweights; Will Rosinsky vs. Joe Smith Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Kissimmee, Fla. (HBO Latino): Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Rafael Rivera, 10 rounds, featherweights; Dusty Hernandez-Harrison vs. Steve Claggett, 10 rounds, welterweights; Alexander Brand vs. Medzhid Bektemirov, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Fresno, Calif. (UniMas): Jose Ramirez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Andy Ruiz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Guanajuato, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Francisco Rodriguez vs. Moises Fuentes, 10 rounds, flyweights

At Los Mochis, Mexico: Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Futa Nakagishi, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Alberto Guevara vs 초등수학문제 다운로드. Arturo Santos, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Karim Arce vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Hamilton, New Zealand: Joseph Parker vs. Daniel Martz, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Carshalton, England: Lenny Daws vs. Ruben Nieto, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior welterweight title

At Walsall, England: Joe Hughes vs. Anthony Upton vs. 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.: Thomas LaManna vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Anthony Young vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Angel Concepcion vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; John Lennox vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Anthony Carramano vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Alvin Varmall vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Julio Arceo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

*** Dec. 7 – MONDAY

At Hua Hin, Thailand: Amnat Ruenreong vs. Myung Ho Lee, 12 rounds, for Ruenreong’s IBF flyweight title

*** Dec 다운로드. 11 – FRIDAY

At San Juan, Puerto Rico (truTV): Felix Verdejo vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Nonito Donaire vs. Cesar Juarez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior featherweight title

At Houston (Showtime): Regis Prograis vs Abel Ramos, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Bryant Cruz vs. Wesley Ferrer, 8 rounds, lightweights; Ivan Baranchyk vs. Andrew Ruiz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Steed Woodall vs. Steve Rolls, 8 rounds, middleweights

At Parsippany, N.J.: Jerry Odom vs. Willie Williams, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Ian Green vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; DeLoren Carraway vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Hector Frometa vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Arturo Trujillo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Leon Johnson vs. Rex Harris, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Kobe, Japan: Hozumi Hasegawa vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Etsuko Tada vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female flyweights

*** Dec. 12 – SATURDAY

At San Antonio (NBC/NBC Sports Net): Omar Figueroa vs mzk 최신버전. Antonio DeMarco, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Dominic Breazeale vs. Charles Martin, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Chris Arreola vs. Travis Kauffman, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Victor Ortiz vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Terrell Gaushavs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Hugo Centeno vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights; Brandon Figueroa vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Marrio Barrios vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Justin DeLoach vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Semajay Thomas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Rickey Edwards vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Glendale, Calif. (HBO Latino): Pedro Campa vs. Aaron Herrera, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Sullivan Barrera vs. Karo Murat, 12 rounds, IBF light heavyweight eliminator; Arif Magomedev vs. Jonathan Tavira, 10 rounds, middleweights; Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs 다운로드. Pablo Munguia, 8 rounds, welterweights; Francisco Santana vs. Arman Ovepyan, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Tucson, Ariz. (UniMas): Oscar Valdez vs. Ernie Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Jose Benavidez Jr. vs. Sidney Siqueira, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jesse Hart vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Esquiva Falcao vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Alex Saucedo vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Yazmin Rivas vs. Catherine Phiri, 10 rounds, female bantamweights

At London: Anthony Joshua vs. Dillian Whyte, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s Commonwealth and vacant British heavyweight titles; Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Gary, 12 rounds, WBA middleweight title eliminator; Kevin Mitchell vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights; Luke Campbell vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights; Tony Bellew vs 야후메일 다운로드. Mateusz Masternak, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Josh Warrington vs. TBA, 12 rounds, featherweights

At Copenhagen, Denmark: Patrick Nielsen vs. Rudy Markussen, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Dennis Ceylan vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights

*** Dec. 16 – WEDNESDAY

At Kyoto, Japan: Shohei Omori vs. Marlon Tapales, 12 rounds, WBO bantamweight eliminator; Kota Tokunaga vs. Kazuhiro Nishitani, 10 rounds, lightweights

*** Dec. 17 – THURSDAY

At Panama City, Panama: Luis Concepcion vs. Giovani Segura, 12 rounds, for Concepcion’s WBA interim junior bantamweight title; Jezreel Corrales vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim junior lightweight title; Ricardo Nunez vs. Rafael Mensah, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jaime Arboleda vs. Sandro Hernandez, 9 rounds, junior lightweights

*** Dec. 18 – FRIDAY

At Las Vegas (Spike TV): Denis Shafikov vs 다운로드. Rances Barthelemy, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF lightweight title; Beibut Shumenov vs. Krzyzstof Wlodarczyk, 12 rounds, for Shumenov’s WBA interim cruiserweight title; Chris Pearson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Gervonta Davis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Brian Castano vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Fabian Maidana vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Ishe Smith vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Ronald Gavril vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, super middleweights; Mickey Bey vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Sydney, Australia: Vic Darchinyan vs. Cris Paulino, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

*** Dec. 19 – SATURDAY

At Verona, N.Y. (HBO/HBO Latino): Luis Ortiz vs. Bryant Jennings, 12 rounds, for Ortiz’s WBA interim heavyweight title; Nicholas Walters vs. Jason Sosa, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Gabriel Rosado vs. Joshua Clottey, 10 rounds, middleweights; Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Vyacheslav Shabranskyy, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Merida, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Miguel Berchelt vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Daniel Sandoval vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Manchester, England: Andy Lee vs. Billy Joe Saunders, 12 rounds, for Lee’s WBO middleweight title; Liam Smith vs. Jimmy Kelly, 12 rounds, for Smith’s WBO junior middleweight title; Liam Williams vs. Kris Carslaw, 12 rounds, for Williams’ Commonwealth and vacant British junior middleweight titles; Paul Butler vs. Silvio Olteanu, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights; Jack Catteral vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Mitchell Smith vs. George Jupp, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Tom Stalker vs. Craig Evans, rematch, 10 rounds, lightweights; Tommy Langford vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights; Adrian Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights; Derry Matthews vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights; Vijender Singh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Helsinki, Finland: Erkan Teper vs. Robert Helenius, 12 rounds, for Teper’s European heavyweight title

At Nyköping, Sweden: Erik Skoglund vs. Derek Edwards, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

*** Dec. 29 – TUESDAY

At Tokyo: Naoya Inoue vs. Warlito Parrenas, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBO junior bantamweight title; Javier Mendoza vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12 rounds, for Mendoza’s IBF junior flyweight title; Takuma Inoue vs. Rene Dacquel, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights; Satoshi Hosono vs. Akifumi Shimoda, 10 rounds, featherweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.