FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2011

(stay posted to David Martinez Boxing every month for your complete schedule)

Friday, March 4, 2011 (ESPN2)
from: Kissimmee, Florida
Ismayl Syllakh vs. Yordanis Despaigne (Light Heavyweights)
Ray Nahr vs. Freddie Norwood (Junior Welterweights)

Friday, March 4, 2011 (Telefutura)
from: Indio, California
Vicente Escobedo vs 무료 dvd 플레이어 다운로드. Walter Estrada (Lightweights)
Sharif Bogere vs. Shamir Reyes (Lightweights)

Saturday, March 5, 2011 (HBO)
from: Anaheim, California
Saul Alvarez vs. Matthew Hatton (WBC Junior Middleweight Championship)
Adrien Broner vs. Daniel Ponce De Leon (Junior Lightweights)

Saturday, March 5, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
from: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Humberto Soto vs 다운로드. Fidel Monterrosa (Lightweights)

Saturday, March 5, 2011
from: Newwark, New Jersey
Zab Judah vs. Kaizer Mabuza (IBF Junior Welterweight Championship)
Sadam Ali vs. Juliano Ramos (Welterweights)

Saturday, March 5, 2011
from: Copenhagen, Denmark
Evander Holyfield vs. Brian Nielsen (Heavyweights)

Friday, March 11, 2011
from: Las Vegas, Nevada
Michael Grant vs 다운로드. Tye Fields (Heavyweights)
Joel Casamayor vs. Mike Anchondo (Welterweights)

Saturday, March 12, 2011 (HBO)
from: Mashantucket, Connecticut
Sergio Martinez vs. Sergei Dzinziruk (World Middleweight Championship)
Andy Lee vs. Craig McEwan Middlewights)

Saturday, March 12, 2011
from: Glasgow, Scotland
Ricky Burns vs 다운로드. Joseph Laryea (WBO Junior Lightweight Championship)
Michael Jennings vs. Gary McMillan (Welterweights)

Saturday, March 12, 2011 (Showtime PPV)
from: Las Vegas, Nevada
Miguel Cotto vs. Ricardo Mayorga (WBA Junior Middleweight Championship)
Miguel Vazquez vs. Leonardo Zappavigna (IBF Lightweight Championship)
Yuri Foreman vs 다운로드. Pawel Wolak (Junior Middleweights)
Joshua Clottey vs. Calvin Green (Junior Middleweights)
Christy Martin vs. Dakota Stone (Junior Middlewweights)

Friday, March 18, 2011 (ESPN2)
from: Hollywood, Florida
Demetrius Hopkins vs. Brad Solomon (Welterweights)
Chris Avalos vs. Yan Barthelemy (Junior Featherweights)

Friday, March 18, 2011 (Telefutura)
from: Costa Mesa, California
Luis Ramos vs 다운로드. David Armstrong (Junior Welterweights)
Ronny Rios vs. Alejandro Perez (Junior Lightweights)

Saturday, March 19, 2011 (Showtime)
from: Montreal, Canada
Lucian Bute vs. Brian Magee (IBF Super Middleweight Championship)
Renan St-Juste vs. Fulgencio (Super Middleweights)
Viorel Simion vs. Pedro Navarrete (Super Featherweights)

Saturday, March 19, 2011
from: Cologne, Germany
Vitali Klitschko vs 리듬 세상 융합. Odlanier Solis (WBC Heavyweight Championship)

Saturday, March 19, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
from: TBA, Mexico
Julio Cesar Chavez, Jr vs. David Media (Middleweights)
Roman Gonzalez vs. Manuel Vargas (WBA Junior Flyweight Championship)

Saturday, March 19, 2011
from: Dublin, Ireland
Guillermo Rigondeax vs 다운로드. Willie Casey (WBA “interim” Junior Featherweight Championship)

Saturday, March 19, 2011
from: Auckland, New Zealand
David Tua vs. Demetrice King (Heavyweights)

Friday, March 25, 2011 (ESPN2)
from: Las Vegas, Nevada
Yudel Johnson vs. Richard Gutierrez (Junior Middleweights)
Esislandy Lara vs 다운로드. TBA (Junior Middleweights)

Saturday, March 26, 2011
from: Johannesburg, South Africa
Steve Molitor vs. Takalani Ndlovu (IBF Junior Featherweight Championship)

Saturday, March 26, 2011
from: Ekaterinburg, Russia
Dmitry Pirog vs. Javier Maciel (WBO Middleweight Championship)

Saturday, March 26, 2011 (HBO)
from: Atlantic City, New Jersey
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs 다운로드. Jorge Solis (WBA / IBF Featherweight Championship)
Miguel Angel Garcia vs. Matt Remillard (Featherweights)
Teon Kennedy vs. Jorge Diaz (Junior Featherweights)

Saturday, March 26, 2011
from: Frankfurt, Germany
Alexander Dimitrenko vs. Alberto Sosnowski (heavyweights)

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2011

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.