FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2018

 

Stay tuned every month to dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

 

May 2, WEDNESDAY *****

At Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand:

  • Wanheng Menayothin vs. Leroy Estrada, 12 rounds, for Menayothin’s WBC strawweight title

 

May 4, FRIDAY *****

At Carson, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Ryan Garcia vs. Jayson Velez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan vs. Berlin Abreu, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Richard Acevedo vs. Edward Aceves, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Seniesa Estrada vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female flyweights
  • Marvin Cabrera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Panama City, Panama:

  • Ivan Matute vs. Miguel Angel Martinez, 11 rounds, welterweights
  • Ricardo Nunez vs 해킹 툴 다운로드. Leosdan Nunez, 11 rounds, bantamweights
  • Liborio Solis vs. Jose Ramos, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

At Reno, Nev.:

  • Oscar Vasquez vs. Ricardo Sandoval, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Ricardo Lucio-Galvan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Blake McKernan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

 

May 5, SATURDAY *****

At Carson Calif. (HBO):

  • Gennady Golovkin vs. Vanes Martirosyan, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s WBA/WBC/IBF middleweight title
  • Cecilia Braekhus vs. Kali Reis, 10 rounds, for Braekhus’ WBA/WBC/WBO/IBF women’s welterweight title
  • Ryan Martin vs. Breidis Prescott, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At London (AWE):

  • Tony Bellew vs. David Haye, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Paul Butler, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF bantamweight title
  • Martin J 다운로드. Ward vs. James Tennyson, 12 rounds, for Ward’s European junior lightweight title
  • John Ryder vs. Jamie Cox, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Lenroy Thomas vs. Joe Joyce, 12 rounds, for Thomas’ Commonwealth heavyweight title
  • Joshua Buatsi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

At Paris:

  • Franck Petitjean vs. Anthony Yigit, 12 rounds, for vacant European junior welterweight title

At Mashantucket, Conn.:

  • Shelly Vincent vs. Edina Kiss, 10 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Khiry Todd vs. Adrian Sosa, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Mykquan Williams vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Tashkent, Uzbekistan:

  • Azizbek Abdugofurov vs. Renold Quinlan, 12 rounds, super middleweights

 

May 6, SUNDAY *****

At Avellino, Italy:

  • Kamil Laszckyk vs 다운로드. Carmine Tommasone, 12 rounds, featherweights

 

May 7, MONDAY *****

At Tokyo:

  • Kyotaro Fujimoto vs. Aaron Russell, 12 rounds, heavyweights

 

May 11, FRIDAY *****

At Philadelphia (Showtime):

  • Devin Haney vs. Mason Menard, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Josh Greer vs. Glenn Dezurn, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Alvin Varmall Jr. vs. Charles Foster, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Arnold Khegai vs. Adam Lopez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

At Las Vegas (Bounce TV):

  • Tony Harrison vs. Ishe Smith, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Andrew Tabiti vs. Lateef Kayode, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Erick Bone vs. Cameron Krael, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Lanell Bellows vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Angelo Leo vs Poi jar download. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Rolando Romero vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Kevin Newman vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Maurice Lee vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Philadelphia:

  • Mykal Fox vs. Anthony Mercado, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Tyrone Crawley vs. Zack Ramsey, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Colby Madison vs. Michael Coffie, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Alex Barbosa vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Romuel Cruz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Lincoln, R.I.:

  • Rich Gingras vs. Antowyan Aikens, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Alelsandra Magdzial Lopes vs. Natasha Spence, 8 rounds, female welterweights
  • Juiseppe Cusumano vs. Bernardo Marquez, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Anthony Marsella Jr. vs 삼성 이지 프린터 매니저 다운로드. Ricardo Maldonado, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jamaine Ortiz vs. Tyrone Luckey, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Marquis Bates vs. Mohamad Allam, 6 rounds, welterweights

At TBA, France

  • Zakaria Attou vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Attou’s European junior middleweight title

 

May 12, SATURDAY *****

At New York (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jorge Linares vs. Vasiliy Lomachenko, 12 rounds, for Linares’ WBA lightweight title
  • Carlos Adames vs. Alejandro Barrera, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Michael Conlan vs. Ibon Larrinaga, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. Vitor Freitas, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Jamel Herring vs. Juan Pablo Sanchez, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Fazliddin Gaibnazarov vs. Jesus Silveyra, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Mikaela Mayer vs. Baby Nansen, 6 rounds, female lightweights

At Verona, N.Y origin 6 0. (HBO):

  • Sadam Ali vs. Jaime Munguia, 12 rounds, for Ali’s WBO junior middleweight title
  • Rey Vargas vs. Azat Hovhannisyan, 12 rounds, for Vargas’ WBC junior featherweight title
  • Eddie Gomez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kevin Rivers vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Juan Sanchez vs. Vincent Jennings, 6 rounds, featherweights

At Augsburg, Germany:

  • Nikki Adler vs. Femke Hermans, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women’s super middleweight title

At Bolton, England:

  • Sam Sexton vs. Hughie Fury, 12 rounds, for Sexton’s British heavyweight title

At Ostend, Belgium:

  • Joel Djeko vs. Mariano Angel Gudino, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At Mississauga, Ontario:

  • Brandon Cook vs. Miguel Angel Suarez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

 

May 17, THURSDAY *****

At Indio, Calif 다운로드. (ESPN2):

  • Romero Duno vs. Gilberto Gonzalez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Oscar Duarte vs. Rey Perez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Alex Rincon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Raymond Muratalla vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

 

May 19, SATURDAY *****

At Toronto (Showtime):

  • Adonis Stevenson vs. Badou Jack, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title

At Oxon Hill, Md. (Showtime):

  • Gary Russell Jr. vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., 12 rounds, for Russell’s WBC featherweight title

At Leeds, England (Showtime Facebook and YouTube):

  • Lee Selby vs. Josh Warrington, 12 rounds, for Selby’s IBF featherweight title
  • Darren Tetley vs. Mason Cartwright, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Nicola Adams vs 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, female junior bantamweights

At TBA, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Omar Chavez vs. Jose Carlos Paz, 10 rounds, middleweights

At Mulvane, Kansas (Integrated Sports PPV):

  • Nico Hernandez vs. Szilveszter Kanalas, 12 rounds, flyweights

At Trabzon, Turkey:

  • Ali Eren Demirezen vs. Ivica Bacurin, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Firat Arslan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, cruiserweights

At Alicante, Spain:

  • Marc Vidal vs. Kiko Martinez, 12 rounds, for Vidal’s European featherweight title

At Catano, Puerto Rico:

  • Subriel Matias vs. Adrian Estrella, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Abimael Ortiz vs. Jantony Ortiz, 8 rounsd, junior featherweights

At Niagara Falls, Ontario:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Julio De Jesus, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Dierry Jean vs. Juan Armando Garcia, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Anthony Lenk vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Melbourne, Australia:

 

May 20, SUNDAY *****

At Tokyo:

  • Ryoichi Taguchi vs. Hekkie Budler, 12 rounds, for Taguchi’s WBA/IBF junior flyweight title
  • HHiroto Kyoguchi vs. Vince Paras, 12 rounds, for Kyoguchi’s IBF strawweight title

 

May 25, FRIDAY *****

At Tokyo:

  • Jamie McDonnell vs. Naoya Inoue, 12 rounds, for McDonnell’s WBA “regular” bantamweight title
  • Ken Shiro vs. Ganigan Lopez, rematch, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title

 

May 26, SATURDAY *****

At TBA (ESPN+):

  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. Jonas Sultan, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title
  • Khalid Yafai vs. David Carmona, 12 rounds, for Yafai’s WBA junior bantamweight title

At Biloxi, Miss. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

  • Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Oscar Escandon, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Eddie Ramirez vs. Darwin Price, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Quebec City:

  • David Lemieux vs 다운로드. Karim Achour, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Custio Clayton vs. Stephen Dany, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Buenos Aires, Argentina:

  • Alberto Melian vs. Sergio Sosa, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Carl Herrera vs. Roman Reynoso, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Alberto Palmetta vs. Nahuel Galessi, 8 rounds, welterweights

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.