FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2021 / dmboxing.com

*** Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule ***

*** NOTE: Scheduled bouts listed are subject to change or cancellation ***

March 5: Flint, Michigan (PPV)

  • Claressa Shields vs. Marie-Eve Dicaire, 10 rounds, for undisputed WBC / WBO / WBA junior middleweight titles
  • Raquel Miller vs. TBA, 10 rounds, for Miller’s WBA interim junior middleweight title
  • Danielle Perkins vs 닷넷 프레임워크 3.5. Monika Harrison, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Nadia Meknouzi vs. Samantha Pill, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

March 10: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  • Brandun Lee vs. Samuel Teah, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Damon Allen vs. Steven Ortiz, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Victor Padilla vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

March 12: Dubai, United Arab Emirates (ESPN+)

  • Tyrone McKenna vs 무료로 게임 다운로드. Zhankosh Turarov, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Lewis Crocker vs. Deniz Ilbay, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Gary Cully vs. Viktor Kotochigov, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Joe Fournier vs. Mbaruku Kheri, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Rohan Date vs. Sahir Igbal, 6 rounds, welterweights

March 12: Pathum Thani, Thailand (DAZN)

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs 다운로드. Kwanthai Sithmorseng, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 13: Dallas, Texas (DAZN)

  • Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBC super flyweight title and Gonzalez’s WBA super flyweight title
  • Hiroto Kyoguchi vs 쇼미더머니777 4화 다운로드. Axel Aragon Vega, 12 rounds, for Kyoguchi’s WBA junior flyweight title
  • Jessica McCaskill vs. Cecilia Braekhus, 10 rounds, for the undisputed (WBC / WBO / WBA / IBF) welterweight championship
  • Austin Williams vs. Aaron Coley , 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Otha Jones vs. Jorge David Castaneda, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Raymond Ford vs. Aaron Perez, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Souleymane Cissokho vs 다운로드. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • James Wilson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

March 13: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  • David Benavidez vs. Ronald Ellis, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Kudratillo Abdukakhorov vs. Javier Flores, 10 rounds, welterweights

March 18: Salinas, Puerto Rico (NBC Sports Network)

  • Alberto Machado vs. Hector Tanajara, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Christian Mbilli vs. Ievgen Khytrov, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Jose Martinez vs. Israel Gonzalez, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 19: Bolton, England (ESPN+)

  • Karim Guerfi vs. Lee McGregor, 12 rounds, for Guerfi’s European bantamweight title
  • Maxi Hughes vs. Paul Hyland Jr., 12 rounds, for vacant British lightweight title

March 20: Moscow, Russia (ESPN)

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Adam Deines, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC / IBF titles

March 20: Fort Worth, Texas (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Maurice Hooker, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Jonathan Navarro, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anabel Ortiz vs. Seniesa Estrada, 10 rounds, for Ortiz’s WBA strawweight title
  • Luis Hernandez vs. Alex Martin, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • George Rincon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Hector Valdez vs. Alberto Torres, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Oscar Acevedo vs. James Wilkins, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Tristan Kalkreuth vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

March 20: TBA, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  •  Lawrence Okolie vs. Krzysztof Glowacki, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO cruiserweight title
  • Chris Billam-Smith vs. Deion Jumah, 12 rounds, for vacant British cruiserweight title
  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Melissa Hernandez, 10 rounds, for Cameron’s WBC junior welterweight title
  • Joe Cordina vs. Faroukh Kourbanov, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Solomon Dacres vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Ramla Ali vs. Vanesa Caballero, 6 rounds, featherweights

March 25: San Juan, Puerto Rico (NBC Sports Network)

  • Amanda Serrano vs. Daniela Bermudez, 10 rounds, for Serrano’s WBC / WBO featherweight titles
  • Angel Acosta vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights

March 27: Gibraltar, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Alexander Povetkin vs. Dillian Whyte, 12 rounds, for Povetkin’s WBC interim heavyweight title
  • Ted Cheeseman vs. James Metcalf, 12 rounds, for the vacant British junior middleweight title
  • Chris Kongo vs. Michael McKinson, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Fabio Wardley vs. Eric Molina, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Youssef Khoumari vs. Kane Baker, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Campbell Hatton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

March 31: Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Dennis Hogan, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Darkon Dryden vs. Jason Medawar, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jason Fawcett vs. Alex Carioti, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2021 / dmboxing.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.