FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2014

nov 2014NOV CALENDARNov photoNov pic
stay posted every month to www.dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

***  Nov. 1  (SATURDAY)

At Chicago (Showtime): Andrzej Fonfara vs. Doudou Ngumbu, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Tomoki Kameda vs. Alejandro Hernandez, 12 rounds, for Kameda’s WBO bantamweight title; Javier Fortuna vs. Abner Cotto, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Roberto Garcia vs. Kendel Mena, 10 rounds, welterweights; Caleb Truax vs. Scott Sigmon, 10 rounds, middleweights; Koki Kameda vs. Omar Salado, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Alex Martin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Semajay Thomas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Eddie Ramirez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Caguas, Puerto Rico (UniMas): Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Jonathan Arellano, 10 rounds, featherweights; Alberto Machado vs 핸드폰 배경화면 초고화질 다운로드. Alvin Torres, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Israel Vazquez vs. Miguel Del Valle, 6 rounds, flyweights; Freddy Ortiz vs. Jonathan Feliciano, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Jose Martinez vs. Luis Cosme, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

At Washington, D.C.: Dusty Hernandez-Harrison vs. Michael Clark, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jarrett Hurd vs. Terry Cade, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Mykal Fox vs. Sean Lockhart, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Marquel Johns vs. James Franks, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Emanuel Johnson vs. Patrick Chaffin, 4 rounds, lightweights; Dwayne McRae vs. Grover Young, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Brandon Quarles vs. Dennis Sharpe, 6 rounds, middleweights; Joshua Davis vs. John Wampash, 6 rounds, lightweights

***  Nov. 6  (THURSDAY)

At Bangkok, Thailand: Osvaldo Novoa vs. Wanheng Menayothin, 12 rounds, for Novoa’s WBC strawweight title

***  Nov 다운로드. 7  (FRIDAY)

At Lincoln, R.I.: Shelito Vincent vs. Jackie Trivilino, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights; Angel Camacho Jr. vs. Tylon Burris, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Ray Oliveira Jr. vs. Mike Rodriguez, 4 rounds, middleweights; Scott Sullivan vs. Oscar Bonilla, 4 rounds, lightweights; Khiary Gray-Pitts vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Nick DeLomba vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Joey Tiberi Jr. vs. Chazz McDowell, 6 rounds, lightweights; Zack Christy vs. Pedro Joquin, 4 rounds, super middleweights

***  Nov. 8  (SATURDAY)

At Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO): Bernard Hopkins vs. Sergey Kovalev, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA/WBO light heavyweight unification; Luis Carlos Abregu vs. Sadam Ali, 10 rounds, welterweights; Vyacheslav Shabransky vs. Emil Gonzalez, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Nadjib Mohameddi vs. Demetrius Walker, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Vyacheslav Glazkov vs 스마트 메이커 다운로드. Darnell Wilson, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Eric Hunter vs. William Gonalez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Sullivan Barrera vs. Rowland Bryant, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

At Bethlehem, Pa. (NBC Sports Net): Amir Mansour vs Frederic Kassi, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. Ronald Cruz, 10 rounds, welterweights; Vasily Lepikhin vs. Jackson Junior, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Pharr, Texas (UniMas): Diego Magdaleno vs. Arturo Uruzquita, 10 rounds, lightweights At Monterrey, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Fernando Montiel vs. Sergio Puente, 10 rounds, junior lightweights At Stuttgart, Germany: Felix Sturm vs. Robert Stieglitz, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Susi Kentikian vs. Naoko Fujioka, 10 rounds, female flyweights At Krakow, Poland: Tomasz Adamek vs. Artur Szpilka, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At San Francisco: Karim Mayfield vs 다운로드. Michael Balasi, 8 rounds, welterweights; Martha Salazar vs. Tanzee Daniel, 10 rounds, female heavyweights; Ricardo Pinell vs. Rahman Yusobov, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Jonathan Garcia vs. Levan Ghvamichava, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Queretaro, Mexico: Hugo Ruiz vs. Andres Gutierrez, 12 rounds, WBC junior featherweight eliminator At Greenhithe, England: MaxiNutrition Knockout tournament final: Bob Ajisafe vs. Travis Dickinson, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Chandler, Australia: Zhanat Zhakiyanov vs. Fred Mundraby, 12 rounds, bantamweights; Damien Hooper vs. Joseph Kwadjo, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Cameron Hammond vs. Romeo Jakosalem, 10 rounds, welterweights; Rivan Cesaire vs. Paddy Murphy, 10 rounds, welterweights

***  Nov. 12  (WEDNESDAY)

At Melbourne, Australia: Anthony Mundine vs. Sergey Rabchenko, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Leonardo Zappavigna vs 다운로드. Misael Castillo, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Lucas Browne vs. TBA, 12 rounds, heavyweights

***  Nov. 13  (THURSDAY)

At Indio, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Joseph Diaz Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Julian Ramirez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Diego De La Hoya vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Taishan Dong vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Washington, D.C.: Carlos Cuadras vs. Sonny Boy Jaro, 12 rounds, for Cuadras’ WBC junior bantamweight title; Ava Knight vs. Syndi Amador, 10 rounds, female flyweights; Jerry Odom vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweight At Westbury, N.Y.: Tommy Rainone vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

***  Nov. 14  (FRIDAY)

At San Juan, Puerto Rico: Michael Farenas vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, IBF junior lightweight eliminator

At Pittsburgh: Sammy Vasquez vs. Alberto Mosquera, 10 rounds, welterweights; Monty Meza Clay vs. Rod Salka, 10 rounds, lightweights At Liepaja, Latvia: Mairis Briedis vs. Ismael Abdoul, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

***  Nov. 15  (SATURDAY)

At San Antonio (HBO Latino): Gilberto Ramirez vs. Fulgencio Zuniga, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Oscar Valdez vs. Alberto Garza, 8 rounds, featherweights; Ivan Najera vs. Luis Cervantes, 8 rounds, lightweights; Casey Ramos vs. Manuel Rojas, 8 rounds, lightweights; Egor Mekhontsev vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Janiel Rivera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, strawweights; Rashidi Ellis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Angel Acosta vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior flyweights

At Phoenix (iron-boy.com): Victor Castro vs. Robert Rodriguez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Carlos Castro vs. John Herrera, 4 rounds, featherweights; Emmanuel Nieves vs. Ivan Garcia, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Hamburg, Germany: Wladimir Klitschko vs. Kubrat Pulev, 12 rounds, for Klitschko’s lineal/IBF/WBO/WBA heavyweight title At Dublin, Ireland: Matthew Macklin vs. Jorge Sebastien Heiland, 12 rounds, WBC middleweight eliminator; Spike O’Sullivan vs. Anthony Fitzgerald, 10 rounds, middleweights; Kal Yafai vs. Luke Wilton, 12 rounds, for Yafai’s Commonwealth junior bantamweight title; Michael Sweeney vs. Ian Tims, 10 rounds, cruiserweights At Mississauga, Ontario: Youri Kalenga vs. Denton Daley, 12 rounds, for Kalenga’s WBA interim cruiserweight title

At Cebu City, Philippines: Donnie Nietes vs. Carlos Velarde, 12 rounds, for Nietes’ WBO junior flyweight title; Milan Melindo vs. Saul Juarez, 12 rounds, IBF junior flyweight eliminator

At Fairfax, Virginia: Jimmy Lange vs. Tony Jeter, rematch, 10 rounds, middleweights; Tori Nelson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female welterweights At Cordoba, Argentina: Carolina Marcela Gutierrez vs. Yulihan Luna Avila,10 rounds, female junior featherweights; John Jackson vs. Carlos Adan Jerez, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

***  Nov. 20  (THURSDAY)

At Studio City, Calif.: Lydell Rhodes vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Wale Omotoso vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Shawn Estrada vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Wilky Campfort vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights Nov. 21 At Sorel-Tracy, Quebec: Schiller Hyppolite vs. Alan Campa, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Michael Gadbois vs. Michal Dufek, 10 rounds, lightweights

***  Nov. 22  (SATURDAY)

At Macau (HBO PPV): Manny Pacquiao vs. Chris Algieri, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao’s WBO welterweight title; Zou Shiming vs. Kwanpichit 13 Rien Express, 12 rounds, WBO flyweight eliminator; Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBO featherweight title; Jessie Vargas vs. Antonio DeMarco, 12 rounds, for Vargas’ WBA “regular” junior welterweight title At Kanagawa, Japan: Takashi Miura vs. Edgar Puerta, 12 rounds, for Miura’s WBC junior lightweight title­; Roman Gonzalez vs. Rocky Fuentes, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez’s WBC flyweight title

At Liverpool, England: Nathan Cleverly vs. Tony Bellew, rematch, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Scott Quigg vs. Hidenori Otake, 12 rounds, for Quigg’s WBA “regular” junior featherweight title; Jamie McDonnell vs. Walberto Ramos, 12 rounds, for McDonnell’s “regular” WBA bantamweight title; Anthony Joshua vs. Michael Sprott, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Callum Smith vs. Nikola Sjekloca, 12 rounds, WBC super middleweight eliminator; James DeGale vs. Marco Antonio Periban, 12 rounds, super middleweights; George Groves vs. Denis Douglin, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Stephen Smith vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At TBA, Italy: Gianluca Branco vs. Rafal Jackiewicz, 12 rounds, for vacant European welterweight title Nov. 28 At Moscow: Ruslan Provodnikov vs. TBA, 12 rounds, welterweights

***  Nov. 29  (SATURDAY)

At Omaha, Neb. (HBO): Terence Crawford vs. Raymundo Beltran, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO lightweight title; Evgeny Gradovich vs. Jayson Velez, 12 rounds, for Gradovich’s IBF featherweight title

At London: Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora, rematch, 12 rounds, WBO heavyweight eliminator/for Chisora’s European title; Billy Joe Saunders vs. Chris Eubank Jr., 12 rounds, for Saunders’ European middleweight title; Frankie Gavin vs. Bradley Skeete, 12 rounds, for Gavin’s British and vacant Commonwealth welterweight titles; Frank Buglioni vs. Andrew Robinson, 12 rounds, super middleweights; Liam Walsh vs. Gary Sykes, 12 rounds, for Walsh’s Commonwealth and Sykes’ British junior lightweight titles

At Hammond, Ind.: Mike Jimenez vs. Sena Agbeko, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Frank Scalise vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Genaro Mendez vs. Demarcus Rogers, 6 rounds, welterweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.