FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2024 / dmboxing.com

Stay tuned to www.dmboxing.com each month for your complete boxing schedule

NOTE — listed bouts subject to change or cancellation

May 4 / Las Vegas (Prime PPV and DAZN PPV)

Canelo Alvarez vs 다운로드. Jaime Munguia, 12 rounds, for Alvarez’s super middleweight undisputed championship

Brandon Figueroa vs. Jessie Magdaleno, 12 rounds, for Figueroa’s WBC interim featherweight title

Mario Barrios vs 다운로드. Fabian Andres Maidana, 12 rounds, for Barrios’ WBC interim welterweight title

Eimantas Stanionis vs. Gabriel Maestre, 12 rounds, for Stanionis’ WBA “regular” welterweight title

May 4 / Osaka, Japan

Emmanuel Rodriguez vs 다운로드. Ryosuke Nishida, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s IBF bantamweight title

Teru Nobita vs. GuiMing Li, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Hisayuki Kinjo vs 페이스북 gif 다운로드. Daisuke Yokoyama, 4 junior flyweights

Ryuta Kinjo vs. Hiromu Tadokoro, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Shota Torii vs. Ippei Kataoka, 4 rounds, welterweights

Akihiro Kudo vs 스텝업4 다운로드. Yukahiro Suzuki, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

Yota Sato vs. Haruka Hokamura, 4 rounds, featherweights

Yudai Masumoto vs. Ruin Odani, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

May 6 / Tokyo (ESPN/ESPN+)

Naoya Inoue vs. Luis Nery, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s junior featherweight undisputed championship

Takuma Inoue vs. Sho Ishida, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBA bantamweight title

Jason Moloney vs. Yoshiki Takei, 12 rounds, for Moloney’s WBO bantamweight title

Seigo Yuri Akui vs. Taku Kuwahara, 12 rounds, for Yuri Akui’s WBA flyweight title

TJ Doheny vs. Bryl Bayogos, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

May 11 / Perth, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+)

Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. George Kambosos Jr., 12 rounds, for the vacant IBF lightweight title

Carlos Cuadras vs. Andrew Moloney, 12 rounds, for Cuadras’ WBC interim junior bantamweight title

Nina Hughes vs. Cherneka Johnson, 10 rounds, for Hughes’ WBA women’s bantamweight title

May 11 / Cardiff, Wales (Peacock)

Jessica McCaskill vs. Lauren Price, 10 rounds, for McCaskill’s WBA women’s welterweight title

May 11 / Aguascalientes, Mexico (DAZN)

Eduardo Hernandez vs. Daniel Lugo, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

Erika Cruz vs. Nazarena Romero, 10 rounds, for Cruz’s WBA women’s junior featherweight title

May 18 / Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for the undisputed heavyweight championship

May 18 / San Diego, California (ESPN/ESPN+)

Emanuel Navarrete vs. Denys Berinchyk, 12 rounds, for the vacant WBO lightweight title

May 25 / Leeds, England (ESPN+)

Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

Ja’Rico O’Quinn vs. Peter McGrail, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

May 25 / Quebec, Canada (ESPN+)

Christian Mbilli vs. Mark Heffron, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Junior Fa, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Wilkens Mathieu vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Mehmet Unal vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

Alexandre Gaumont vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

Luis Santana vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

Christopher Guerrero vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

Jhon Orobio vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

May 25 / Copenhagen, Denmark

Dina Thorslund vs. Seren Cetin, 10 rounds, for Thorslund’ s WBC / WBO bantamweight titles

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2024 / dmboxing.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *