FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2020

Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

(Scheduled bouts listed subject to change)

Feb. 1: Biloxi, Miss. (Fox Sports 1 / Fox Deportes)

  • Yordenis Ugas vs. Mike Dallas Jr., 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Michel Rivera vs. Fidel Maldonado Jr., 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Omar Juarez vs. Angel Martinez Hernandez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Raymond Guajardo vs. Clay Collard, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Jimmy Williams, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs. Ramal Amanov, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Burley Brooks vs. Melvin Russell, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Michael Coffie vs. Carlos Sandoval, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Fernando Garcia vs 다운로드. Angel Carvajal, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Deon Nicholson vs. Earl Newman, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Amon Rashidi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Feb. 1: Guadalupe, Mexico

  • Pedro Taduran vs. Daniel Valladares, 12 rounds, for Taduran’s IBF strawweight title

Feb. 1: Ruidoso, New Mexico

  • Austin Trout vs. Rosbel Montoya, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Abel Mendoza vs. Juan Carlos Guillen, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Alonzo Butler vs. Jesus Martinez Torres, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Darryl Cunningham vs. Ernesto Berrospe, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Henry Arrendondo vs. Rafael Reyes, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Savion Kent vs. Stacey Anderson, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Brandon White vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Rene Palacios vs. Daniel Sanchez, 4 rounds, featherweights

Feb 코드 블럭 다운로드. 6: Indio, Calif. (DAZN / RingTV.com)

  • Ricardo Sandoval vs. Raymond Tabugon, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Oscar Negrete vs. Alberto Melian, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Sulem Urbina vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female flyweights
  • Leonardo Baez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Anthony Reyes vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Oscar Acevedo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 7: Panama City, Panama

  • Luis Concepcion vs. Rober Barrera, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim flyweight title
  • Daniel Matellon vs. Erik Lopez Garcia, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim junior flyweight title
  • Carlos Ortega vs. Leyman Benavides, 12 rounds, strawweights
  • Laura Ledezma vs. Mayerlin Rivas, 10 rounds, for vacant WBA women’s junior featherweight title
  • Leosdan Nunez vs 다운로드. Javier Martinez, 9 rounds, bantamweights
  • Bryan De Gracia vs. Freddy Lainez, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Rafael Pedroza vs. Jose Perez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Omir Rodriguez vs. Damian Rodriguez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Khariton Agrba vs. Flavio Cesar Ramos, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Pablo Vicente vs. Eder Espitia, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Yaditza Perez vs. Nataly Delgado, 8 rounds, female flyweights

Feb. 8: Sheffield, England (DAZN)

  • Kell Brook vs. Mark DeLuca, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Kid Galahad vs. Claudio Marrero, 12 rounds, IBF featherweight eliminator
  • Eva Wahlstrom vs. Terri Harper, 10 rounds, for Wahlstrom’s WBC women’s junior lightweight title
  • Dave Allen vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anthony Tomlinson vs. Stewart Burt, 10 rounds, welterweights

Feb. 8: Allentown, Pa. (Showtime)

  • Gary Russell Jr 컴퓨터 블루투스 다운로드. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar, 12 rounds, for Russell’s WBC featherweight title
  • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Liborio Solis, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA “regular” bantamweight title
  • Jaime Arboleda vs. Jayson Velez, 12 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Jose Marrufo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 8: Daytona Beach, Fla. (Payne Boxing Facebook and YouTube)

  • Evan Holyfield vs. Travis Nero, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 8: Panama City, Panama

  • Wilfredo Mendez vs. Gabriel Mendoza, 12 rounds, for Mendez’s WBO strawweight title
  • Luis Lebron vs. Jose Antonio Jimenez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Feb. 8: Goeppingen, Germany

  • Kevin Lerena vs. Firat Arslan, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

Feb 다운로드. 8: Kiev, Ukraine

  • Artem Dalakian vs. Josber Perez, 12 rounds, for Dalakian’s WBA flyweight title

Feb. 8: Gary, Ind.

  • Charles Conwell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Isaiah Steen vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Feb. 8: Bilbao, Spain

  • Jon Fernandez vs. Aik Shakhnazaryan, 10 round, lightweights

Feb. 14: Anaheim, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Ryan Garcia vs. Francisco Fonseca, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Jorge Linares vs. Carlos Morales, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. Brad Solomon, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Blair Cobbs vs. Samuel Kotey, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Anthony Casillas, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Bektemir Melikuiziev vs. Marco Antonio Periban, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Alejandro Reyes vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Evan Sanchez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Feb. 14: Philadelphia (Showtime)

  • Thomas Mattice vs. Isaac Cruz Gonzalez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Raeese Aleem vs. Adam Lopez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Montana Love vs. Jerrico Walton, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Derrick Colemen vs. Joseph Jackson, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 14: Sydney, Canada

  • Ryan Rozicki vs. Vladimir Reznicek, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Feb. 15: Nashville (Fox / Fox Deportes)

  • Caleb Plant vs. Vincent Feigenbutz, 12 rounds, for Plant’s IBF super middleweight title
  • Bryant Perrella vs. Abel Ramos, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Austin Dulay vs. Diego Magdaleno, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Rau’shee Warren vs. Gilberto Mendoza, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Caleb Truax vs. Ernest Amuzu, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Vernon Brown vs. Justin DeLoach, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Maidel Sando vs. Sergio Gonzalez, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Tyler Tomlin vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Duke Reagan vs. Da’jour Burney, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Feb. 15: Manila, Philippines

  • Sho Kimura vs. Merlito Sabillo, 10 or 12 rounds, flyweights

Feb. 15: San Juan, Puerto Rico

  • Carlos Caraballo vs. Mike Oliver, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Emanuel Colon vs. Rodolfo Puente, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Oscar Collazo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior flyweights
  • Jose Martinez vs. Yeison Vargas, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Bryan Alvarez vs. Emanuel Rodriguez, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Vivian Velazquez vs. Magnanamay Delgado, 4 rounds, female flyweights
  • Luis Valentin vs. Carlos Matos, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Harold Laguna vs. Carlos Rivera, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Feb. 21: London (ESPN+)

  • Golden Contract junior welterweight semifinals (Ohara Davies, Tyrone McKenna, Mohamed Mimoune, Jeff Ofori, draw TBA)
  • Golden Contract featherweight semifinals (Ryan Walsh, Leigh Wood, Tyrone McCullagh, Jazza Dickens, draw TBA)

Feb. 21: Miami (Telemundo)

  • Saul Juarez vs. Jonathan Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior flyweights
  • Robeisy Ramirez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Luis Cabrera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Feb. 22: Las Vegas (ESPN-Fox PPV)

  • Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC and Fury’s lineal heavyweight title
  • Amir Imam vs. Javier Molina, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Matt Conway, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Isaac Lowe vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights

Feb. 22: Brampton, Ontario

  • Sukhdeep Singh vs. Richard Holmes, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Brandon Cook vs. Luis Fernando Pina, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 28: Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Xavier Martinez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Richardson Hitchins vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kevin Newman II vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Feb. 28: Milan, Italy (DAZN)

  • Daniele Scardina vs. Andrew Francillette, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Maxim Prodan vs. Michele Esposito, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Francesco Grandelli vs. Carmine Tommasone, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Dario Morello vs. Andrea Scarpa, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Ivan Zucco vs. Filippo Gallerini, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Riccardo Merafina vs. Vadim Gurau, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Cristian Cangelosi vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 28: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Yomar Alamo vs. Kendo Castaneda, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Feb. 28: Huntington, N.Y.

  • Cletus Seldin vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Carlos Takam vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 29: Frisco, Texas (DAZN)

  • Mikey Garcia vs. Jessie Vargas, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Kal Yafai vs. Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Yafai’s WBA junior bantamweight title
  • Julio Cesar Martinez vs. Jay Harris, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s WBC flyweight title
  • Joseph Parker vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 29: Hockessin, Del.

  • Hank Lundy vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Ismael Garcia vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 29: Newcastle, England

  • Chad Ellis vs. Ellis Corrie, 8 rounds, welterweights

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2020

  1. Thank you for your excellent BOXING schedules my friend. Nowadays ESPN feels the need to add in MMA which detracts from the schedule.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.