FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2015

Martin Murray v Gennady Golovkin Press Conference

Gennady Golovkin vs. Martin Murray / WBA middleweight championship / WBC interim middleweight championship / Saturday, February 21 / HBO from Monte Carlo

Stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule

***** Feb. 5 (THURSDAY)

At Costa Mesa, Calif.: Mike Perez vs. Darnell Wilson, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Luis Mora vs. Dwain Victorian 5 rounds, junior welterweights; Gabe Lopez vs 한글 2014 교육기관용 다운로드. Gustavo Lopez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Michael Hunter vs. Avery Gibson, 8 rounds, heavyweights

***** Feb. 6 (FRIDAY)

At Biloxi, Miss. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Sergio Mora vs. Abie Han, 12 rounds, middleweights; Erickson Lubin vs. Rodolfo Quintanilla, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Ahmed Elbiali vs. Dion Savage, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Domonique Dolton vs. Juan Carlos Rojas, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Stephen Lovett vs. James Johnson, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

***** Feb 윈도우7 자바 다운로드. 7 (SATURDAY)

At Hidalgo, Texas (UniMas): Saul Rodriguez vs. Daniel Diaz, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Ivan Najera vs. Robbie Cannon, 8 rounds, lightweights; Alex Saucedo vs. Eduardo Flores, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights; Luis Castro vs. Jeremy Longoria, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Isaac Torres vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights

At Guadalajara, Mexico: Daniel Sandoval vs. Juan De Angel, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Carlos Diaz vs. Daulis Prescott, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Frederikshavn, Denmark: Micki Nielsen vs 신서유기5 3회 다운로드. Julio Cesar Dos Santos, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Anthony Yigit vs. Kim Poulsen, 10 rounds, welterweights; Dennis Ceylan vs. Cristian Montilla, rematch, 8 rounds, featherweights

At Davao City, Philippines: Jason Pagara vs. Cesar Chavez, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Genesis Servania vs. Juan Luis Hernandez, 12 rounds, junior featherweights; Arthur Villanueva vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

***** Feb. 9 (MONDAY)

At Tokyo: Rikki Naito vs. Masayuki Ito, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

***** Feb. 13 (FRIDAY)

At Uncasville, Conn 다운로드. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Boxcino junior middleweight tournament quarterfinals (all bouts 6 rounds), Cleotis Pendarvis vs. Ricardo Pinell; Stanyslav Skorohod vs. Michael Moore; Brandon Adams vs. Alex Perez; Vito Gasparyan vs. Simeon Hardy

***** Feb. 14 (SATURDAY)

At Hermosillo, Mexico: David Sanchez vs. Juan Alberto Rosas, 12 rounds, for Sanchez’s WBA interim junior bantamweight title

At Wolverhampton, England: Stephen Ormond vs 다운로드. Terry Flanagan, 12 rounds, WBO lightweight eliminator; Tommy Langford vs. Wayne Reed, 10 rounds, middleweights; Jamie Cox vs. Alistair Warren, 8 rounds, middleweights; Craig Evans vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

***** Feb. 18 (WEDNESDAY)

At Tokyo: Ryosuke Iwasa vs. Sergio Perales, 12 rounds, IBF bantamweight eliminator

***** Feb. 20 (FRIDAY)

At Verona, N.Y. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Boxcino heavyweight tournament quarterfinals (all bouts 6 rounds): Donovon Dennis vs. Steve Vukosa; Razvan Cojanu vs. Ed Fountain; Andrey Fedesov vs. Nate Heaven; Mario Heredia vs. Lenroy Thomas; Taras Shelestyuk vs. Justin Johnson, 8 rounds, welterweights; Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez vs. Bryan Abraham, 8 rounds, welterweights; Victor DeOliveira vs. Guillermo Sanchez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

At Pittsburgh (Showtime): Sammy Vasquez vs. Emmanuel Lartey, 10 rounds, welterweights; Claudio Marrero vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Umberto Savigne vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

***** Feb. 21 (SATURDAY)

At Monte Carlo (HBO): Gennady Golovkin vs. Martin Murray, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s WBA and WBC interim middleweight titles; Hekkie Budler vs. Jesus Silvestre, 12 rounds, for Budlet’s WBA strawweight title; Lee Haskins vs. Omar Lamiri, 12 rounds, for vacant European bantamweight title; Hughie Fury vs. Andriy Rudenko, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Berlin: Arthur Abraham vs. Paul Smith, rematch, 12 rounds, for Abraham’s WBO super middleweight title; David Price vs. Irineu Beato Costa Junior, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Josh Warrington vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Budapest, Hungary: Tony Thompson vs. Odlanier Solis, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Coacalco, Mexico (UniMas): Jorge Paez Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

***** Feb. 27 (FRIDAY)

At Huntington, N.Y. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Cletus Seldin vs. Johnny Garcia, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Delvin Rodriguez vs. Eliezer Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Luis Franco vs. Herbert Quartey, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Alan Gotay vs. Jemall Tyson, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

At Indio, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Randy Caballero vs. Alberto Guevara, 12 rounds, for Caballero’s IBF bantamweight title; Diego De La Hoya vs. Manuel Roman, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

***** Feb. 28 (SATURDAY)

At Tampa, Fla. (UniMas): Felix Verdejo vs. Marco Antonio Lopez, 8 rounds, lightweights; Julian Rodriguez vs. Raul Tovar, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At London: Tyson Fury vs. Christian Hammer, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Dmitry Chudinov vs. Chris Eubank Jr., 12 rounds, for Chudinov’s WBA interim middleweight title; Liam Walsh vs. Joe Murray, rematch, 12 rounds for Walsh’s British and Commonwealth junior lightweight titles; Bradley Skeete vs. TBA, 12 rounds, welterweights; Frank Buglioni vs. Ivan Jukic, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Lewis Pettitt vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior featherweights; Ahmet Patterson vs. Glenn Foot, 10 rounds, welterweights; Eddie Chambers vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland: Carl Frampton vs. Chris Avalos, 12 rounds, for Frampton’s IBF junior featherweight title

At Bismarck, N.D.: Virgil Hill vs. Roger Cantrell, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At Leon, Mexico: Juan Carlos Sanchez vs. Daniel Rosas, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Antonio DeMarco vs. Adalberto Beltran, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.