FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2013

  

 

(stay posted every month to dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule)

 

 

 

January 4, 2013  / FRIDAY / ESPN2

Location: Miami, Florida

Rances Barthelemy vs 다운로드. Arash Usmanee (junior lightweights)

Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Derrick Ennis (junior middleweights)

Yunieski Gonzalez vs. Michael Gbenga (light heavyweights)

 

January 5, 2013 / SATURDAY

Location: Mexico City

Jesus Silvestre vs 맨헌트. Ganigan Lopez (WBA interim strawweight title)

Edgar Puerta vs. Abraham Rodriguez (junior lightweights)

 

January 11, 2013 / FRIDAY / ESPN2

Location: Santa Fe, New Mexico

John Molina Jr 다운로드. vs. Dannie Williams (lightweights)

Brandon Gonzalez vs. Don Mouton (super middleweights)

 

January 11, 2013 / FRIDAY / Showtime

Location: Indio, CA

Ronny Rios vs. Rico Ramos (featherweights)

Randy Caballero vs. TBA (bantamweights)

Daquan Arnett vs. Brandon Quarles (junior middleweights)

 

January 12, 2013 / SATURDAY / Fox Deportes & FSN

Location: Sunrise, Florida

Johan Perez vs. Steve Forbes (junior welterweights)

 

January 12, 2013 / SATURDAY

Location: Toluca, Mexico

Adrian Hernandez vs. Dirceu Cabarca (WBC junior flyweight title)

 

January 18, 2013 / FRIDAY

Location: Walsall, England

Frankie Gavin vs. Jason Welborn (welterweights)
Martin Gethin vs. Ben Murphy (lightweights)

Chris Keane vs. Shane McPhilbin (cruiserweights)

 

January 19, 2013 / SATURDAY / HBO

Location: New York, NY

Orlando Salido vs. Mikey Garcia (WBO featherweight title)

Gennady Golovkin vs. Gabriel Rosado (WBA middleweight title)

Roman Martinez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos (WBO junior lightweight title)

 

January 19, 2013 / SATURDAY / NBC Sports Network

Location: Uncasville, Conn

Gabriel Campillo vs. Sergey Kovalev (light heavyweights)

Elvin Ayala vs. Curtis Stevens (middleweights)

Daud Yordan vs. Choi Tseveenpurev (Featherweights)

 

January 25, 2013 / FRIDAY / ESPN2

Location: Verona, NY

Sergiy Dzinziruk vs. Brain Vera (middleweights)

Miguel Gonzalez vs. Tony Luis (junior welterweights)

 

Januray 25, 2013 / FRIDAY / Showtime

Location: Huntington, NY

Demetrius Andradew vs. Freddy Hernandez (junior middleweights)

Raymond Serrano vs. Emmanuel Taylor (junior welterweights)

 

January 26, 2013 / SATURDAY / Showtime

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Lucas Matthysse vs. Michael Dallas Jr. (WBC interim junior welterweights title)

Selcuk Aydin vs. Jesus Soto Kansas (welterweights)

 

 

January 26, 2013 / SATURDAY

Location: Boston, MA

Danny O’Connor vs. Derek Silveira (welterweights)

Ryan Kielczewski vs. TBA (junior lightweights)

 

 

January 30, 2013 / WEDNESDAY 

Location: Sydney, Australia

Daniel Geale vs. Anthony Mundine (IBF middleweight title)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.