FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2016

Jan

Stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete schedule

— Jan. 9 — SATURDAY

At Offenburg, Germany: Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Davide De Carolis, 12 rounds, for Feigenbutz’s WBA interim super middleweight title

At Valencia, Spain: Evgeny Gradovich vs 울타리 3.5 다운로드. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights

At Shawnee, Okla.: Bo Gibbs Jr. vs. Delray Raines, 10 rounds, middleweights

— Jan. 12 — TUESDAY

At San Antonio (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Miguel Flores vs. Mario Briones, 10 rounds, featherweights

— Jan 다운로드. 16 — SATURDAY

At New York (Showtime): Deontay Wilder vs. Artur Szpilka, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title; Vyacheslav “Czar” Glazkov vs. Charles Martin, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF heavyweight title

At Dallas (UniMas): Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Dan Batchelder, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Erick De Leon vs 문명의 시대 아시아 다운로드. Fidel Navarette, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Matt Korobov vs. Josue Ovando, 8 rounds, middleweights

At London: David Haye vs. Mark De Mori, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights

— Jan. 22 — FRIDAY

At Tucson, Arizona (Showtime): Rob Brant vs DeCarlo Perez, 10 rounds, middleweights; Jarrell Miller vs. Donovan Dennis, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Harmonito Dela Torre vs. Rafael Guzman, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Jared Robinson, 8 rounds, welterweights

At London: Ryan Walsh vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Walsh’s British featherweight title; Mitchell Smith vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Lewis Pettitt vs.TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Ahmet Patterson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Ediz Hussein vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Sam McNess vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Billy Long vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Archie Sharp vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Ben Smith vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; D.P Carr vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

— Jan. 23 — SATURDAY

At Los Angeles (PBC on Fox/Fox Deportes): Danny Garcia vs. Robert Guerrero, 12 rounds, welterweights; Sammy Vasquez vs. Aron Martinez, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Apia, Samoa: Joseph Parker vs. Jason Bergman, 12 rounds, heavyweights

— Jan. 26 — TUESDAY

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Premier Boxing Champions

— Jan. 29 — FRIDAY

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV): Julian Ramirez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Abraham Lopez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweight

At Toowoomba, Australia: Paul Gallen vs. Herman Ene-Purcell, rematch, 5 rounds, heavyweights; Ashley Stephens vs. Brent Moore, 4 rounds, middleweights; Kris George vs. Andrew Wallace, 6 rounds,welterweights

— Jan. 30 — SATURDAY

At Montreal (HBO): Sergey Kovalev vs. Jean Pascal, 12 rounds, for Kovalev’s IBF/WBO/WBA light heavyweight title; Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. Ray Robinson, 10 rounds, welterweights; Francis Lafreniere vs. Renan St-Juste, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Yazmin Rivas vs. Catherine Phiri, 10 rounds, female bantamweights

At Hollywood, Calif. (UniMas): Jose Felix vs. Ricky Sismundo, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Arnold Barbosa Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

At London: George Groves vs. Andrea Di Luisa, 10 or 12 rounds, super middleweights; John Wayne Hibbert vs. Tommy Martin, 12 rounds, for Hibbert’s Commonwealth junior welterweight title; John Ryder vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, middleweights; Kris Agyei-Dua vs. Chadwell Heath, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Kelvin Young vs. Leon McKenzie, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Shanghai, China: Zou Shiming vs. Natan Coutinho, 10 rounds, flyweights; Ryota Murata vs. Juan Camilo Novoa, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Ottawa: James Toney vs. Eric Martel Bahoeli, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Tony Luis vs. Eduardo Montoya, 10 rounds, lightweights; Sandy Tsagouris vs. Francia Elena Bravo, 10 rounds, female featherweights; Danyk Croteau vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.