FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2022 / dmboxing.com

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

Please Note *** Scheduled bouts listed are subject to change or cancellation

March 4 / Fresno, California (ESPN+)

Jose Ramirez vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Gabriel Flores Jr. vs. Abraham Montoya, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Joet Gonzalez vs x마인드. Jeo Santisima, 10 round, featherweights

Richard Torrez Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Charlie Sheehy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Antonio Mireles vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

Javier Martinez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

March 5 / San Diego, California (DAZN)

Roman Gonzalez vs 패치 아담스 다운로드. Julio Cesar Martinez, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

Mauricio Lara vs. Emilio Sanchez, 10 rounds, featherweights

Angel Fierro vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, 10 rounds, lightweights

Diego Pacheco vs. Genc Pllana, 8 rounds, super middleweights

Marc Castro vs. Julio Madera, 6 rounds, lightweights

Skye Nicolson vs 자바 서버에서 파일 다운로드. Bree Howling, 6 rounds, women’s featherweights

Anthony Christopher Herrera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

March 5 / Brno, Czech Republic

Michal Ryba vs. Jozef Jurko, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

Tomas Salek vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Fabiana Bytyqi vs. TBA, 8 rounds, women’s junior flyweights

Martin Parlagi vs 그것이 알고싶다 둘만의 방. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

Tomas Bezvoda vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Milos Beranek vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

March 11 / Montreal

Yesenia Gomez vs. Kim Clavel, 10 rounds, for Gomez’s WBC women’s junior flyweight title

Mathieu Germain vs. Mario Perez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 12 / Nottingham, England (DAZN)

Leigh Wood vs 아마존 뮤직 다운로드. Michael Conlan, 12 rounds, for Wood’s WBA “regular” featherweight title

Gary Cully vs. Miguel Vazquez, 10 rounds, lightweights

Terri Harper vs. Heather Hardy, 10 rounds, women’s lightweights

Jorge David Castaneda vs. Kid Galahad, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Caoimhin Agyarko vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

Sandy Ryan vs. Erica Anabella Farias, 6 rounds, women’s junior welterweights

March 12 / Newcastle, England

Savannah Marshall vs. Femke Hermans, 10 rounds, for Marshall’s WBO women’s middleweight title

March 18 / Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Estelle Yoka Mossely vs. Yanina del Carmen Lescano, 10 rounds, women’s lightweights

Jono Carroll vs. Serif Gurdijeljac, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

March 19 / New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

Edgar Berlanga vs. Steve Rolls, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Xander Zayas vs. Quincy LaVallais, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

Keyshawn Davis vs. Esteban Sanchez, 8 rounds, lightweights

John Bauza vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Pablo Valdez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Henry Lebron vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Kelvin Davis vs. TBA, 4 rouns, junior welterweights

March 19 / Los Angeles, California (DAZN)

Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Michael McKinson, 10 rounds, welterweights

March 19 / Kyoto, Japan

Masamichi Yabuki vs. Kenshiro Teraji, 12 rounds, for Yabuki’s WBC junior flyweight title

Shota Asami vs. Yuga Inoue, 8 rounds, flyweights

Rikito Shiba vs. Shisui Kawabata, 8 rounds, flyweights

March 19 / Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Sunny Edwards vs. Muhammad Waseem, 12 rounds, for Edwards’ IBF flyweight title

O’Shaquie Foster vs. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

Regis Prograis vs. Tyrone McKenna, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 26 / Leeds, England (DAZN)

Kiko Martinez vs. Josh Warrington, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s IBF featherweight title

Maxi Hughes vs. Ryan Walsh, 12 rounds, lightweights

Maria Cecilia Roman vs. Ebanie Bridges, 10 rounds, for Roman’s IBF women’s bantamweight title

March 26 / Minneapolis, Minnesota (Showtime)

Tim Tszyu vs. Terrell Gausha, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Michel Rivera vs. Joseph Adorno, 10 rounds, lightweights

Elvis Rodriguez vs. Juan Jose Velasco, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

March 26 / Las Vegas (ESPN)

Miguel Berchelt vs. Jeremiah Nakathila, 10 rounds, lightweights

Jose Enrique Vivas vs. Enrique Baez, 10 rounds, featherweights

March 26 / Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Mike Perez vs. Vasil Ducar, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

Brian Agustin Arregui vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Marcos Maidana vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights

Agustin Mauro Gauto vs. Miel Fajardo, 8 rounds, junior flyweights

Lenroy Thomas vs. Agron Smakici, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Ramona Graeff vs. Anisha Basheel, 6 rounds, women’s lightweights

rancisco Daniel Veron vs. Octavian Gratii, 6 rounds, middleweights

Frank Zaldivar vs. Muksini Swalehe, 6 rounds, lightweights

Hamza Touba vs. Idrisa Feruzi, 4 rounds, flyweights

March 29 / Thailand

Petchmanee CP Freshmart vs. Wanheng Menayothin, 12 rounds, for CP Freshmart’s WBC strawweight title

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2022 / dmboxing.com

  1. Very excited for this weekend’s boxing. Gonzalez remains a personal favorite.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.