FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2012

(stay posted every month to   David Martinez Boxing   for your complete boxing schedule)

FRIDAY / June 1, 2012 (NBC Sports Network)
Location: Bethlehem, PA
Gabriel Rosado vs. Sechew Powell (Junior Middleweights)
Prenice Brewer vs. Ronald Cruz (Welterweights)
Sergey Kovalev vs. Darnell Boone (Light Heavyweights)

FRIDAY / June 1, 2012  
Location: London, England
Billy Joe Saunders vs 다운로드. Bradley Pryce (Middleweights)
Stephen Smith vs. Jose Luis Graterol (Junior Lightweights)

SATURDAY / June 2, 2012 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Carson, CA
Antonio Tarver vs. Lateef Kayode (Cruiserweights)
Winky Wright vs. Peter Quillin (Middleweights)
Austin Trout vs. Delvin Rodriguez (WBA “regular” Junior Middleweight Championship)
Leo Santa Cruz vs 다운로드. Vusi Malinaga (vacant ~ IBF Bantamweight Championship)
Sakio Bika vs. Dyah Davis (Super Middleweights)

SATURDAY / June 2, 2012 (FSN – Fox Deportes)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Beibut Shumenov vs. Enrique Ornelas (WBA Light Heavyweight Championship)
Joseph Elegele vs. Lanard Lane (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / June 2,  2012 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, CA
Andrew Cancio vs 다운로드. Rocky Juarez (Junior Lightweights)
Hugo Centeno vs. Ashantie Hendrickson (Junior Middleweights)

SATURDAY / June 2, 2012  
Location: Manila, PI
Donnie Nietes vs. Felipe Salguero (WBO Junior Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / June 2, 2012
Location: Tacoma, WA
Joel Diaz vs 가요 mp3. Guillermo Sanchez (Junior Lightweights)
Nate Serrano vs. Osvaldo Rojas (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / June 2, 2012
Location: Tijuana, Mexico
Moises Fuentes vs. Julio Cesar Felix (WBO Strawweight Championship)
Enrique Bernache vs. Daniel Rosas (Bantamweights)

SATURDAY / June 2, 2012
Location: Punta del Este, Uruguay
Michael Oliveira vs 다운로드. Acellino Freitas (Junior Middleweights)

FRIDAY / June 8, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Kelly Pavlik vs. Scott Sigmon (Super Middleweights)
Jesse Magdaleno vs. Carlos Valcarcel (Junior Featherweights)

FRIDAY / June 8, 2012
Location: Montreal, Canada
Eleider Alvarez vs 60초. Shawn Hawk (Light Heavyweights)
David Lemieux vs. Jaudiel Zepeda (Middleweights)
Oscar Rivas vs. Sylvera Louis (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / June 9, 2012 (HBO – PPV)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Manny Pacquiao vs. Timothy Bradley (WBO Welterweight Championship)
Jorge Arce vs. Jesus Rojas (Junior Featherweights)
Mike Jones vs 다운로드. Randall Bailey (“vacant” IBF Welterweight Championship)
Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Teon Kennedy (WBA Featherweight Championship)

SATURDAY / June 9, 2012 (Telefutura)
Location: Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
McWilliams Arroyo vs. Felipe Rivas (Flyweights)
McJoe Arroyo vs. Felipe Castaneda (Junior Bantamweights)

SATURDAY / June 16, 2012 (HBO)
Location: El Paso, Texas
Julio Cesar Chavez vs 넷폴더. Andy Lee (WBC Middleweight Championship)
Vanes Marirosyan vs. Ryan Davis (Junior Middleweights)

SATURDAY / June 16, 2012 (NBC Sports Network)
Location: Newark, New Jersey
Tomasz Adamek vs. Eddie Chambers (Heavyweights)
Bryant Jennings vs. Steve Collins (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / June 16, 2012  
Location: Manchester, England
Scott Quigg vs 유희왕 극장판 다운로드. Rendall Munroe (“vacant” WBA “interim” Junior Featherweight Championship)
Rayn Rhodes vs. Sergey Rabchenko (Junior Middleweights)

WEDNESDAY / June 20, 2012
Location: Osaka, Japan
Kazuto Ioka vs. Akira Yaegashi (WBC / WBA Strawweight “unification” Championship)

FRIDAY / June 22, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: San Jacinto, CA
Mike Dallas Jr 다운로드. vs. Javier Castro (Junior Welterweights)
Brandon Gonzalez vs. Elie Augustama (Super Middleweights)
Gary Robb vs. TBA (Featherweights)

SATURDAY / June 23, 2012 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Victor Ortiz vs. Josesito Lopez (Welterweights)
Lucas Matthysse vs. Humberto Soto (Junior Welterweights)
Chris Arreola vs. TBA (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / June 23, 2012 (Telefutura)
Location: Studio City, CA
Rico Ramos vs. Efrain Esquivias (Junior Featherweights)
Matthew Villanueva vs. Austreberto Juarez (Junior Bantamweights)
John Molina Jr. vs. Angelo Zederio (Lightweights)

SATURDAY / June 30, 2012 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Indio, CA
Gary Russell Jr. vs. TBA (Featherweights)
Cornelius Bundrage vs. Cory Spinks (IBF Junior Middleweight Championship)

( bouts subject to change )

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.