FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2020

*** Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule ***

Jan. 10: Atlantic City, N.J. (Showtime)

  • Claressa Shields vs. Ivana Habazin, 10 rounds, for vacant WBC/WBO women’s junior middleweight title
  • Jaron Ennis vs 다운로드. Bakhtiyar Eyubov, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Alicia Napoleon-Espinosa vs. Elin Cederroos, 10 rounds, WBA/IBF women’s super middleweight title unification
  • Apti Davtaev vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Izim Izabaki vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Jan. 11: Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Jesse Hart vs 페이스북 동영상 hd 다운로드. Joe Smith Jr., 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Steve Nelson vs. Cem Kilic, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Joseph Adorno vs. Hector Garcia, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Jeremy Adorno vs. Artrimus Sartor, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Chris Thomas vs. Samir Barbosa, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Shinard Bunch vs. Dennis Okoth, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Sonny Conto vs 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Xander Zayas vs. Antonio Duarte, 4 rounds, welterweights

Jan. 11: San Antonio (DAZN)

  • Jaime Munguia vs. Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Franchon Crews-Dezurn vs. Alejandra Jimenez, 10 rounds, for Crews-Dezurn’s WBC/WBO women’s super middleweight title
  • Hector Tanajara Jr 국내 지도. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Joshua Franco vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Travell Mazion vs. Fernando Castaneda, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Mihai Nistor vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Alex Rincon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Blake Lacaze, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Hector Valdez vs 자기 소개서 양식 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • James Wilkins vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

Jan. 11: Hannover, Germany

  • Joe Joyce vs. Marco Huck, 12 rounds, for vacant European heavyweight title

Jan. 17: Sloan, Iowa (Showtime)

  • Vladimir Shishkin vs. Ulises Sierra, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Shohjahon Ergashev vs. Adrian Estrella, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ja’Rico O’Quinn vs. Oscar Vasquez, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

Jan. 18: Verona, N.Y. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Eleider “Storm” Alvarez vs. Michael Seals, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Agit Kabayel vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Felix Verdejo vs. Manuel Rey Rojas, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Amir Imam vs. Fabian Lyimo, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Abraham Nova vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Jan. 18: Philadelphia (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Julian Williams vs. Jeison Rosario, 12 rounds, for Williams’ IBF/WBA junior middleweight title
  • Chris Colbert vs. Jezreel Corales, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim junior lightweight title
  • Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. Preston Wilson, 4 rounds, welterweights

Jan. 18: Hamburg, Germany

  • Sebastian Formella vs. Roberto Arriaza, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Peter Kadiru vs. Tomas Salek, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Jan. 25: New York (Showtime)

  • Danny Garcia vs. Ivan Redkach, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Jarrett Hurd vs. Francisco Santana, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Stephen Fulton vs. Arnold Khegai, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

Jan. 30: Miami (DAZN)

  • Demetrius Andrade vs. Luke Keeler, 12 rounds, for Andrade’s WBO middleweight title
  • Tevin Farmer vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., 12 rounds, for Farmer’s IBF junior lightweight title
  • Daniel Roman vs. Murodjon Akhmadaliev, for Roman’s IBF/WBA junior featherweight title

Jan. 31: Bensalem, Pa.

  • Rohan Date vs. Greg Jackson, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Isaiah Wise vs. Enver Halili, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jerome Conquest vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Christopher Burgos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Tyhler Williams vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Charles Brewer Jr. vs. Kyl Fritz, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Shahkzod Atoev vs. Juan Ibarra, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Shamar Fulton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Jan. 31: Windham, N.H.

  • Brandon Higgins vs. Kris Jacobs, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Harry Gigliotti vs. Fernando Perez, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Kimberly Wabik vs. Dasha Ragland, 4 rounds, female junior welterweights

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for January 2020

  1. Tnank you for the schedules! They are great! I ended up catching the end of year Japan fights. Easy to miss as I worked 12.5 hrs that day!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.