FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2013

wealthtv51813

 

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY / July 5, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Hartford, Conn

Eleider Alvarez vs. Allan Green (light heavyweights)

Billy Dib vs. Mike Oliver (featherweights)

 

FRIDAY / July 5, 2013 Telemundo

Location: Mexico City, Mexico

David Carmona vs. Danny Flores (junior bantamweights)

 

FRIDAY / July 5, 2013

Location: Windhoek, Namibia

Immanuel Naidjala vs exeinfo pe download. Lesley Sekotwe (bantamweights)

 

FRIDAY / July 5, 2013

Location: Tlalpujahua, Mexico

Omar Chavez vs. Charlie Navarro (welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 6, 2013 / WealthTV

Location: Liverpool, England

Tony Thompson vs. David Price (heavyweights)

David Hamilton vs. Adil Anwar (junior welterweights)

Kevin Satchell vs. Iain Butcher (flyweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 6, 2013

Location: Dortmund, Germany

Felix Strum vs. Pedrag Radosevie (middleweights)

Konni Konrad vs. Edison Miranda (light heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 6, 2013

Location: Kiev, Ukraine

Zaurbek Baysangurov vs 다운로드. Demetrius Andrade (WBO junior middleweight title)

 

FRIDAY / July 12, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Chris Avalos vs. Drian Francisco (junior featherweights)

Glen Tapia vs. Abie Han (junior middleweights)

 

FRIDAY / July 12, 2013 / Telemundo

Location: Tampa, Florida

Aalan Martinez vs. Charlie Serrano (featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 13, 2013

Location: Dresdenin, Germany

Robert Stieglitz vs 다운로드. Yuzo Kiyota (WBO super middleweight title)

Lukas Konecny vs. Moez Fhima (middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / July, 13, 2013

Location: Monte Carlo, Monaco

Denis Grachev vs. Edwin Rodriguez (light heavyweights)

Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Souleymane M’baye (WBA “regular” junior welterweight title)

Max Bursak vs. Prince Arron (middleweights)

Ilunga Makabu vs. Dmytro Kucher (cruiserweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 13, 2013

Location: Manila, Philippines

Merlito Sabillo vs. Jorle Estrada (WBO strawweight title)

 

SATURDAY / July 13, 2013

Location: Hull, England

Lee Selby vs. Viorel Simion (featherweights)

Tommy Coyle vs. Derry Mathews (lightweights)

Rocky Fielding vs. Martin Concepcion (super  middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 13,  2013

Location: London, England

Richard Commey vs. Paul Truscott (lightweights)

Ian Lewison vs. Cloin Kenna (heavyweights)

Philip Bowes vs. Joe Elfidh (junior welterweights)

 

FRIDAY / July 19, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Salem, NH

Olusegun Ajose vs. Mecito Gesta (junior welterweights)

 

FRIDAY / July 19, 2013 / Showtime

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Ishe Smith vs. Carlos Molina (IBF junior middleweight title)

 

SATURDAY / July 20, 2013 / FSN & Fox Deportes

Location: Indio, CA

Frankie Gomez vs. Demarcus Corley (junior welterweights)

Randy Caballero vs. Miguel Robles (junior featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 20, 2013 / Showtime

Location: London, England

Dereck Chisora vs. Malik Scott (heavyweights)

Carl Frampton vs. Fabian Oscar Orozco (junior featherweights)

Gary O’Sullivan vs. Billy Joe Saunders (middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 20, 2013

Location: Huntington, NY

Chris Algieri vs. Mike Arnaoutis (junior welterweights)

 

SUNDAY / July 21, 2013

Location: Manila, Philippines

Johnriel Casimero vs. Mauricio Fuentes (IBF junior flyweight title)

Patrick Teixeira vs. Marcos Willis (junior middleweights)

 

TUESDAY / July 23, 2013

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Koki Kameda vs. John Mark Apolinario (WBA “regular” bantamweight title)

 

THURSDAY / July 25, 2013

Location: Flemington, Australia

Richard Towers vs. Lucas Browne (heavyweights)

 

FRIDAY / July 26, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Lincoln, CA

Juan Carlos Burgos vs. Daulis Prescott (junior lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 27, 2013 / HBO2

Location: Macau, China

Zou Shiming vs. Jesus Ortega (flyweights)

Evgeny Gradovich vs. Mauricio Munoz (IBF featherweight title)

Juan Estrada vs. Milan Melindo (WBO / WBA flyweight title)

Genesis Servania vs. Konosuke Tomiyama (junior featherweights)

Paul Fleming vs. Chaiyong Sithsaitong (super featherweights)

Dave Penalosa vs. Ngaotawan Sithsaithong (super bantamweights)

Rex Tso vs. Rusalee Samor (super flyweight)

 

SATURDAY / July 27, 2013 / Showtime

Location: San Antonio, Texas

Andre Berto vs. Jesus Soto Karass (welterweights)

Omar Figueroa vs. Nihito Arakawa (vacant ~ WBC “interim” lightweight title)

Diego Chaves vs. Keith Thurman (WBA “interim” welterweight title)

 

SATURDAY / July 27, 2013

Location: Cruxhaven, Germany

Odlanier Solis vs. Yakup Saglam (heavyweights)

Ignacio Mendeoz vs. Patricio Antonio Pedero (junior welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / July 27, 2013

Location: Baguilo, Philippines

Denver Cuello vs. Handig Singwangcha (strawweights)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.