FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2010


Be sure to stay posted to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule.

FRIDAY – September 3, 2010
from: Chiang Mai, Thailand
Oleydong Sithsamerchai vs. Pornsawan Porpramook (WBC Strawweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 4, 2010
from: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Jan Zaveck vs 닌텐도 ds r4 게임 다운로드. Rafal Jackiewicz (IBF Welterweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 4 , 2010
from: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Roman Martinez vs. Ricky Burns (WBO Junior Featherweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 4, 2010
from: Cologne, Germany
Felix Sturm vs 다운로드. Giovanni Lorenzo (WBA Middleweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 4, 2010
from:Buenos Aires, Argentina
Luis Lazarte vs. Carlos Tamara (IBF Junior Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 4, 2010 (Fox Sports Espanol)
from: Guadalajara, Mexico
Omar Nino Romero vs 샹젤리제 다운로드. Ronald Barrera (WBC Junior Flyweight Championship)
Jorge Solis vs. Francisco Cordero (WBA “interim” Super Featherweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 11, 2010
from: Sunderland, Germany
Jason Booth vs. Steve Molitor (IBF Super Bantamweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 11, 2010
from: Mexico City, Mexico
Hugo Cazares vs 다운로드. Alberto Rossi (WBA Super Flyweight Championship)
Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Juan Carlos Burgos (WBC Featherweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 11, 2010
from Monterrey, Mexico
Julio Cesar Miranda vs. Ronald Ramos (WBO Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 11, 2010
from: Frankfurt, Germany
Wladimir Klitschko vs. Samuel Peter (IBF / WBO Heavyweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 11, 2010
from: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Erik Morales vs. Willie Limond (Junior Welterweights)
Reyes Sanchez vs. Daniel Estrada (Lightweights)
Edgar Sosa vs. Ryan Bito (Flyweights)

SATURDAY – September 11, 2010
from: Queretaro, Mexico
Julio Cesar Chavez, Jr vs. Pawel Wolak (Junior Middleweights)

SATURDAY – September 11, 2010 (HBO)
from: Las Vegas, Nevada
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Orlando Salido (WBA / IBF Featherweight Championship)
Anthony Peterson vs. Brandon Rios (Lightweights)

FRIDAY – September 17, 2010 (Showtime)
from: Primm, Neveda
Freddy Hernandez vs. Mike Anchondo (Welterweights)
Luis Franco vs. Wilton Hilario (Junior Lightweights)

SATURDAY – September 18, 2010 (HBO / PPV)
from: Los Angeles, California
Shane Mosley vs. Sergio Mora (Junior Middleweights)

MONDAY – September 20, 2010
from: Saitama, Japan
Takashi Uchiyama vs. Roy Mukhlis (WBA Super Featherweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 25, 2010 (Showtime)
from: TBA
Andre Ward vs. Andre Dirrell (WBA Super Middleweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 25, 2010
from: Reno, Nevada
Joey Gilbert vs. Kassim Ouma (Middleweights)

SATURDAY – September 25, 2010
from: Warsaw, Poland
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Jason Robinson (WBC Cruiserweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 25, 2010 (Fox Sports Espanol)
from: Chetumal, Mexico
Humberto Soto vs. Fidel Monterrosa Munoz (WBC Lightweight Championship)
Miguel Acosta vs. Ricardo Dominguez (WBA Lightweight Championship)
Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Gilbert Keb Baas (WBA Junior Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 25, 2010 (Fox Sports Espanol)
from: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Ramon Garcia Hirales vs. Manuel Vargas (WBO “interim” Junior Flyweight Championship)
Humberto Mauro Gutierrez vs. Cristobal Cruz (Super Featherweights)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.