FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2021 / dmboxing.com

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

NOTE — Scheduled bouts subject to change or cancellation

Feb 다운로드. 13: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Joe Smith Jr. vs Maxim Vlasov, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO light heavyweight title
  • Richard Commey vs 다운로드. Jackson Marinez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Adam Lopez vs. Jason Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Xander Zayas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Feb e스토어. 13: London, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Josh Warrington vs. Mauricio Lara, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Leigh Wood vs. Reece Mould, 12 rounds, for vacant British featherweight title
  • Zelfa Barrett vs 스미싱 다운로드. Kiko Martinez 10 rounds, junior lightweight
  • Dalton Smith vs. Lee Appleyard, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Shannon Courtenay vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Ivan Price vs kt biz say download. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Feb. 13: Indio, California (DAZN)

  • Joseph Diaz vs. Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov, 12 rounds, for Diaz’s IBF junior lightweight title
  • Patrick Teixeira vs. Brian Castano, 12 rounds, for Teixeira’s WBO junior middleweight title

Feb. 19: Wakefield, England (ESPN+)

  • Liam Walsh vs. Paul Hyland Jr., 12 rounds, for vacant British lightweight title
  • Gary Cully vs. Viktor Kotochigov, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • DP Carr vs. Dean Dodge, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Sahir Iqbal vs. Liam Wells, 8 rounds, welterweights

Feb. 20: Las Vegas (ESPN)

  • Miguel Berchelt vs. Oscar Valdez, 12 rounds, for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title
  • Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Jayson Velez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Feb. 20: London, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • David Avanesyan vs. Josh Kelly, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan’s European welterweight title
  • Anthony Fowler vs. Jorge Fortea, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Amy Timlin vs. Carly Skelly, 10 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth junior featherweight title
  • Florian Marku vs. Rylan Charlton, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Johnny Fisher vs. Matt Gordon, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 25: TBA (NBC Sports Network)

  • Serhii Bohachuk vs. Brandon Adams, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Feb. 27: London (ESPN+)

  • Jamel Herring vs. Carl Frampton, 12 rounds, for Herring’s WBO junior lightweight title

Feb. 27: Miami, Florida (DAZN)

  • Canelo Alvarez vs. Avni Yilidirim, 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s WBA and WBC super middleweight title
  • Julio Cesar Martinez vs. McWilliams Arroyo, for Martinez’ WBC flyweight title
  • Zhilei Zhang vs. Jerry Forrest, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Feb. 27: Auckland, New Zealand (DAZN)

  • Joseph Parker vs. Junior Fa, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • David Nyika vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.