FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2019

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule


July 6: Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan (ESPN+)

  • Zhankosh Turarov vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Nordine Oubaali vs. Arthur Villanueva, 12 rounds, for Oubaali’s WBC bantamweight title
  • David Oliver Joyce vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

July 6: Manchester, England (DAZN)

  • Lawrence Okolie vs. Jack Massey, 12 rounds, for Okolie’s British and Commonwealth cruiserweight titles
  • Anthony Fowler vs. Brian Rose, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Felix Cash vs. Jack Cullen, 12 rounds, for Cash’s Commonwealth middleweight title
  • Dalton Smith vs 바둑 대국. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

July 6: Santa Fe, Argentina

  • Carlos Monzon Super 8 Middleweight Tournament finals

July 6: Hamburg, Germany

  • Thulani Mbenge vs. Sebastian Formella, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Igor Mikhalkin vs. Timur Nikarkhoev, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Karo Murat vs. Viktor Polyakov, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

July 7: Kupang, Indonesia

  • Tibo Monabesa vs. Omari Kimweri, 12 rounds, junior flyweights

July 11: Rome (DAZN)

  • Fabio Turchi vs. Tommy McCarthy, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Emanuele Blandamura vs. Marcus Morrison, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Serhiy Demchenko vs. Hakim Zoulikha, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

July 12: Osaka, Japan (ESPN+)

  • Robert Brant vs 패왕 별희 다운로드. Ryoya Murata, 12 rounds, for Brant’s WBA “regular” middleweight title
  • Ken Shiro vs. Jonathan Taconing, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title
  • Joe Noynay vs. Satoshi Shimizu, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

July 12: Liverpool, England (ESPN+)

  • Jazza Dickens vs. Nathaniel May, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Rocky Fielding vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Martin Murray vs. Kim Poulsen, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Terry Flanagan vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

July 12: Tacoma, Wash. (Showtime)

  • Jermaine Franklin vs Jerry Forrest, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Otto Wallin vs. BJ Flores, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Giovanni Mioletti vs 제이미터 다운로드. Luis Porozo, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Constantin Bejanaru vs. Demetrius Banks, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Eric Hunter vs. Rob Diezel, 6 rounds, featherweights

July 12: Hollywood, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Derrieck Cuevas vs. Jesus Alberto Beltran, 10 rounds, welterweights

July 12: Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

  • Amir Khan vs. Neeraj Goyat, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Prince Patel vs. Michell Banquez, 12 rounds, bantamweights

July 13: Newark, N.J. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Joshua Greer vs. Nikolai Potapov, 12 rounds,  bantamweights  
  • Vijender Singh vs 다운로드. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Vikas Krishan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Julian Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Vito Mielnicki Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

July 13: London (ESPN+)

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Nathan Gorman, 12 rounds, for vacant British heavyweight title
  • Joe Joyce vs. Bryant Jennings, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Liam Williams vs. Karim Achour, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Archie Sharp vs. Jordan McCorry, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Nicola Adams vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Adams’ WBO women’s interim flyweight title
  • Sunny Edwards vs. Hiram Gallardo, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Dennis McCann vs 주연테크 드라이버 다운로드. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jonathan Palata vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Florian Marku vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Hamzah Sheeraz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Mickey Burke Jr. vs. Steve Backhouse, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Mark Chamberlain vs. Yousef Al Hamidi, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Louie Lynn vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Jake Pettitt vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

July 13: Carson, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Rey Vargas vs. Tomoki Kameda, 12 rounds, for Vargas’ WBC junior featherweight title
  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Ronny Rios, 12 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Joet Gonzalez vs. Manuel Avila, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Eduardo “Rocky” Hernandez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Alexis Rocha vs. Berlin Abreu, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Jousce Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Jonathan Esquivel vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Adrian Benton vs. Jonathan Rubio, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

July 13: Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Jamal James vs. Antonio DeMarco, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Robert Helenius vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Karlos Balderas vs. Joshuah Hernandez, 8 rounds, lightweights

July 13: TBA, France

  • Tony Yoka vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

July 13: Toowoomba, Australia

  • Will Nasio vs. Herman Ene Purcell, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jamie Hilt vs. Ashley Huston, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

July 18: Indio, Calif. (RingTV.com)

  • Jason Quigley vs. Tureano Johnson, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Alberto Melian vs. Leonardo Baez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Marlen Esparza vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female flyweights
  • Ricardo Sandoval vs. Marco Sustaita, 10 rounds, flyweights
  • Carlos Morales vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Charles Huerta vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

July 19: Oxon Hill, Md. (ESPN+)

  • Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. Masayoshi Nakatani, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Maxim Dadashev vs. Subriel Matias, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jason Sosa vs. Erick De Leon, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

July 20: Brentwood, England (ESPN+)

  • Neslan Machado vs. Alexander Mejia, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

July 20: Las Vegas (Fox PPV/Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Keith Thurman vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12 rounds, for Thurman’s WBA welterweight title
  • Yordenis Ugas vs. Omar Figueroa Jr., 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Sergey Lipinets vs. John Molina Jr., 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Luis Nery vs. Juan Carlos Payano, 12 rounds, bantamweights
  • Caleb Plant vs. Mike Lee, 12 rounds, for Plant’s IBF super middleweight title
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Ali Eren Demirezen, 10 rounds, heavyweights

July 20: London

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Oscar Rivas, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Dereck Chisora vs. Artur Szpilka, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Dave Allen vs. David Price, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Richard Riakporhe vs. Chris Billam-Smith, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Charlie Duffield vs. Dan Azeez, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

July 27: Baltimore (Showtime)

  • Gervonta Davis vs. Ricardo Nunez, 12 rounds, for Davis’ WBA junior lightweight title
  • Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Roman “Rocky” Martinez, 10 or 12 rounds, lightweights

July 27: Arlington, Texas (DAZN)

  • Maurice Hooker vs. Jose Ramirez, 12 rounds, WBO/WBC junior welterweight unification
  • Tevin Farmer vs. Guillaume Frenois, 12 rounds, for Farmer’s IBF junior lightweight title
  • Murat Gasiev vs. Joey Dawejko, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Austin Williams vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

July 27: Barcelona, Spain

  • Robbie Davies Jr. vs. Sandor Martin, 12 rounds, for Davies’ European junior welterweight title

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.