FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2013

logo0001-crop

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

 

March 1 , 2013 (Friday) ESPN2

Location: Mashantucket, Conn

Billy Dib vs. Evgeny Gradovich (IBF Featherweight title)

Willie Nelson vs. Michael Medina (junior middleweights)

 

March 1, 2013 (Friday) Telemundo

Location: Mexico City, Mexico

Omar Soto vs. Julian Rivera (featherweights)

 

March 2, 2013 (Saturday) Showtime

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Ricahrd Abril vs 다운로드. Sharif Bogere (vacant ~ WBA lightweight title)

Gary Russell, Jr. vs. Vyacheslav Gusev (featherweights)

 

March 2, 2013 (Saturday) 

Location: Manila, Philippines

Donnie Nietes vs. Moises Fuentes (WBO junior flyweight title)

 

March 2, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Johannesburg, South Africa

Chris Van Heerden vs. Matthew Hatton (welterweights)

 

March 2, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Windhoek, Namibia

Pungluang Sor Singyu vs 다운로드. Paulus Ambunda (WBO banatmweight title)

 

March 8, 2013 (Friday) ESPN2

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Victor Cayo vs. Emmanuel Taylor (junior welterweights)

Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Victor Bisbal (heavyweights)

 

March 8, 2013 (Friday) Showtime

Location: Indio, CA

Hugo Centeno, Jr. vs. Keandre Leatherwood (junior middleweights)

Jamie Kavanagh vs. Sal Garcia (lightweights)

 

March  8, 2013 (Saturday) Telemundo

Location: Mexico City, Mexico

Johnny Garcia vs 다운로드. Mathew Villanueva (junior bantamweights)

 

March 8, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Liverpool, England

Yaqub Karim vs. Paul Butler (junior banatmweights)

 

March 8, 2013 (Friday)

Location: Moscow, Russia

Matias Gomez vs. Andrey Klimov (lightweights)

 

March 8, 2013 (Friday)

Location: Accra, Ghana

Joseph Agbeko vs. Luis Melendez (bantamweights)

 

March 9, 2013 (Saturday) HBO

Location: New York, NY

Tavoris Cloud vs. Bernard Hopkins (IBF light heavyweight title)

Keith Thurman vs. Jan Zaveck (welterweights)

 

March 9, 2013 (Saturday) HBO

Location: Costa Mesa, CA

Chris Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne (heavyweights)

Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Argenis Mendez (IBF junior lightweight title)

 

March 9, 2013 (Saturday) 

Location: Cerete, Colombia

Luis De La Rosa vs. Merlito Sabillo (vacant ~ WBO “interim” strawweight title)

William Urina vs. Jesus Martinez (bantamweights)

Ronald Montes vs. Victor Gonzalez (welterweights)

 

March 9, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Hamburg, Germany

Alexander Dimitrenko vs. TBA (heavyweights)

Dimitri Sartison vs. TBA (super middleweights)

 

March 9, 2013 (Saturday)

Locaition: Civitavecchia, Italy

Luca Giacon vs. Emiliano Marsili (lightweights)

 

March 15, 2013 (Friday) Telemundo

Location: Kissimmee, Florida

Orlando Cruz vs. Aalan Martinez (featherweights)

 

March 16, 2013 (Saturday) HBO

Location: Carson, CA

Timothy Bradley vs. Ruslan Provodnikov (WBO welterweight title)

Jessie Vargas vs. Wale Omotosu (welterweights)

 

March 16, 2013 (Saturday) Epix

Location: London, England

Ricky Burns vs. Miguel Vazquez (WBO / IBF lightweight title “unification”)

Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi (WBO light heavyweight title)

George Groves vs. Ali Ndiaye (super middleweights)

Dereck Chisora vs. TBA (heavyweights)

Liam Walsh vs. TBA (junior lightweights)

 

March 16, 2013 (Saturday) UniMas

Location: Thackerville, OK

Robert Marroquin vs. Antonio Escalente (featherweights)

 

March 16, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Panama City, Panama

Johnriel Casimero vs. Luis Alberto Rios (IBF junior flyweight title)

Roberto Vasquez vs. John Mark Apolinario (vacant ~ WBA “interim” bantamweight title)

 

March 16, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Argentina

Juab Carlos Sanchez vs. Roberto Sosa (IBF junior bantamweight title)

 

March 16, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Ica, Peru

Alberto Rossel vs. Walter Trello (WBA “interim” junior flyweight title)

 

March 21, 2013 (Thursday)

Location: London, England

Billy Joe Saunders vs. Matthew Hall (middleweights)

Bradley Skeete vs. Darryl Still (welterweights)

Neil Dawson vs. Tony Conquest (cruiserweights)

 

March 22, 2013 (Friday) ESPN2

Location: Chicago, Il

Andrzej Fonfara vs. Nicholson Poulard (light heavyweights)

Donovan George vs. TBA (middleweights)

 

March 22, 2013 (Friday) WealthTV

Location: Montreal, Canada

Adonis Stevenson vs. Darrell Boone (super middleweights)

 

March 23, 2013 (Saturday) UniMas

Location: Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico

Jonathan Gonzalez vs. TBA (flyweights)

 

March 23, 2013 (Saturday) Epix

Location: Magdeburg, Germany

Arthur Abraham vs. Robert Stieglitz (WBO super middleweight title)

 

March 23, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Kent, England

James DeGale vs. Pablo Oscar Natalio Farias (super middleweights)

Chris Eubank, Jr. vs. TBA (middleweights)

 

March 23, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Hermosillo, Mexico

Hernan Marquez vs. TBA (flyweights)

 

March 23, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Flobecq, Belgium

Ayoub Nefzi vs. Ryan Davis (junior middleweights)

 

March 29, 2013 (Friday) ESPN2

Location: Verona, NY

Brian Vera vs. Donatas Bondoravas (middleweights)

Jackson Junior Dos Santos vs. Umberto Savlgne (light heavyweights)

 

March 30, 2013 (Saturday) HBO

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Brandon Rios vs. Mike Alvarado (vacant ~ WBO “interim” junior welterweight title)

Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Breidis Prescott (WBA “regular” junior welterweight title)

 

March 30, 2013 (Saturday) PPV

Location: Monte Carlo, Monaco

Gennady Golovkin vs. Nobuhiro Ishida (WBA middleweight title)

Edwin Rodriquez vs. Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna (super middleweights)

Zolt Erdei vs. Denis Grachev (light heavyweights)

Sergei Rabchenko vs. Adriano Nicchi (junior middlweights)

 

March 30, 2013 (Saturday)  WealthTV

Location: Liverpool, England

Tony Bellew vs. Isaac Chilemba (light heavyweights)

Derry Mathews vs. Anthony Crolla (lightweights)

Jazza Dickens vs. Jon Fernandes (junior featherweights)

Rocky Fielding vs. Wayne Reed (super middleweights)

 

March 30, 2013 (Saturday)

Location: Guasave, Mexico

Mario Rodriguez vs. Katsunari Takayama (IBF strawweight title)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.