FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2011

FRIDAY / MAY 6, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Diego Magdaleno vs. Gilberto Sanchez Leon (Junior Lightweights)
Bernabe Concepcion vs. Juan Carlos Martinez (Featherweights)

FRIDAY / MAY 6, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, California
Librado Andrade vs gta 산 안드레스 pc. Aaron Pryor, Jr. (Light Heavyweights)
Enrique Ornelas vs. Hector Hernandez (Light Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011 (SHOWTIME / PPV)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Manny Pacquiao vs. Shane Mosley (WBO Welterweight Championship)
Wilfredo Vazquez vs. Jorge Arce (WBO Junior Featherweight Championship)
Kelly Pavlik vs 다운로드. Alfonso Lopez (Super Middleweights)
Mike Alvarado vs. Ray Narh (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Evander Holyfield vs. Brain Nielsen (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011
Location: Neubrandenburg, Germany
Sebastian Sylvester vs. Daniel Geale (IBF Middleweight Championship)
Danny McIntosh vs 다운로드. Eduard Gutknecht (Light Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011
Location: Osaka, Japan
Koki Kameda vs. Daniel Diaz (WBA Bantamweight Championship)

FRIDAY / MAY 13, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Santa Ynez, California
Kendall Holt vs. Julio Diaz (Junior Welterweights)
Rudy Cisneros vs. Jonathon Gonzalez (Junior Middleweights)
Rufino Serrano vs 다운로드. Ramon Flores (Featherweights)
Kuttiss Colvin vs. Ryan Soft (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / MAY 13, 2011 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Primm, Nevada
Sharif Bogere vs. Raymundo Beltran (Lightweights)
Seth Mitchell vs. Evans Quinn (Heavyweights)
SATURDAY / MAY 14, 2011 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Carson, California
Andre Ward vs 다운로드. Arthur Abraham (WBA Super Middleweight Championship)
Cristobal Arreola vs. Nagy Aguilera (Heavyweights)
Shawn Estrada vs. Byron Tyson (Super Middleweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 14, 2011
Location: Ciudad Obregon, Mexico
Cristian Mijares vs 다운로드. TBA  (IBF Junior Bantamweight Championship)

FRIDAY / MAY 20, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Newark, New Jersey
Joel Julio vs. Antwone Smith (Welterweights)
Sadam Ali vs. John Revish (Welterweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 21, 2011
Location: Chiapas, Mexico
Tomas Rojas vs 자바 xlsx 다운로드. Juan Jose Montes (WBC Junior Bantamweight Championship)

SATURDAY / MAY 21, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Montreal, Canada
Jean Pascal vs. Bernard Hopkins (WBC Light Heavyweight Championship)
Chad Dawson vs. Adrian Diaconu (Light Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 21, 2011
Location: Puebla, Mexico
Sammy Gutierrez vs 다운로드. Juan Palacios (WBA interim Strawweight Championship)

SATURDAY / MAY 21, 2011
Location: London, United Kingdom
Jurgen Brahmer vs. Nathan Cleverly (WBO Light Heavyweight Championship)
James DeGale vs. George Groves (Super Middleweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 21, 2011
Location: Moscow, Russia
Denis Lebedev vs webxvid codec. Roy Jones, Jr. (Cruiserweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 21, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
Location: Cabazon, California
Alfonso Gomez vs. Calvin Green (Welterweights)

FRIDAY / MAY 27, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Reno, Nevada
Josesito Lopez vs. Steve Upsher Chambers (Junior Welterweights)
Tony Thompson vs 다운로드. Maurice Harris (Heavyweights)

FRIDAY / MAY 27, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Pico Rivera, California
Carlos Molina vs. Angel Chacon (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 28, 2011
Location: Panama City, Panama
Hugo Ruiz vs. Rafael Concepcion (WBA interim Bantamweight Championship)

SATURDAY / MAY 28, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
Location: TBA, Mexico
Giovani Segura vs. TBA (Flyweights)

be sure to stay posted every month to  dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.