FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2016

dec-2016-banner

hopkins-dec-fight

 

Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

 

*** December 2 / FRIDAY ***

 

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

Abraham Lopez vs. Sergio Lopez, 10 rounds, featherweights

Oscar Negrete vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Edgar Valerio vs. Guadalupe De Leon, 8 rounds, featherweights

Niko Valdes vs. Will Williams, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Jousce Gonzalez vs. Jordan Alvarado, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Angel Bojado vs. Abraham Calderon, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Todd Unthank-May vs. Daniel Najera, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

 

At Fresno, Calif. (UniMas):

Jose Ramirez vs. Gabriel Bracero, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Danny Valdivia vs. Aaron Garcia, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Esquiva Falcao vs. Gerardo Ibarra, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Joe Louie Lopez vs. Qulisto Madera, 6 rounds, middleweights

Saul Lomas vs 윈도우 8 pe 다운로드. Pablo Sanchez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Bryan Lua vs. Manuel Lopez, 4 rounds, lightweights

Isidro Ochoa vs. Oscar Mendoza, 4 rounds, lightweights

 

At Las Vegas:

Sharif Bogere vs. Hylon Williams, 10 rounds, lightweights

Ashley Theophane vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

 

At Lincoln, Rhode Island:

Toka Kahn Clary vs. Mario Macias, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Shelly Vincent vs. Marquita Lee, 8 rounds, female featherweights

Ray Oliveira Jr. vs. Matt Probin, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Anthony Marsella Jr. vs. Devante Seay, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Kendrick Ball Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Jamaine Ortiz vs. Latorie Woodberry, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Cristobal Marrero vs. Isaiah Robinson, 4 rounds, welterweights

Khiry Todd vs. Bruno Dias, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Jonathan Figueroa vs. Lamont White, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

 

At Mendoza, Argentina:

Juan Carlos Reveco vs 다운로드. Diego Liriano, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

 

At Philadelphia:

Tevin Farmer vs. Dardan Zenunaj, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Garrett Wilson vs. Lamont Capers, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Marcel Rivers vs. Tony Kim, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Hasan Young vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

Avery Sparrow vs. Steven Ortiz, 6 rounds, lightweights

Isaiah Wise vs. Rafael Machado, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Victor Padilla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Edgar Cortes vs. Basyzbek Baratov, 4 rounds, flyweights

 

At Las Palmas, Spain:

Ahmed El Mousaoui vs. Ceferino Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for vacant European welterweight title

Abigail Medina vs. Jeremy Parodi, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior featherweight title

 

*** December 3 / SATURDAY ***

 

At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

Jorge Paez Jr 위글위글 다운로드. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

 

At Moscow:

Denis Lebedev vs. Murat Gassiev, 12 rounds, for Lebedev’s WBA/IBF cruiserweight title

Eduard Troyanovsky vs. Julius Indongo, 12 rounds, for Troyanovsky’s IBF junior welterweight title

Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Maxim Vlasov, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

 

At Sofia, Bulgaria:

Kubrat Pulev vs. Samuel Peter, 12 rounds, heavyweights

 

At Rome:

Matteo Signani vs. Emanuele Blandamura, 12 rounds, for vacant Europen middleweight title

 

At Karlsruhe, Germany:

Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Mike Keta, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Deniz Ilbay vs. TBA, 12 rounds, welterweights

Leon Bauer vs. Gheorghe Sabau, 10 rounds, super middleweights 

 

At Paisley, Scotland:

Paul Butler vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, bantamweights

Jack Catterall vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior welterweights

 *** December 7 / WEDNESDAY ***

 

At TBA, Russia:

Richard Commey vs 다운로드. Denis Shafikov, 12 rounds, lightweights

 

*** December 8 / THURSDAY ***

 

 At Costa Mesa, Calif.:

Mike Perez vs. Avery Gibson, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Emmanuel Medina vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Carlos Licona vs. Yezber Romero, 6 rounds, flyweights

Oscar Molina vs. Limberth Ponce, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Tug Nyambayar vs. German Merz, 8 rounds, featherweights

Luis Bello vs. John Evans, 6 rounds, welterweights

 

*** December 9 / FRIDAY ***

 

At Nyköping, Sweden:

Erik Skoglund vs. Timy Shala, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

 

*** December 10 / SATURDAY ***

 

At Omaha, Neb. (HBO):

Terence Crawford vs. John Molina, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO/WBC junior welterweight title

Seanie Monaghan vs 다운로드. Fernando Castaneda, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Michael Reed vs. Sidney Siqueira, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Nico Hernandez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

Stephen Nelson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

 

At Auckland, New Zealand (HBO, same-day tape):

Joseph Parker vs. Andy Ruiz Jr., 12 rounds, for vacant WBO heavyweight title

Jeff Horn vs. Ali Funeka, 12 rounds, welterweights

 

At Manchester, England (Showtime):

Anthony Joshua vs. Eric Molina, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s IBF heavyweight title

Dillian Whyte vs. Dereck Chisora, 12 rounds, for Whyte’s British heavyweight title

Luis Concepcion vs. Khalid Yafai, 12 rounds, for Concepcion’s WBA junior bantamweight title

Callum Smith vs. Luke Blackledge, 12 rounds, for Smith’s British super middleweight title

Luis Ortiz vs 외국곡 mp3 다운로드. TBA, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Katie Taylor vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female junior lightweights

Hosea Burton vs. Frank Buglioni, 12 rounds, for Burton’s British light heavyweight title

Scott Quigg vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, featherweights

 

At Los Angeles (Showtime):

Jesus Cuellar vs. Abner Mares, 12 rounds, for Cuellar’s WBA “regular” featherweight title

Jermall Charlo vs. Julian Williams, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s IBF junior middleweight title

Lenny Zappavigna vs. Sergey Lipinets,12 rounds, junior welterweighst

Erickson Lubin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

 

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Dominik Britsch, 10 rounds, super middleweights

 

At Wroclaw, Poland:

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs 다운로드. Leon Harth, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

 

At Montreal:

Eleider Alvarez vs. Norbert Dabrowski, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Marie-Eve Dicaire vs. Paty Ramirez, 6 rounds, female welterweights

Francis Lafrenière vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

Shakeel Phinn vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Daroi Bredicean vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Bruno Bredicean vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Patrice Volny vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

 

At Punta Cana, Dominican Republic:

Felix Diaz vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

 

*** December 16 / FRIDAY ***

 

At Indio, Calif. (HBO Latino):

Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Sullivan Barrera, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Antonio Orozco vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr., 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Eddie Gomez vs 피씨클린 다운로드. Rashidi Ellis, 10 rounds, welterweights

Ronny Rios vs. Roy Tapia, 10 rounds, featherweights

Genaro Gamez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Nestor Garcia, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Alexis Rocha vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Ryan Martin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

Javier Padilla vs. Christian Lorenzo, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

 

*** December 17 / SATURDAY ***

 

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

Bernard Hopkins vs. Joe Smith, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Joseph Diaz vs. Horacio Garcia, 10 rounds, featherweights

Oleksandr Usyk vs. Thabiso Mchunu, 12 rounds, for Usyk’s WBO cruiserweight title

Ryan Garcia vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, lightweights

 

At Tuxtla Gutierrez, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

Ramon Alvarez vs 신조조전 6.0 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

 

At Ekaterinburg, Russia:

Alexander Povetkin vs. Bermane Stiverne, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim heavyweight title

 

At New Dehli, India:

Vijender Singh vs. Francis Cheka, 10 rounds, super middleweights

 

At Helsinki, Finland:

Edis Tatli vs. Manuel Lancia, 12 rounds, for Tatli’s European lightweight title

Robert Helenius vs. Gonzalo Omar Basile, 12 rounds, heavyweights

 

At Carshalton, England:

Lenny Daws vs. Anthony Yigit, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior welterweight title

 

 *** December 23 / FRIDAY ***

 

At Gatineau, Quebec:

Artur Beterbiev vs. Isidro Ranoni Prieto, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

Custio Clayton vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

Vislan Dalkhaev vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Vanessa LePage Joanisse vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female lightweights

Danyk Bertrand Croteau vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Samer Barakat vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Louisbert Altidor vs 다운로드. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

 

*** December 30 / FRIDAY ***

 

At Tokyo:

Naoya Inoue vs. Kohei Kono, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBO junior bantamweight title

Akira Yaegashi vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Yaegashi’s IBF junior flyweight title

 

*** December 31 / SATURDAY ***

 

At Gifu, Japan (beIN Sports Espanol, same-day tape):

Moises Fuentes vs. Kosei Tanaka, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior flyweight title

 

At Kyoto, Japan:

Jonathan Guzman vs. Yukinori Oguni, 12 rounds, for Guzman’s IBF junior featherweight title

Kazuto Ioka vs. Stamp Kiatniwat, 12 rounds, for Ioka’s WBA flyweight title

Lee Haskins vs. Shohei Omori, 12 rounds, for Haskins’ IBF bantamweight title

 

At Tokyo, Japan:

Jezreel Corrales vs. Takashi Uchiyama, 12 rounds, for Corrales’ WBA junior lightweight title

Ryoichi Taguchi vs. Carlos Canizales, 12 rounds, for Taguchi’s WBA junior flyweight title

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.