FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2019

Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

*** Dec. 5: Costa Mesa, Calif. (DAZN/RingTV.com)

  • Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Ismael Barroso, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • D’Mitrius Ballard vs. Yamaguchi Falcao, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Mihai Nistor vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jason Quigley vs. Abraham Cordero, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Edgar Valerio vs. Diuhl Olguin, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • George Rincon vs. Antonio Flores, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Alexis Espino vs. Lorawnt Nelson, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Rianna Rios vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female featherweights

*** December 6: Philadelphia

  • Mykal Fox vs. Johnny Arellano, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kalvin Henderson vs. Genc Pllana, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Marcus Bates vs. Jesus Martinez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Shinard Bunch vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Devar Ferhadi vs 최고의 선물 다운로드. Vincent Baccus, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Ryan Umberger vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Brandon Mullins vs. Juan Zapata, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Martino Jules vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Shamar Fulton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

*** Dec. 7: Puebla, Mexico (ESPN+)

  • Emanuel Navarrete vs. Francisco Horta, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO junior featherweight title
  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. Miguel Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title
  • Miguel Marriaga vs. Alfredo Mejia Vargas, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Gabriela Sanchez vs. Silvia Torres, 8 or 10 rounds, female flyweights

***Dec. 7: Diriyah, Saudi Arabia (DAZN)

  • Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Anthony Joshua, rematch, 12 rounds, for Ruiz’s IBF/WBO/WBA heavyweight title
  • Alexander Povetkin vs. Michael Hunter, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Eric Molina, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights

*** Dec. 7: New York (Showtime)

  • Jermall Charlo vs 유튜브 mkv 다운로드. Dennis Hogan, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC middleweight title
  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Matt Korobov, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim middleweight title
  • Marlon Tapales vs. Ryosuke Iwasa, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF interim junior featherweight title
  • Immanuwel Aleem vs. Ronald Ellis, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Duke Micah vs. Janiel Rivera, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Louisa Hawton vs. Lorraine Villalobos, 10 rounds, for vacant WBC women’s interim strawweight title
  • Titus Williams vs. Cobia Breedy, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. Miguel Angel Aispuro, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Amon Rashidi vs. Antonio Sanchez, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Burley Brooks vs. Nathan Sharp, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Steven Torres vs. Daniel Felix Franco, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Arnold Gonzalez vs. Gregory Averil Young Jr., 4 rounds, welterweights

*** Dec. 7: Montreal

  • David Lemieux vs. Max Bursack, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Samuel Peter, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Simon Kean vs 월드워z 다운로드. Sergey Liakhovich, 10 rounds, heavyweights

*** Dec. 7: Tokyo

  • Kenichi Ogawa vs. Joe Noynay, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

*** Dec. 7: Vienna, Austria

  • Mansur Elsaev vs. Reagan Dessaix, 12 rounds, light heayweights

*** Dec. 7: Torrelavega, Spain

  • Sergio Garcia vs. Fouad El Massoudi, 12 rounds, for Garcia’s European junior middleweight title
  • Kiko Martinez vs. Alexander Cazares, 10 rounds, featherweights

*** Dec. 12: Badalona, Spain (DAZN)

  • Sandor Martin vs. Joe Hughes, 12 rounds, for Martin’s European junior welterweight title
  • David Avanesyan vs. Jose Del Rio, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan’s European welterweight title
  • Jonathan Alonso vs. Samuel Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Samuel Molina vs. Ivan Thomas, 10 rounds, lightweights

*** Dec. 13: Indio, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Brad Solomon, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Alberto Machado vs 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Erik Bazinyan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. Michael Perez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Luis Feliciano vs. Herbert Acevedo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Genaro Gamez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

*** Dec. 13: Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

  • Carlos Arrieta vs. Juan Carlos Pena, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Felix Diaz vs. TBA,10 rounds, welterweights
  • Patrick Cora vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

*** Dec. 13: Springfield, Mass.

  • Anthony Laureano vs. Angel Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Richie Rivera vs. Joe Jones, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Omar Bordoy vs. Victor Rabei, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

*** Dec. 13: Levallois, France

  • Sebastian Perez vs. Elie Konki, 12 rounds, bantamweights

*** Dec. 14: New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Terence Crawford vs. Egidijus Kavaliauskas, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title
  • Richard Commey vs 한컴 2010 무료 다운로드. Teofimo Lopez Jr., 12 rounds, for Commey’s IBF lightweight title
  • Michael Conlan vs. Vladimir Nikitin, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • George Kambosos Jr. vs. Mickey Bey, 10 rounds, lightweights

*** Dec. 14: Mexicali, Mexico (Golden Boy Facebook Watch)

  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Renson Robles, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Roger Gutierrez vs. Andres Tapia, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • William Zepeda vs. Jampier Oses, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Christian Baez vs. Luis Lopez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Angel Beltran vs. Jesus Ontiveros, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Sergio Ortega vs. Esteban Villalba, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Juan Garcia vs. Pedro Avila, 4 rounds, flyweights
  • Juan Osuna vs. Alan Flores, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Kevin Anton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

*** Dec. 14: Harrisburg, Pa.

  • Alycia Baumgardner vs. Christina del valle Pacheco, 8 rounds, female lightweights
  • Carlos Vidal vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Michael Coffie vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Angel Rivera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Luis Morales vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Carl Murphy vs. Khainell Wheeler, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Brent Oren vs. Dillon Kasprzak, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Stafford Weddeburn vs. Lawrence Gabriel, 4 rounds, heavyweights

*** Dec. 14: Rome

  • Mauro Forte vs. Aritz Pardal, 12 rounds, featherweights

*** Dec. 15: New York (UFC Fight Pass)

  • O’Shaquie Foster vs. Alberto Mercado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Ana Laura Esteche vs. Mary McGee, 10 rounds, for vacant IBF women’s junior weltereweight title
  • Stephan Shaw vs. Gregory Corbin, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Victor Padilla vs. Fredric Bowen, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Mikkel LesPierre vs. Roody Pierre Paul, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Brian Ceballo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Christian Bermudez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Frederic Julan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Shadasia Green vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female light heavyweights

*** Dec. 15: TBA, South Africa

  • Gideon Buthelezi vs. Alexandru Marin, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

*** Dec. 18: Brisbane, Australia

  • Michael Zerafa vs. Jeff Horn, 12 rounds, middleweights

*** Dec. 19: London (DAZN)

  • Richard Riakporhe vs. Jack Massey, 12 rounds, for vacant British cruiserweight title
  • Fabio Wardley vs. Simon Vallily, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Luther Clay vs. Freddy Kiwitt, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kieron Conway vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Shannon Courtenay vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female bantamweights
  • Charles Frankham vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Hopey Price vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Donte Dixon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

*** Dec. 20: Phoenix (DAZN)

  • Daniel Jacobs vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr., 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Cristofer Rosales, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC flyweight title
  • Maurice Hooker vs. Pedro Campa, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Gabriel Rosado vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Josh Kelly vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Alan Sanchez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Nikita Ababiy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Reshat Mati vs. Rakim Johnson, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Raymond Ford vs. Francisco Muro, 6 rounds, featherweights

*** Dec. 21: London (ESPN+)

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Kyotaro Fujimoto, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Sunny Edwards vs. Marcel Braithwaite, 12 rounds, for vacant British junior bantamweight title
  • Tommy Fury vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

*** Dec. 21: Ontario, Calif. (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Tony Harrison vs. Jermell Charlo, 12 rounds, for Harrison’s WBC junior middleweight title
  • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” bantamweight title
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Iago Kiladze, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jose Uzcategui vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jhack Tepora vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Charles Martin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Andre Dirrell vs. Juan Ubaldo Cabrera, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Francisco Santana vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Eimantas Stanionis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Anthony Flagg vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Justin Cardona vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

*** Dec. 21: Hurstville, Australia

  • Billy Dib vs. Van Thao Tran, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Paul Fleming vs. Guillermo Crocco, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Daniel Lewis vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Youssef Dib vs. Michael Whitehead, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

*** Dec. 23: Yokohama, Japan (ESPN+)

  • Ryota Murata vs. Steven Butler, 12 rounds, for Murata’s WBA “regular” middleweight title
  • Ken Shiro vs. Randy Petalcorin, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title
  • Moruti Mthalane vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12 rounds, for Mthalane’s IBF flyweight title

*** Dec. 28: Atlanta (Showtime)

  • Gervonta Davis vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” lightweight title
  • Jean Pascal vs. Badou Jack, 12 rounds, for Pascal’s WBA “regular” light heavyweight title

Dec. 31: Tokyo

  • Kazuto Ioka vs. Jeyvier Cintron, 12 rounds, for Ioka’s WBO junior bantamweight title
  • Kosei Tanaka vs. Wulan Tuolehazi, 12 rounds, for Tanaka’s WBO flyweight title

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.