FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2017

 

 

Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com to view your complete boxing schedule

 

*** January 12 — THURSDAY ***

 At Paris:

Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds, for Guerfi’s European bantamweight title

 

*** January 13 — FRIDAY ***

 At Hialeah, Florida (PBC on Spike):

Erislandy Lara vs 웹 크롤링 다운로드. Yuri Foreman, 12 rounds, for Lara’s WBA junior middleweight title

Anthony Dirrell vs. Norbert Nemesapati, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Miguel Cruz vs. Alex Martin, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights

Juan Carlos Payano vs. Isao Gonzalo Carranza, 8 or 10 rounds, bantamweights

Joey Hernandez vs ms word 뷰어. Edwin Palacios, 6 rounds, middleweights

Dennis Galarza vs. Edgardo Rivera, 6 rounds, lightweights

At Puerto Maryn, Argentina

Omar Narvaez vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez, 12 rounds,  bantamweights 

 

*** January 14 — SATURDAY ***

 At New York (Showtime):

Badou Jack vs adobe reader 11 다운로드. James DeGale, 12 rounds, WBC/IBF super middleweight unification

Jose Pedraza vs. Gervonta Davis, 12 rounds, for Pedraza’s IBF junior lightweight title

Amanda Serrano vs. Yazmin Rivas, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights

Ievgen Khytrov vs. Immanuwel Aleem, 10 rounds, middleweights

Adam Kownacki vs. Joshua Tufte, 8 rounds, heavyweights

 

*** January 20 — FRIDAY ***

 At Atlantic City, New Jersey (Showtime):

Adam Lopez vs 블러드c. Danny Roman, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Ronald Ellis vs. Christopher Brooker, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Wellington Romero, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Stephon Young vs. Daniel Rosas, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

At Hinckley, Minnesota (floboxing.tv):

Robert Brant vs. George Carter Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights

 

*** January 21 — SATURDAY ***

 At Trenton, New Jersey:

Zab Judah vs 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

Derrick Webster vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Mike Hilton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

At Chicago:

Achour Esho vs. Anthony Abbruzzese, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Josh Hernandez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Yousif Saleh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Ruben Schobitz vs 다운로드. Joe Blair, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Jessica McCaskill vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female lightweights

Francisco Saldana vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Javier Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Paris:

Cedric Vitu vs. Isaac Real, 12 rounds, for Vitu’s European junior middleweight title

 

*** January 22 — SUNDAY ***

 At Detroit:

Lanardo Tyner vs 엑셀 무설치 다운로드. Wesley Tucker, 8 rounds, welterweights

Junior Wright vs. Damon McCreary, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Alexey Zubov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

James Gordon Smith vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Larry Ventus vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Ja’Rico O’Quinn vs 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

Ardreal Holmes vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

DeAndre Ware vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

 

*** January 25 — WEDNESDAY ***

At Phistsanuloke, Thailand:

Wanheng Menayothin vs. Melvin Jerusalem, 12 rounds, for Menayothin’s WBC strawweight title

 

*** January 27 — FRIDAY ***

 At Studio City, CA (UniMas):

Erick DeLeon vs 다운로드. Jose Salinas, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Johnny Rodriguez, 8 rounds, welterweights

Alexander Besqutin vs. Gilberto Pereira, 8 rounds, welterweights

 

*** January 28 — SATURDAY ***

 At Las Vegas (Showtime):

Carl Frampton vs. Leo Santa Cruz, 12 rounds, for Frampton’s WBA featherweight title

Dejan Zlaticanin vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds, for Zlaticanin’s WBC lightweight title

Lee Selby vs 다운로드. Jonathan Victor Barros, 12 rounds, for Selby’s IBF featherweight title

Jorge Lara vs. Oktay Takalak, 10 rounds, featherweights

David Benavidez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Josh Taylor vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Indio, CA (HBO):

Francisco Vargas vs. Miguel Berchelt, 12 rounds, for Vargas’ WBC junior lightweight title

Takashi Miura vs. Miguel “Mickey” Roman, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At Atlantic City, New Jersey:

Thomas LaManna vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Chuck Mussachio vs. Michael Mitchell, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

John Bauza vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Gabriel Pham vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

 

*** January 29 — SUNDAY *** 

At Macau, China:

Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jose Alfredo Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’s IBF bantamweight title

Bogdan Dinu vs. Raphael Tronche, 12 rounds, heavyweights

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.