FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2012 / dmboxing.com

Stay tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

NOTE > Scheduled bouts listed subject to change or cancellation

May 1 – Carson, California (Fox PPV)

Andy Ruiz Jr 트윗 덱 다운로드. vs. Chris Arreola, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Sebastian Fundora vs. Jorge Cota, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Erislandy Lara vs. Thomas Lamanna, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBA “regular” middleweight title

Eduardo Ramirez vs 올미다 다운로드. Isaac Avelar, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBA interim title

Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Abel Ramos, 12 rounds, welterweights

Jesus Alejandro Ramos vs 다운로드. Javier Molina, 10 rounds, welterweights

Adrian Granados vs. Jose Luis Sanchez, 8 rounds, welterweights

May 1 – Manchester, England (DAZN)

Dereck Chisora vs 안드로이드 웹페이지 이미지 다운로드. Joseph Parker, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Dmitry Bivol vs. Craig Richards, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title

James Tennyson vs asp.net xlsx 다운로드. Jovanni Straffon, 12 rounds, lightweights

Katie Taylor vs. Natasha Jonas, 12 rounds, for Taylor’s WBC / WBO / IBF / WBA women’s lightweight title

Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Marcus Morrison, 10 rounds, middleweights

Campbell Hatton vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

Scott Fitzgerald vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

May 8 – Arlington, Texas (DAZN)

Canelo Alvarez vs. Billy Joe Saunders, 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s WBC / WBA super middleweight titles and Saunders’ WBO super middleweight title

Elwin Soto vs. Katsunari Takayama, 12 rounds, for Soto’s WBO junior flyweight title

Kieron Conway vs. Souleymane Cissokho, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Frank Sanchez vs. Nagy Aguilera, 8 rounds, heavyweights

Marc Castro vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

Keyshawn Davis vs. Jose Antonio Meza, 6 rounds, lightweights

Kelvin Davis vs. Jan Marsalek, 6 rounds, welterweights

Christian Alan Gomez Duran vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

May 14 – Bolton, England (ESPN+)

Jay Harris vs. Ricardo Rafael Sandoval, 12 rounds, flyweights

May 14 – Murfreesboro, Tennessee (UFC Fight Pass)

Heather Hardy vs. Jessica Camara, 8 rounds, women’s lightweights

Carina Moreno vs. Natalie Gonzalez, 8 rounds, women’s strawweights

Melissa St. Vil vs. Olivia Gerula, 8 rounds, women’s lightweights

Mikiah Kreps vs. Alex Love, 8 rounds, women’s bantamweights

Tyler Tomlin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

Stevie Jane Coleman vs. Kelsey Wickstrum, 4 rounds, women’s TBA

May 15 – Carson, California (Showtime)

Luis Nery vs. Brandon Figueroa, 12 rounds, for Nery’s WBC junior featherweight title

Danny Roman vs. Ricardo Espinoza Franco, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Xavier Martinez vs. Abraham Montoya, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

May 22 – Las Vegas (ESPN, ESPN+)

Jose Ramirez vs. Josh Taylor, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBC / WBO titles and Taylor’s WBA / IBF titles

Jose Zepeda vs. Pedro Campa, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Elvis Rodriguez vs. Kenneth Sims Jr., 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Lindolfo Delgado vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

May 29 – Las Vegas (DAZN)

Devin Haney vs. Jorge Linares, 12 rounds, for Haney’s WBC lightweight title

May 29 – Carson, California (Showtime)

Nordine Oubaali vs. Nonito Donaire, 12 rounds, for Oubaali’s WBC bantamweight title

Subriel Matias vs. Batyrzhan, 12 rounds, junior welterweights  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.