FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2015

banner Nov

Stay posted monthly to dmboxing.com for you complete schedule

*** Nov 4 ~ WEDNESDAY

At Kazan, Russia: Alexander Povetkin vs. Mariusz Wach, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Denis Lebedev vs. Lateef Kayode, 12 rounds, for Lebedev’s WBA cruiserweight title; Rakhim Chakhkiev vs. Ola Afolabi, 12 rounds, cruiserweights; Cesar Cuenca vs. Eduard Troyanovsky, 12 rounds, for Cuenca’s IBF junior welterweight title; Dmitry Kudryashov vs. Olanrewaja Durodola, 12 rounds, cruiserweights

*** Nov. 6 ~ FRIDAY

At Las Vegas (Showtime): Antoine Douglas vs. Les Sherrington, 10 rounds, middleweights; Taras Shelestyuk vs. Aslanbek Kozaev, 10 rounds, welterweights; Keenan Smith vs. Benjamin Whitaker, 8 rounds, welterweights; O’Shanique Foster vs. Samuel Teah, 8 rounds, lightweights; Adam Lopez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV/Ringtv.com): Pedro Campa vs. Miguel Angel Huerta, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Joet Gonzalez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Eddie De La Huerta vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Damon Allen vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Alan Campa vs. Fabiano Pena, 6 rounds, super middleweights

*** Nov. 7 ~ SATURDAY

At Las Vegas (HBO): Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Brandon Rios, 12 rounds, welterweights; Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Romulo Koasicha, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBO featherweight title; Ryota Murata vs. Gunnar Jackson, 10 rounds, middleweights; Mike Reed vs. Oscar Cortes, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

At Miami (NBC Sports Net): Fredrick Lawson vs. Kevin Bizier, 12 rounds, IBF welterweight eliminator; Walter Castillo vs. Keita Obara, 12 rounds, IBF junior welterweight eliminator

At Monte Carlo: Ruslan Provodnikov vs. Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Yonfrez Parejo vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov, 12 rounds, for Parejo’s WBA interim bantamweight title; David Avanesyan vs. Charlie Navarro, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim welterweight title; Youri Kalenga vs. Roberto Bolonti, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Amor Beladhj Ali vs. Qiu Xiao Jun, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

At Liverpool, England: Callum Smith vs. Rocky Fielding, 12 rounds, for vacant British super middleweight title; Chris Jenkins vs. Tyrone Nurse, rematch, 12 rounds, for vacant British junior welterweight title; Scotty Cardle vs. Sean Dodd, 12 rounds, for Cardle’s British lightweight title; Ricky Burns vs. Josh King, 12 rounds, lightweights; Tom Doran vs. Rod Smith, 10 rounds, middleweights; Ryan Mulcahy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights; Mark Leach vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Dublin, Ireland: Jamie Conlan vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior bantamweights; Peter McDonagh vs. Dean Byrne, 10 rounds, welterweights; Ian Tims vs. Michael Sweeney, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Declan Garaghty vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

*** Nov. 10 ~ TUESDAY

At Austin, Texas (Fox Sports 1): Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. vs. Karim Guerfi, 10 rounds, bantamweights

At Boulogne-sur-Mer, France: Romain Jacob vs. Juli Giner, 12 rounds, for Jacob’s European junior lightweight title

*** Nov. 11 ~ WEDNESDAY

At Melbourne, Australia: Anthony Mundine vs. Charles Hatley, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Darren Askew vs. Tim Hunt, 6 rounds, welterweights

*** Nov. 13 ~ FRIDAY

At Biloxi, Miss. (PBC on Spike TV): Edwin Rodriguez vs. Michael Seals, 10 or 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Frank Galarza vs. Jarrett Hurd, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At Las Vegas (CBS Sports Net): Zab Judah vs. Juan Carlos Salgado, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Ottawa: James Toney vs. Eric Martel Bahoeli, 8 rounds, heavyweights

*** Nov. 14 ~ SATURDAY

At Las Vegas (Showtime): Gary Russell Jr. vs. Oscar Escandon, 12 rounds, for Russell’s WBC featherweight title; Bermane Stiverne vs. Derric Rossy, 10 rounds, heavyweights; John Molina Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Gervonta Davis vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Antonio Russell vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Charvis Holifield vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Sanjarbek Rahkmannov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Trakwon Pettis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

At El Paso, Texas: Oscar Valenzuela vs. Demond Brock, 10 rounds, lightweights; Carlos Villa vs. Pablo Torres, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Joshua Enriquez vs. Ernesto Hernandez, 4 rounds, welterweights; Evan Torres vs. Nick Gonzalez, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Gabriel Gutierrez vs. Adam McGurk, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Irvin Torres vs. Santino Rivera, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Bristol, England: Nick Blackwell vs. Elliott Matthews, 12 rounds, for Blackwell’s British middleweight title; Hughie Fury vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights

*** Nov. 20 ~ FRIDAY

At Las Vegas (truTV): Gilberto Ramirez vs. Gevorg Khatchikian, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Saul Rodriguez vs. Ivan Najera, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Philadelphia: Frank De Alba vs. Jesus Lule, 6 rounsd, junior lightweights; Antowyan Aikens vs. James Johnson, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Christopher Brooker vs. Mike Rodriguez, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Terrence Williams vs. Edgar Perez, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Ryan Bivins vs. Daryl Bunting, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Hafiz Montgomery vs. Devon Mosley, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Tyrell Colston vs. Yuwshua Zadok, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Ely Mendez vs. Roberto Irrizarry, 4 rounds, featherweights; Corey Morley vs. Brian Donahue, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Scott Kelleher vs. Kevin Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Belfast: Conrad Cummings vs. Alfredo Meli, 10 rounds, middleweights; Marc McCullough vs. Jon Slowey, 10 rounds, featherweights

*** Nov. 21 ~ SATURDAY

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV): Miguel Cotto vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Cotto’s WBC middleweight title; Takashi Miura vs.Francisco Vargas, 12 rounds, for Miura’s WBC junior lightweight title; Randy Caballero vs. Lee Haskins, 12 rounds, for Caballero’s IBF bantamweight title; Jayson Velez vs. Ronny Rios, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Manchester, England (AWE): Darleys Perez vs. Anthony Crolla, rematch, 12 rounds, for Perez’s WBA lightweight title

At Hannover, Germany: Arthur Abraham vs. Martin Murray, 12 rounds, for Abraham’s WBO super middleweight title

At Paris: Hassan N’Dam vs. Sam Soliman, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator

At Paris: Cedric Vitu vs. Roberto Santos, 12 rounds, for Vitu’s European junior milddleweight title

*** Nov. 24 ~ TUESDAY

At Chonburi, Thailand: Wanheng Menayothin vs. Young Gil Bae, 12 rounds, for Menayothin’s WBC strawweight title

*** Nov. 25 ~ WEDNESDAY

At Hialeah, Florida (PBC on ESPN/ESPN Deportes): Erislandy Lara vs. Jan Zaveck, 12 rounds, for Lara’s WBA “regular” junior middleweight title

*** Nov. 28 ~ SATURDAY

At Dusseldorf, Germany (HBO): Wladimir Klitschko vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, for Klitschko’s WBA/WBO/IBF heavyweight title; Cecilia Braekus vs. Ramona K├╝hne, 10 rounds, female welterweights

At Quebec City (Showtime): James DeGale vs. Lucian Bute, 12 rounds, for DeGale’s IBF super middleweight title; Isaac Chilemba vs. Eleider Alvarez, WBC light heavyweight eliminator

At Sendai City, Japan: Pedro Guevara vs. Yu Kimura, 12 rounds, for Guevara’s WBC junior flyweight title; Carlos Cuadras vs. Koki Eto, 12 rounds, for Cuadras’ WBC junior bantamweight title; Gamaliel Diaz vs. Takahiro Ao, rematch, 10 rounds, lightweights

At Hyannis, Mass.: Jesse Barboza vs. Francisco Mireles, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Paul Gonsalves vs. Jose Humberto Corral, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *