FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2008

(be sure to stay posted on www.dmboxing.com for your monthly boxing schedule)

Vernon Forest

Wednesday, June 4, 2008 (ESPN2)
from: Brooklyn, New York
Yusaf Mack vs 스페인하숙 3회 다운로드. Briamah (Light Heavyweights)
James Moore vs. Gabriel Rosado (Junior Middleweights)

Friday, June 6, 2008 (ESPN2)
from: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Herman Ngoudjo vs 다운로드. Souleymane M’Baye (Junior Welterweights)

Saturday, June 7, 2008 (HBO)
from: Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey
Kelly Pavlik vs 다운로드. Gary Lockett (WBC / WBO Middleweight Championship)
Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Juan Manuel Lopez (WBO Junior Featherweight Championship)

Saturday June 7, 2008 (Showtime)
from: Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
Vernon Forrest vs. Sergio Mora (WBC Super Welterweight Championship)
Carlos Quintana vs. Paul Williams (WBO Welterweight Championship)


Wednesday, June 11, 2008
(ESPN2)
from: The Hard Rock, New York
Sechew Powell vs. Deandre Latimore (Junior Middleweights)
Peter Quillin vs. Dionisio Miranda (Middleweights)

Thursday, June 12, 2008
from: Tokyo, Japan
Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Cristian Faccio (WBC Banatmweight Championship)
Edwin Valero vs. Israel Perez (WBA Super Featherweight Championship)

Friday, June 13, 2008 (ESPN2)
from: Scranton, Pennsylvania
Ola Afolabi vs. Francisco Palacios (Cruiserweights)
James De La Rosa vs. Jermaine White (Welterweights)

Saturday, June 14, 2008 (Azteca TV)
from: Palacio de Deportes, Mexico City
Edgar Sosa vs. Takashi Kunishige (WBC Junior Flyweight Championship)
Omar Nino vs. Juanito Rubillar (Junior Flyweights)

Wednesday, June 18, 2008 (ESPN2)
from: Arco Arena, Sacramento, CA
Roger Gonzalez vs. Cornelius (Featherweights)

Friday, June 20, 2008 (Showtime)
from: Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
Andre Ward vs. Jerson Ravelo (Super Middleweights)
Eddie Chambers vs Raphael Butler (Heavyweights)

Saturday, June 21, 2008 (HBO)
from: Theater in Madison Square Garden, New York
Cristobal Arreola vs. Chazz Witherspoon (Heavyweights)
Dmitrity Salita vs. Edgar Santana (Junior Welterweights)
Andre Berto vs. Miki Rodriguez (Welterweights)

Saturday, June 21, 2008
from: Brondby, Denmark
Mikkel Kessler vs. Dimitri Sartison (WBA Super Middleweight Championship)

Saturday, June 21, 2008 (Showtime)
from: Seminole Hard Rock Live Arena, Hollywood, Florida
Arthur Abraham vs. Edison Miranda (Middleweights)
Giovanni Lorenzo vs. Raul Marquez (Middleweights)

Wednesday, June 25, 2008 (ESPN2)
from: Playboy Mansion, Beverly Hills, CA
Juio Diaz vs. Rolando Reyes (Lightweights)
Henry Buchanan vs. Derrick Findley (Super Middleweights)

Friday, June 27, 2008 (ESPN2)
from: Miama, Florida
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Jose Rojas (Junior Lightweights)
Odlanier Solis vs. Franz Botha (Heavyweights)

Saturday, June 28, 2008 (HBO / PPV)
from: Mandalay Bay, Las Vegas, NV
David Diaz vs. Manny Pacquiao (WBC Lightweight Championship)
Steven Luevano vs. Mario Santiago (WBO Featherweight Championship)
Humberto Soto vs. Francisco Lorenzo (interim – WBC Super Featherweight Championship)
Tye Fields vs. Monte Barrett (Heavyweights)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.