FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2013

clip_image002

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

 

THURSDAY / May 2, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Corona, CA

Mauricio Herrera vs. Ji-Hoon Kim (junior welterweights)

Miguel Ascosta vs. Miguel Gonzalez (lightweights)

 

FRIDAY / May 3, 2013 / Fox Deportes & FSN

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Francisco Vargas vs 다운로드. Aguiniga (junior lightweights)

 

FRIDAY / May 3, 2013

Location: Thailand

Yota Sato vs. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (WBC junior bantamweight title)

 

FRIDAY / May 3, 2013

Location: Aruba

Hector Camacho Jr. vs. Arturo Crespin (junior middleweights)

 

FRIDAY / May 3, 2013

Location: Accra, Ghana

Albert Mensah vs. Ben Odamettey (welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / May 4, 2013 / Showtime PPV

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Floyd Mayweather Jr 300 2 downloads. vs. Robert Guerrero (WBC welterweight title)

Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Abner Mares (WBC featherweight title)

Leo Santa Cruz vs. Alexander Munoz (junior featherweights)

J’Leon Love vs. Gabriel Rosado (middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / May 4, 2013 / Epix

Location: Mannheim, Germany

Wladimir Klitschko vs 자기소개서 ppt 다운로드. Francesco Pianeta (IBF / WBO / WBA heavyweight title)

 

MONDAY / May 6, 2013

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Takashi Uchiyama vs. Jaider Parra (WBA junior lightweight title)

Kohei Kono vs. Liborio Solis (WBA junior bantamweight title)

 

WEDNESDAY / May 8, 2013

Location: Osaka, Japan

Kazuto Ioka vs. Wisanu Kokietgym (WBA “regular” junior flyweight title)

Ryo Miyazaki vs. Carlos Velarde (WBA junior flyweight title)

 

FRIDAY / May 9, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Niagara Falls, NY

Patrick Hyland vs. Eric Hunter (featherweights)

Leon Moore vs. Cornelius Lock (featherweights)

 

FRIDAY / May 10, 2013 / Showtime

Location: Miami, OK

Dierry Jeean vs. Cleotis Pendarvis (junior welterweights)

John Thompson vs. Taureano Johnson (middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / May 11, 2013 / UniMas

Location: Laredo, Texas

Vic Darchinyan vs. Javier Gallo (junior featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / May 11,  2013

Location: Glasgow, Scotland

Ricky Burns vs. Jose Gonzalez (WBO lightweight title)

John Simpson vs. Choi Tseveenpurev (junior lightweights)

Stephen Simmons vs. Michael Sweeney (cruiserweights)

 

SATURDAY / May 11, 2013

Location: Germany

Marco Huck vs. Ola Afolabi (WBO cruiserweight title)

 

SATURDAY / May 11, 2013

Location: Doncaster, England

Jamie McDonnell vs. Julio Ceja (“vacant” IBF bantamweight title)

 

SATURDAY / May 11, 2013

Location: Huntington, NY

Vinny Maddalone vs. Richard Carmack (heavyweights)

Alan Gotay vs. Bryan Acuba (lightweights)

 

FRIDAY / May 17, 2013 / WealthTV

Location: Gatineau, Canada

James DeGale vs. TBA (super middleweights)

 

FRIDAY / May 17, 2013

Location: Myakinino, Russia

Denis Lebedev vs. Guillermo Jones (WBA cruiserweight title)

 

SATURDAY / May 18, 2013 / Showtime

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Lamont Peterson vs. Lucas Matthysse (welterweights)

Devon Alexander vs. Lee Purdy (IBF welterweight title)

Shawn Porter vs. Phil LoGreco (welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / May 18, 2013 / Fox Deportes

Location: Cancun, Mexico

Shane Mosley vs. Pablo Cesar Cano (welterweights)

Sergio Thompson vs. TBA (junior lightweights)

 

SATURDAY /,May 18, 2013

Location: Legionowo, Poland

Krzysztof Zimnoch vs. Oliver McCall (heavyweights)

 

FRIDAY / May 24, 2013 / ESPN2 & ESPN Deportes

Location: Uncasville, Conn

Delvin Rodriguez vs. Freddy Hernandez (junior middleweights)

Issouf Kinda vs. Chris Howard (junior welterweights)

FRIDAY / May 24, 2013

Location: Walsall, England

Ameth Diaz vs. Martin Gethin (lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / May 25, 2013 / HBO

Location: London, England

Mikkel Kessler vs. Carl Froch ( WBA / IBF super middleweight title unification)

George Groves vs. Noe Gonzalez Alcoba (supper middleweights)

Tony Bellew vs. Isaac Chilemba (light heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY /  May 25, 2013 / HBO

Location: Montreal, Canada

Jean Pascal vs. Lucian Bute (light heavyweights)

Eleider Alvarez vs. Allan Green (light heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / May 25, 2013

Location: Zihuatanejo, Mexico

Juan Carlos Sanchez vs. Roberto Sosa (IBF junior bantamweight title)

 

SATURDAY / May 25, 2013

Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina

Omar Narvaez vs. Daniel Rosas (WBO junior bantamweight title)

 

( all bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.