FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2020

Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

*** NOTE: Scheduled bouts are subject to change

March 6: Mexico City (Telemundo)

  • Armando Torres vs. Juan “Pinky” Alejo, 10 rounds, flyweights

March 6: Oviedo, Spain

  • Aitor Nieto vs. Yahya Tlaouziti, 12 rounds, welterweights

March 6: Perth, Australia

  • Jesse White vs. Fano Kori, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Wes Capper vs. Alexander Bajawa, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Jackson England vs. Jason Tinampay, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Steve Gago vs. Gesiler AP, 8 rounds, welterweights

March 7: Brentwood, England (ESPN+)

  • Danny Dignum vs. Alfredo Meli, 10 rounds, middleweights

March 7: New York (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Adam Kownacki vs. Robert Helenius, 12 rounds, WBA heavyweight eliminator
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Razvan Cojanu, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Frank Sanchez vs. Joey Dawejko, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Robert Alfonso vs. Carlos Negron, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Zachary Ochoa vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Steven Torres vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Francis Hogan vs 밀크티. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

March 7: Manchester, England (DAZN)

  • Scott Quigg vs. Jono Carroll, 12 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Zach Parker vs. Rohan Murdock, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Hughie Fury vs. Pavel Sour, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anthony Fowler vs. Jack Flatley, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Reshat Mati vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Dalton Smith vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jack Cullen vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Ibrahim Nadim vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Aqib Fiaz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Blane Hyland vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 7: Philadelphia

  • Samuel Teah vs. Dieumerci Nzau, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Brandon Robinson vs. Jose Obando, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Nahir Albright vs. Andrew Rodgers, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nafear Charles vs. Joseph Santana, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Laquan Evans vs. Anthony Young, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Ryan Umberger vs. Estevan Payan, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Naheem Parker vs 역전 재판 1 다운로드. Anthony Carter, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Victor Medina vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

March 7: Atlantic City, N.J.

  • Derrick Webster vs. Gabriel Pham, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Anthony Young vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • DeCarlo Perez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Thomas Velasquez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Isiah Seldon vs. Darryl Bunting, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jeremy Cuevas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Christian Tapia vs. Carlos Colon, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jan Carlos Rivera vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Benny Sinakin vs. Francisco Neto, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Jeff Lentz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

March 12: Miami (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Emmanuel Tagoe vs. Rey Perez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Harold Calderon vs. Gustavo Vittori, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Kali Reis vs. Alma Ibarra, 8 rounds, female welterweights
  • Juan Carlos Carrillo vs 핀터레스트 이미지 다운로드. Demetri Bentley, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Andreas Katzourakis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Jose Roman vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Logan Holler vs. Leslie Pope, 6 rounds, female junior middleweights
  • Otar Eranosyan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

March 13: Hinckley, Minn. (Showtime)

  • Brandun Lee vs. Camilo Prieto, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Brian Norman Jr. vs. Flavio Rodriguez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Alejandro Guerrero vs. Jose Angulo, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Aram Avagyan vs. Dagoberto Aguero, 8 rounds, featherweights

March 13: Miami

  • Cristofer Rosales vs. Szilveszter Kanalas, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Melvin Lopez vs. Jeno Tonte, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Neslan Machado vs. Vincente Jennings, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Manuel Correa vs. Dakota Laster, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jorge Romero vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Josec Ruiz vs. Michael Ogundo, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Eduardo Perez Diaz vs 다운로드. Ronald Montes, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Mussa Tursyngaliyev vs. Ezequiel Tevez, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Siarhei Novikau vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Serik Musadilov vs. Quintel Thompson, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Frank Diaz Jr. vs. Deshawn Kennedy, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Hector Perez vs. Stephen Kirnon, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • James Bacon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

March 14: New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Miguel Marriaga, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBO featherweight title
  • Jessie Magdaleno vs. Sakaria Lukas, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

March 14: Oxon Hill, Md. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • James Kirkland vs. Marcos Hernandez, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Eimantas Stanionis vs. Justin DeLoach, 10 rounds, welterweights

March 14: Bethlehem, Pa.

  • Martino Jules vs.Anvar Yunusov, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Jonathan Rodriguez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Sonny Conto vs 의지의 승리 다운로드. Guillermo Del Rio, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Poindexter Knight Jr. vs. Terrance Williams, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • James Bernadin vs. Osvaldo Morales, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Khainell Wheeler vs. Vincent Baccus, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Christian Bermudez vs. Nicholas Baez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Kashin Hutchinson vs. Roy McGill, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Jahdon Ervin vs. Roudley Lolo, 4 rounds, middleweights

March 14: Toowoomba, Australia

  • Chris Brackin vs. Kyle Freiberg, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Heman Ene-Purcell vs. James Singh, 10 rounds, heavyweights

March 17: New York (ESPN+)

  • Michael Conlan vs. Belmar Preciado, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Melissa Hernandez, 10 rounds, female junior lightweights

March 19: Hollywood, Calif. (DAZN/RingTV.com)

  • Joet Gonzalez vs. Chris Avalos, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Neil John Tabanao, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Marlen Esparza vs Wanted download. Lucia Nunez, 6 rounds, female junior bantamweights
  • Richard Acevedo vs. Jeremy Ramos, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Rudy Garcia vs. Andrew Strode, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Jousce Gonzalez vs. Jose Meza, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Nick Sullivan vs. Marquese Steward, 4 rounds, lightweights

March 20: Framingham, Mass.

  • Timmy Ramos vs. Carlos Marrero III, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Nelson Perez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Tracey Johnson vs. Larry Pryor, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Kastriot Xhema vs. Saul Almeida, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Wilfredo Pagan vs. Tyrone Luckey, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Hansen Castillo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Angel Gonzalez Jr. vs. Brandon Allen Sagraves, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 21: Riga, Latvia (DAZN)

  • Yunier Dorticos vs. Mairis Briedis, 12 rounds, for Dorticos’ IBF cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series final

March 21: Stockton, Calif ojdbc8.jar. (FightHubTV.com)

  • Quillisto Madera vs. Alexis Gaytan, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Manuel Jaimes Barreto vs. Adolfo Chavez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Jose Guillermo Alvarado vs. Issac Camarillo, 6 rounds, lightweight
  • Giovannie Gonzalez vs. Brandon Cortez, 6 rounds lightweights
  • Jose Maria Carrillo vs. Luis Javier Valdes, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Vincent Avina vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Nathan Davis Sharp vs. Daniel Garcia Flores, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Marco Arroyo vs. Cesar Sustaita, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Wade Jones III vs. Gabriel Salinas Barajas, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Ivan Garcia vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

March 21: Montreal

  • Kim Clavel vs. Esmeralda Moreno, 10 rounds, female junior flyweights
  • Terry Osias vs. Javier Saucedo, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Marie-Pier Houle vs. Claudia Rangel, 6 rounds, female welterweights
  • Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Lavisas Williams, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Kane Heron vs. Alejandre Meneses, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Simon Pierre Adde vs 월광보합 커스텀롬 다운로드. Stivven Dredhaj, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Abed El-Safadi vs. Jakub Laskowski, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Diizon Belfon vs. Alexandros Kirsanidis, 4 rounds, middleweights

March 27: Verona, Italy (DAZN)

  • Francesco Patera vs. Devis Boschiero, 12 rounds, for vacant interim WBA lightweight title
  • Luca Rigoldi vs. Gamal Yafai, 12 rounds, for Rigoldi’s European junior featherweight title
  • Fabio Turchi vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Serhiy Demchenko vs. Hrvoje Sep, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Samuel Nmomah vs. Christian Arvelo, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Mirko Natalizi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

March 27: Philadelphia

  • Stevie Ortiz vs. Damon Allen, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Frankie Trader vs. Gerardo Martinez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Christian Carto vs. Roberto Pucheta, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Daiyaan Butt vs. Seifullah Jihad Wise, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Thomas Santiago vs. Angel Vasquez, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Christopher Brooker vs. Isaac Rodriguez, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Tahmir Smalls vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

March 28: Quebec City (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Artur Beterbiev vs 다운로드. Meng Fanlong, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s IBF/WBC light heavyweight title
  • Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

March 28: Magdeburg, Germany (ESPN+)

  • Dominic Boesel vs. Zac Dunn, 12 rounds, for Boesel’s WBA interim light heavyweight title
  • Agit Kabayel vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Peter Kadiru vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

March 28: Inglewood, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz vs. Samuel Vargas, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Michael Perez, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Jose Sanmartin, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim junior featherweight title
  • Rashidi Ellis vs. Sergio Ortega, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Seniesa Estrada vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Estrada’s WBA interim women’s flyweight title
  • Christopher Pearson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Raul Curiel vs. Steve Villalobos, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Aaron McKenna vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Chris Ousley vs 다운로드. Jarvis Williams, 8 rounds, middleweights

March 28: London (DAZN)

  • David Avanesyan vs. Josh Kelly, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan’s European welterweight title
  • Ellie Scotney vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female featherweights

March 28: Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Luis Nery vs. Aaron Alameda, 12 rounds, WBC junior featherweight eliminator
  • Otto Wallin vs. Lucas Browne, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Joseph George vs. Marcos Escudero, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

March 28: Coventry, England

  • Shakan Pitters vs. Craig Richards, 12 rounds, for vacant British light heavyweight title
  • Sam Eggington vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jordan Cooke vs. Michael Green, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Ishmael Ellis vs. Shaun Cooper, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Isaac Chamberlain vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Dilly Singh vs. Matt Sen, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • River Wilson Bent vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Tom Collins vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Lewis Coley vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Danny Quartermine vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Michael Hennessy Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

March 28: Karlsruhe, Germany

  • Evgeny Shvedenko vs. Rowan Campbell, 12 rounds, super middleweights

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.