FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2014

Oct calendar 1October banner
stay posted every month to www.dmboxing.com for your complete boxing schedule

Oct. 3 … FRIDAY

At Uncasville, Conn.: Antonio Nieves vs. Ahmed Mahmood, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Wesley Tucker vs. Justin Johnson, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Lawrence Blakey vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Nate Green vs. Jorge Abiague, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Xian Wei Qian vs. Josh Crespo, 4 rounds, featherweights; Ed Latimore vs. Excell Holmes, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Joe Cusumano vs. Solomon Maye, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Zach Ramsey vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

At Tampa, Florida (Telemundo): Daniel Lozano vs. Jonathan Vidal, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Noemi Bosques vs. TBA, 8 rounds, flyweights

At Madrid, Spain: Michele Di Rocco vs. Ruben Nieto, 12 rounds, for Di Rocco’s European junior welterweight title

Oct 다운로드. 4 … SATURDAY

At Mashantucket, Conn. (Showtime): Rances Barthelemy vs. Fernando Saucedo, 12 rounds, for Barthelemy’s IBF junior lightweight title; Vanes Martirosyan vs. Willie Nelson, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Chad Dawson vs. Tommy Karpency, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Dominic Wade vs. KeAndre Leatherwood, 10 rounds, middleweights; Earl Newman vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

At Los Mochis, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Jorge Arce, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez’s WBC featherweight title

At Orlando, Florida (UniMas): Felix Verdejo vs. Sergio Villanueva, 8 rounds, lightweights; Gamaliel Rodriguez vs. Martin Cardona, 8 rounds, featherweights; Esquiva Falcao vs. Austin Marcum, 6 rounds, middleweights; Christopher Diaz vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights; Anthony Mercado vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Jantony Ortiz vs. Gilberto Mendoza, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights; Neslan Machado vs. Stephon McIntyre, 4 rounds, featherweights; Jovan Perez vs 다운로드. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Valley Forge, Pa. (GFL.tv): Jessie Carradine vs. Frank Santos De Alba, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Ryan Belasco vs. Niam Nelson, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Shawn Sutton vs. Anthony Prescott, 4 rounds, welterweights; Travis Thompson vs. Benjamin Burgos, 4 rounds, lightweights; Josue Rivera vs. Christian Molina, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

At Nuevo Leon, Mexico: Celestino Caballero vs. Adrian Estrella, 12 rounds, junior lightweights

At Lviv, Ukraine: Andriy Kotelnik vs. Alexander Benudze, 10 rounds, welterweights; Olexander Usyk vs. Daniel Bruwer, 12 rounds, cruierweights

At Atlantic City, N.J.: Glen Tapia vs. Donatas Bondorovas, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Mikael Zewski vs. Roberto Ventura, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jesse Hart vs. Roberto Acevedo, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Michael Reed vs. Juan Montiel, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Toka Kahn Clary vs. Camilo Perez, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Julian Rodriguez vs. Christian Steele, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; George Arias vs 카카오tv 영상 다운로드. Edwin Ranquillo, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Leeds, England: Josh Warrington vs. Davide Dieli, 12 rounds, for vacant European featherweight title; Ricky Burns vs. Leonardo Esteban Gonzalez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Brian Rose vs. Juan Manuel Bonanni, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Tyrone Nurse vs. Dave Ryan, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth junior welterweight title; Callum Smith vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Oct. 8 … WEDNESDAY

At Biloxi, Miss. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Sam Soliman vs. Jermain Taylor, 12 rounds, for Soliman’s IBF middleweight title; Andre Dirrell vs. Nick Brinson, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Mario Barrios vs. Abraham Rubio, 4 rounds, featherweights; Carlos Velasquez vs. Jean Javier Sotelo, 6 or 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Joey Hernandez vs. Jose Miguel Rodriguez, 8 rounds, middleweights; Walter Castillo vs. Miguel Zuniga, 6 or 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Gervonta Davis vs. German Meraz, 8 rounds, featherweights; B.J. Flores vs. Kevin Engel, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Regis Prograis vs zeus. Mario Hermosillo, 6 rounds, welterweights; Erick Bone vs. Peter Olouch, 8 rounds, welterweights; Phillip Jackson-Benson vs. Michael Gbenga, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Ahmed Elbiale vs. Dakota Dawson, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Steve Lovett vs. Ricardo Campillo, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

Oct. 10 … FRIDAY

At Indio, Calif. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Ronny Rios vs. Robinson Castellanos, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Antonio Orozco vs. Steve Forbes, 10 rounds, welterweights; Diego De La Hoya vs. Luis Lizarraga Jr., 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Neeco Macias vs. Robert Crespo, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Tony Gutierrez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Santiago Guevara vs. Rocco Espinoza, 4 rounds, lightweights; Jesus Delgado vs. Joan Valenzuela, 4 rounds, lightweights

At Mexico City (Telemundo): David Carmona vs. Martin Casillas, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

At El Paso, Texas: Michael Finney vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; David Benavidez vs 다운로드. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Philip Schoonover vs. Keith Busch, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Adam Vasquez vs. Estefan McCray, 4 rounds, welterweights; Johnny Guillen vs. Julio Sarinana, 4 rounds, lightweights; Jorge Pinon vs. Alfonso Olivera, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Joe Martell vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Emmanuel Nieves vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Calais, France: Roman Jacob vs. Devis Boschiero, rematch, 12 rounds, for Jacob’s European junior lightweight title

Oct. 11 … SATURDAY

At Merida, Mexico (beIN Sports Espanol): Jorge Paez Jr. vs. Aaron Herrera, 10 rounds, welterweights; Miguel Berchelt vs. Antonio Escalante, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

At Cancun, Mexico: Carlos Molina vs. Cornelius “K9” Bundrage, 12 rounds, for Molina’s IBF junior middleweight title

At London: Lee Selby vs. Joel Brunker, 12 rounds. IBF featherweight eliminator; Kevin Mitchell vs. TBA, 12 rounds, lightweights; Anthony Joshua vs. Denis Bakhtov, 10 rounds, heavyweights; John Ryder vs. Sergey Khomitsky, 12 rounds, middleweights; Ricky Boylan vs. Tyler Goodjohn, 10 rounds, welterweights; John Wayne Hibbert vs. Philip Bowes, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Lewiston, Maine: Brandon Berry vs. Eric Palmer, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Stevie Gamache vs. Damon Antoine, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Brandon Brewer vs. Saul Almeida, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Bruce Boyington vs. Nate Charles, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Joel Bishop vs. Jarod Lawton, 4 rounds, super middleweights; John Webster vs. John Downey, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Nick Cyr vs. Antonio Assermelly, 4 rounds, heavyweights; James Carville vs. Johnny Frazier, 4 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 16 … THURSDAY

At Auckland, New Zealand: Joseph Parker vs. Sherman Williams, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Oct. 17 … FRIDAY

At Mexico City (Telemundo): Edgar Ortega vs. Pablo Munguia, 10 rounds, welterweights

At TBA, Argentina: Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep, 12 rounds, for Reveco’s WBA “regular” flyweight title

At Baton Rouge, La.: Travis Scott vs. Jaquin Zamora, 8 rounds, middleweights; Justin Thomas vs. Daniel Henry, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Chris Singleton vs. Steve Trumble, 6 rounds, lightweights; Arthur Thomas vs. Todd Manuel, 6 rounds, welterweights; Larry Stampley vs. Jay Orta, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Oct. 18 … SATURDAY

At Carson, Calif. (HBO/HBO Latino): Gennady Golovkin vs. Marco Antonio Rubio, 12 rounds, for Golovkin’s WBA middleweight “super” title; Nonito Donaire vs. Nicholas Walters, 12 rounds, for Donaire’s WBA featherweight “super” title; Edwin Rodriguez vs. Azea Augustama, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Marcos Reyes vs. Abie Han, 10 rounds, middleweights; Jaime Ocegueda vs. Moris Rodriguez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Ruslan Madiyev vs. Joan Valenzuela, 4 rounds, lightweights; Walter Sarnoi vs. Sergio Najera, 6 rounds, featherweights

At Philadelphia (NBC Sports Net): Steve Cunningham vs. Natu Visinia, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Edner Cherry vs. Jerry Belmontes, 10 rounds, lightweights; Tyrone Brunson vs. DeCarlo Perez, 8 rounds, middleweights; Victor Vasquez vs. Gerald Smith, 6 rounds, lightweights; Ryan Bivens vs. Alshamar Johnson, 4 rounds, light heavyweights; Vincent Floyd vs. Robert Sweeney, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Düsseldorf, Germany: Tony Thompson vs. Oldanier Solis, rematch, 12 rounds, heavyweights; Agit Kabayel vs. Memnun Hadzic, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Selcuk Aydin vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Catano, Puerto Rico: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Miguel Cartagena, 10 rounds, bantamweights

Oct. 22 … WEDNESDAY

At Tokyo: Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Suriyan Sor Rungvisai, 12 rounds, for Yamanaka’s WBC bantamweight title; Takahiro Ao vs. Juan Carlos Salgado, 10 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 24 … FRIDAY

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo): Orlando Cruz vs. Ruben Tamayo, 10 rounds, featherweights; Daniel Rosario vs. Jose Alberto Leal, 8 rounds, welterweights

At Barraquilla, Colombia: Darleys Perez vs. Jaider Parra, 12 rounds, for Perez’s WBA interim lightweight title

At Moscow: Carlos Takam vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12 rounds, heavyweights

At Melbourne, Australia: Alex Leapai vs. Malik Scott, 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Somerset, N.J.: Antoine Douglas vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Jorge Diaz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; John Magda vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Wanzell Ellison vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Bienvenido Diaz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights; Glenn Dezurn vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Anthony Cintron vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Oct. 25 … SATURDAY

At Fresno, Calif. (UniMas): Jose Ramirez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Jessie Magdaleno vs. Erick Ruiz, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Andy Ruiz vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Hull, England: Luke Campbell vs. Daniel Brizuela, 8 rounds, lightweights; Tommy Coyle vs. Michael Katsidis, 12 rounds, lightweights; Gavin McDonnell vs. Vusi Malinga, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

At Monte Carlo: Martin Murray vs. Domenico Spada, 12 rounds, middleweights; Randy Caballero vs. Stuart Hall, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF bantamweight title; Hekkie Budler vs. Xiong Zhao Zhong, 12 rounds, for Budler’s WBA strawweight title; Ryno Liebenberg vs. Eleider Alvarez, 12 rounds, light heavyweights

At Liverpool, England: Zolani Tete vs. Paul Butler, 12 rounds, for Tete’s IBF junior bantamweight title; Derry Mathews vs. Adam Dingsdale, 12 rounds, lightweights; Liam Smith vs. TBA, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Oville McKenzie vs. Matty Askin, 12 rounds, for McKenzie’s British and Commonwealth cruiserweight titles; Valery Yanchy vs. Kevin Satchell, 12 rounds, for Yanchy’s European flyweight title; Chris Eubank Jr. vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights; Tom Stalker vs. Chris Jenkins, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Jack Catterall vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Michael Gomez Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights; Matty Fagan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Oct. 30 … THURSDAY

At Plymouth, Mass. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Danny O’Connor vs. Andrew Farmer, 10 rounds, welterweights; Sharif Bogere vs. Aaron Melgarejo, 10 rounds, lightweights; Jason Quigley vs. Serge Cadeus, 4 rounds, middleweights; Mark DeLuca vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights

Oct. 31 … FRIDAY

At Cuxhaven, Germany: Karo Murat vs. Varol Vekiloglu, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Toowoomba, Australia: Jack Asis vs. Isais Santos Sampaio, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Kris George vs. Fernando Ferreira Da Silva, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Brayd Smith vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Darren Askew vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.