FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2016

July banner 1

Oscar Fight

Juky banner 2

WBO / WBC junior welterweight title unification /  Terrence Crawford vs. Viktor Postol / July 23

July banner 3

Stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

*** SATURDAY – July 2 ***

At Reading, Pa. (PBC on ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Denis Shafikov vs. Jamel Herring, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Patrick Szymanski vs. Wilky Campfort, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Miguel Berchelt vs TBA, 12 rounds, for Berchelt’s WBO interim junior lightweight title

At Longmont, Colo.:

  • Inocente Fiz vs. Arturo Crispin, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Freddy Marquez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Misael Lopez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

*** FRIDAY – July 8 ***

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

*** SATURDAY – July 9 ***

At Trenton, N.J 다운로드. (PBC on ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Mario Barrios vs. Devis Boschiero, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator
  • Kevin Watts vs. Eddie Ramirez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Manchester, England (HBO):

  • Tyson Fury vs. Wladimir Klitschko, 12 rounds, for Fury’s WBO/WBA heavyweight title
  • Terry Flanagan vs. Mzonke Fana, 12 rounds, for Flanagan’s WBO lightweight title
  • Hughie Fury vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Nathan Gorman vs. Dave Howe, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Yusuf Safa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Kid Galahad vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Lemoore, Calif 다운로드. (UniMas):

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Tomas Mendez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Andy Vences vs. Moises Delgadillo, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

At San Francisco (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Albert Pagara vs. Cesar Juarez, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

*** MONDAY – July 11 ***

At Ekaterinburg, Russia (HBO):

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Isaac Chilemba, 12 rounds, for Kovalev’s WBO/IBF/WBA light heavyweight title

*** FRIDAY – July 15 ***

At Tunica, Miss. (PBC on ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Sergey Lipinets vs. Walter Castillo, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs 다운로드. Rafael Vazquez, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Indio, Calif. (Estrella TV):

  • Pablo Cesar Cano vs. KeAndre Gibson, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Jayson Velez vs. Rene Alvarado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Cesar Diaz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Rigoberto Hermosillo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Jhon Leon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At TBA (Telemundo):

  • “Boxeo Telemundo”

At Saarbruecken, Germany:

  • Juergen Doberstein vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12 rounds, super middleweights

*** SATURDAY – July 16 ***

At Birmingham, Ala. (PBC on Fox):

  • Deontay Wilder vs. Chris Arreola, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title

At Tijuana, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Antonio Margarito vs. Ramon Alvarez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Luis Nery vs TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights

At Berlin, Germany:

  • Giovanni De Carolis vs. Tyron Zeuge, 12 rounds, for De Carolis’ WBA “regular” super middleweight title
  • Arthur Abraham vs. Tim-Robin Lihaug, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Cardiff, Wales:

  • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. James “Jazza” Dickens, 12 rounds, for Rigondeaux’s WBA junior featherweight title
  • Liam Williams vs. Gary Corcoran, 12 rounds, for Williams British and Commonwealth junior middleweight titles
  • Bradley Skeete vs. TBA, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Tommy Langford vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Joe Pigford vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Craig Evans vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Alex Hughes vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jay Harris vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jamie Conlan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Sequals, Italy:

  • Orlando Fiordigiglio vs. Carmelito De Jesus, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

At Lancaster, Calif. (UniMas):

  • Jessie Magdaleno vs. Justin Savi, 10 rounds, super bantamweights
  •  Egidius Kavaliauskas vs. TBA, welterweights
  • Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. TBA, light heavyweights
  • Oscar Mendoza vs. Francisco Muro, 4 rounds, featherweights

*** WEDNESDAY – July 20 ***

At Osaka, Japan:

  • Shingo Wake vs. Jonahan Guzman, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior featherweight title
  • Kazuto Ioka vs. Kyvin Lara, 12 rounds, for Ioka’s WBA “regular” flyweight title

*** THURSDAY – July 21 ***

At Mashantucket, Conn. (PBC on ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Sam Soliman, 12 rounds, middleweights

At Christchurch, New Zealand:

  • Joseph Parker vs. Solomon Haumono, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Kris George vs. Bowyn Morgan, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Mashantucket, Conn:

  • “Broadway Boxing”

*** FRIDAY – July 22 ***

At TBA, Thailand:

  • Pungluang Sor Singyu vs. Marlon Tapales, 12 rounds, for Sor Singyu’s WBO bantamweight title

*** SATURDAY – July 23 ***

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Terence Crawford vs. Viktor Postol, 12 rounds, WBO/WBC junior welterweight title unification
  • Gilberto Ramirez vs. Dominik Britsch, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBO super middleweight title
  • Oscar Valdez vs. Matias Adrian Rueda, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim featherweight title
  • Jose Benavidez vs. Francisco Santana, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Lenny Zappavigna vs. IK Yang, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Ryota Murata vs. “Comanche Boy” George Tahdooahnippah, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Benidorm, Spain:

  • Kiko Martinez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Robert Santos vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

*** THURSDAY – July 28 ***

At Toronto:

  • Alex Dilmaghani vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Steven Wilcox vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Tim Cronin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Mayron Zeferino vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Mladen Mijas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Augistino D’Aluisio vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

*** FRIDAY – July 29 ***

At Quebec City (PBC on Spike):

  • Adonis Stevenson vs. Thomas Williams, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title
  • Eleider Alvarez vs. Maximiliano Gomez, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Custio Clayton vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Eric Martel Bahoeli vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Junior Ulysse vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Marie Eve Dicaire vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female welterweights

At Johannesburg, South Africa

  • Jack Asis vs. Malcolm Klassen, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

*** SATURDAY – July 30 ***

At New York (Showtime):

  • Leo Santa Cruz vs. Carl Frampton, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz’s WBA featherweight title
  • Daniel Jacobs vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Jacobs’ WBA “regular” middleweight title
  • Mickey Garcia vs. Elio Rojas, 10 rounds, super lights
  • Tony Harrison vs. Sergey Rabchenko, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Paulie Malignaggi vs. Gabriel Bracero, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Francisco Rodriguez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights

At Leeds, England:

  • Josh Warrington vs. Patrick Hyland, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Tyrone Nurse vs. Tommy Coyle, 12 rounds, for Nurse’s British junior welterweight title
  • Luke Campbell vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Gamal Yafai vs. Josh Wale, 12 rounds, for Yafai’s Commonwealth junior featherweight title
  • Ryan Burnett vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, bantamweights
  • Frankie Gavin vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Dillian Whyte vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, heavyweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.