FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2018

 

 

Always stay tuned to dmboxing.com for your complete monthly boxing schedule

 

Oct. 4 / THURSDAY ***

At Costa Mesa, CA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Oscar Negrete vs. Joshua Franco, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Daniel Zorrilla vs. Herbert Acevedo, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jousce Gonzalez vs. Ivan Delgado, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Carlos Caraballo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights

 

Oct. 5 / FRIDAY ***

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Declan Geraghty vs. Marco McCullough, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Tyrone McCullagh vs. Josh Kennedy, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Paddy Gallagher vs 엡손 프린터 드라이버 다운로드. Jay Byrne, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Barnsley, England:

  • Josh Wale vs. Toto Helebhe, 12 rounds, bantamweights
  • Robbie Barrett vs. Matty Fagan, 12 rounds, lightweights

 

Oct. 6 / SATURDAY ***

At Leicester, England (ESPN+):

  • Jack Catterall vs. Ohara Davies, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nicola Adams vs. Isabel Millan, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women’s interim junior bantamweight title
  • Daniel Dubois vs. Kevin Johnson, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Lyon Woodstock vs. Archie Sharp, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Sam Bowen vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Bowen’s British junior lightweight title

At Chicago (DAZN):

  • Jessie Vargas vs. Thomas Dulorme, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Johnson, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s IBF light heavyweight title
  • Danny Roman vs 모노노케. Gavin McDonnell, 12 rounds, for Roman’s WBA junior featherweight title
  • Jarrell Miller vs. Tomasz Adamek, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jessica McCaskill vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, female lightweights
  • Shawn Simpson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Nkosi Solomon vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Nikita Ababiy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Reshat Mati vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Bangkok, Thailand:

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Iran Diaz, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC junior bantamweight title

At Louisville, Kentucky:

  • Joshua Temple vs. Khetag Pilev, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Janelson Bocachica vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Lawrence Newton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Carlos Dixon vs 다운로드. Tyler Pacheco, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Kevin Ford vs. Christopher Nelson, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Oscar Morena vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

At St. Petersburg, Florida:

  • William Silva vs. Jose Forero, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Mark Reyes Jr. vs. Edwin Gamboa, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Noemi Bosques vs. Crystal Hoy, 6 rounds, female junior bantamweights
  • Joseph Fernandez vs. Tobias Green, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ramon De La Paz vs. Javier Garcia, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Ozodbek Aripov vs. Clifford Gray Jr., 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jose Medina vs. Hector Hodge, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Armando Moran vs. Benny Rodriguez Jr., 4 rounds, junior lightweights

At Philadelphia:

  • Darmani Rock vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jeremy Cuevas vs 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Gadwin Rosa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Christian Tapia vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Marcel Rivers vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Thyler Williams vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

 

Oct. 7 / SUNDAY ***

At Yokohama, Japan (DAZN):

  • Naoya Inoue vs. Juan Carlos Payano, 12 rounds, for Inoue’s WBA “regular” bantamweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals
  • Kiryl Relikh vs. Eduard Troyanovsky, 12 rounds, for Relihk’s WBA junior welterweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals
  • Ken Shiro vs. Milan Melindo, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title

 

Oct. 12 / FRIDAY ***

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

  • LA Fight Club

 

Oct 다운로드. 13 / SATURDAY ***

At Omaha, Neb. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. Jose Benavidez Jr., 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title
  • Shakur Stevenson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

At Ekaterinburg, Russia (DAZN):

  • Zolani Tete vs. Mikhael Aloyan, 12 rounds, for Tete’s WBO bantamweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Newcastle, England (DAZN):

  • Lewis Ritson vs. Francesco Patera, 12 rounds, for vacant European lightweight title
  • Glenn Foot vs. Robbie Davies Jr., 12 rounds, for vacant British and Foot’s Commonwealth junior welterweight title
  • Joshua Buatsi vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • David Allen vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Simon Vallily vs. Craig Glover, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Lawrence Osueke vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • John Docherty vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Darren Reay vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Chad Ellis vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At London:

  • Martin Bakole vs. Michael Hunter, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Lee McGregor vs. Thomas Essomba, 12 rounds, Commonwealth bantamweight title
  • Chantelle Cameron vs. Dahiana Santana, 10 rounds, female lightweights

 

Oct. 18 / THURSDAY ***

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

 

Oct. 20 / SATURDAY ***

At Las Vegas (ESPN+):

  • Ryota Murata vs. Rob Brant, 12 rounds, for Murata’s WBA “regular” middleweight title
  • Maxim Dadashev vs. Antonio DeMarco, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Esquiva Falcao vs. Guido Pitto, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Michael Conlan vs. Jose Osorio, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Miguel Marriaga vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Fazliddin Gaibnazarov vs. Wilberth Lopez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Adam Lopez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Joseph Adorno vs. Kevin Cruz, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Vladimir Nikitin vs. Clay Burns, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • David Kaminsky vs. Noah La Coste, 4 rounds, middleweights

At Boston (DAZN):

  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. Demetrius Andrade, 12 rounds, for Saunders’ WBO middleweight title
  • Katie Taylor vs. Cindy Serrano, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s WBO/IBF women’s lightweight title
  • Tevin Farmer vs. James Tennyson, 12 rounds, for Farmer’s IBF junior lightweight title
  • Kid Galahad vs. Toka Kahn Clary, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Scott Quigg vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Danny O’Connor vs. Tommy Coyle, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Niall Kennedy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mark DeLuca vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

At Orlando, Florida (DAZN):

  • Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Jason Moloney, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s IBF bantamweight title, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals
  • Yunier Dorticos vs. Mateusz Masternak, 12 rounds, cruiserweights, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Marseille, France:

  • Arsen Goulamirian vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Goulamirian’s WBA interim cruiserweight title

 

Oct. 21 / SUNDAY ***

At Manila, Philippines:

  • Felix Alvarado vs. Randy Petalcorin, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior flyweight title
  • Lee Haskins vs. Kenny Demecillo, 12 rounds, bantamweights

 

Oct. 24 / WEDNESDAY ***

At Hyeres, France:

  • Abigail Medina vs. Jeremy Parodi, 12 rounds, for Medina’s European junior featherweight title

 

Oct. 26 / FRIDAY ***

At London:

  • Sunny Edwards vs Ryan Farrag, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

 

Oct. 27 / SATURDAY ***

At New York (HBO):

  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Daniel Jacobs, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF middleweight title
  • Alberto Machado vs. Yuandale Evans, 12 rounds, for Machado’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title
  • Heather Hardy vs. Shelly Vincent, rematch, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women’s featherweight title

At Sofia, Bulgaria (ESPN+):

  • Kubrat Pulev vs. Hughie Fury, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Bogdan Dinu vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Tervel Pulev vs. TBA, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female middleweights
  • Spas Genov vs. Konstantin Semerdjiev, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • James Wilson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Stiliyan Kostov vs. Yosif Panov, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

At New Orleans (DAZN):

  • Regis Prograis vs. Terry Flanagan, 12 rounds, junior welterweights, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At London (DAZN):

  • John Ryder vs. Andrey Sirotkin, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Ted Cheeseman vs. Asinia Byfield, 12 rounds, for vacant British junior middleweight title
  • Luke Watkins vs. Isaac Chamberlain, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Jake Ball vs. Craig Richards, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Ryan Doyle vs. Jordan Gill, 12 rounds, for Doyle’s Commonwealth featherweight title
  • Felix Cash vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweight s
  • Reece Bellotti vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Martin J Ward vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Louie Lynn vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Charlie Duffield vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • George Fox vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

At Leipzig, Germany:

  • Dominic Boesel vs. Enrico Koelling, 12 rounds, for Boesel’s European light heavyweight title
  • Robin Krasniqi vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Krasniqi’s European super middleweights

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for October 2018

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.