FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2024 / dmboxing.com

Stay tuned to www.dmboxing.com each month for your complete boxing schedule

NOTE / listed bouts subject to change or cancellation

*** July 6 *** Newark, New Jersey (ESPN/ESPN+)

Shakur Stevenson vs. Artem Harutyunyan, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC lightweight title

O’Shaquie Foster vs. Robson Conceicao, 12 rounds, for Foster’s WBC junior lightweight title

Keyshawn Davis vs 다운로드. Miguel Madueno, 10 rounds, lightweights

William Foster III vs. Eridson Garcia, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Kelvin Davis vs. Kevin Johnson, 8 rounds, welterweights

Abdullah Mason vs. Luis Lebron, 8 rounds, lightweights

Keith Colon vs. Hunter Turbyfill, 4 rounds, featherweights

Ali Feliz vs. Robinson Perez, 4 rounds, heavyweights

*** July 6 *** Anaheim, California

Nate Diaz vs pcsx2. Jorge Masvidal, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Daniel Jacobs vs. Shane Mosley Jr., 10 rounds, super middleweights

Chris Avila vs. Anthony Pettis, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Devin Cushing vs. Manuel Correa, 10 rounds, lightweights

Amado Vargas vs. Sean Garcia, 8 rounds, lightweights

*** July 6 *** Ontario, California (DAZN)

William Zepeda vs 인디아나 존스 다운로드. Giovanni Cabrera, 12 rounds, lightweights

*** July 12 *** Managua, Nicaragua (ESPN+)

Roman Gonzalez vs. Rober Barrera, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Eveling Ortega vs. Karol Mazariegos Gonzalez, 8 rounds, women’s junior flyweights

Kevin Vivas vs. Azael Villar, 8 rounds, junior flyweights

Michael Carmona vs 마이크로 비트. Edwin Cano Hernandez, 8 rounds, strawweights

Jeffrey Gonzalez vs. Andres Quesada, 4 rounds, heavyweights

*** July 7 *** Tokyo

Kazuto Ioka vs. Fernando Martinez, 12 rounds, for Ioka’s WBA junior bantamweight title and Martinez’s IBF junior bantamweight title

Seiya Tsutsumi vs 다운로드. Weerawat Noolae, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

*** July 12 *** Managua, Nicaragua (ESPN+)

Roaman Gonzalez vs. Rober Barrera, 10 rounds, bantamweights

*** July 13 *** Las Vegas (ESPN/ESPN+)

Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. Andrei Mikhailovich, 12 rounds, for Alimkhanuly’s WBO / IBF middleweight titles

Raymond Muratalla vs. Tevin Farmer, 10 rounds, lightweights

Ruben Villa vs. Sulaiman Segawa, 10 rounds, featherweights

William Foster III vs. Eridson Garcia, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Jonathan Lopez vs. Leonardo Padilla, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Charlie Sheehy vs. Ricardo Quiroz, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Art Barrera Jr. vs. Javier Mayoral, 6 rounds, welterweights

*** July 13 *** Philadelphia (DAZN)

Jaron Ennis vs. David Avanesyan, 12 rounds, for Ennis’ IBF welterweight title

Skye Nicolson vs. Dyana Vargas, 10 rounds, for Nicolson’s WBC women’s featherweight title

Henry Lebron vs. Christopher Diaz-Velez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Jalil Major Hackett vs. Peter Dobson, 10 rounds, welterweights

Khalil Coe vs. Manuel Gallegos, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

*** July 20 *** Tokyo (ESPN+)

Junto Nakatani vs. Vincent Astrolabio, 12 rounds, for Nakatani’s WBC bantamweight title

Kosei Tanaka vs. Jonathan Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Tanaka’s WBO junior bantamweight title

Riku Kano vs. Anthony Olascuaga, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO flyweight title

Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Jonathan Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

*** July 20 *** Tampa, Florida (DAZN)

Jake Paul vs. Mike Perry, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

Amanda Serrano vs. Stevie Morgan, 10 rounds, women’s junior welterweights

Ashton Sylve vs. Lucas Bahdi, 10 rounds, lightweights

Tony Aguilar vs. Corey Marksman, 8 rounds, lightweights

*** July 27 *** London (DAZN)

Joe Joyce vs. Derek Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Dennis McCann vs. Ionut Baluta, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

*** July 27 *** Detroit (DAZN)

Vanessa Lepage-Joanisse vs. Claressa Shields, 10 rounds, for Lepage-Joanisse’s WBC heavyweight title

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2024 / dmboxing.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *