FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2020 / dmboxing.com

September 19, 2020 / Showtime Championship Boxing

NOTE – scheduled bouts subject to change or cancellation

Sept. 2: Wakefield, England (ESPN)

  • Philip Bowes vs. Akeem Ennis Brown, 12 rounds, for vacant British and Bowes’ Commonwealth junior welterweights titles
  • Dan Azeez vs 잔소리 다운로드. Andre Sterling, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Padraig McCrory vs. Mickey Ellison, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Harlem Eubank vs. Martin McDonagh, TBA, junior welterweights
  • Elliot Whale vs. Corey McCulloch, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Mark McKeown vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Sept. 4: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Antonio Moran vs 윈도우10 windbg 다운로드. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nikoloz Sekhniashvili vs. Alexis Gaytan, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Xander Zayas vs. Orlando Salgado, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Anthony Olascuaga vs. TBA, 6 rounds, flyweight
  • Blake Davis vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Bryan Polaco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Sept 세븐나이츠 게임 다운로드. 5: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Jamel Herring vs. Jonathan Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Herring’s WBO junior lightweight title
  • Steven Nelson vs. DeAndre Ware, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Janiel Rivera vs. Jesse Rodriguez, TBA, junior bantamweights
  • Jared Anderson vs. Rodney Hernandez, TBA, heavyweights
  • D’Andre Smith vs 다운로드. Christopher Gonzalez, TBA, welterweights
  • Ruben Cervera vs. Rennard Oliver, TBA, lightweights
  • Edward Vazquez vs. Adan Ochoa, TBA, featherweights
  • Jose Martinez vs. Rashiem Jefferson, TBA, featherweights

Sept. 12: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Mikael Zewski, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Miguel Marriaga vs 비드스파이더. Joet Gonzalez, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Andrew Cancio vs. Saul Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Genaro Gamez vs. Anthony Mercado, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Angel Alejandro vs. Jorge Ramos, TBA, featherweights
  • Manuel Flores vs. Jonathan Rodriguez, TBA, bantamweights
  • Eric Puente vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Thomas Wu vs. Josh Silva, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

Sept. 12: London

  • Anthony Yarde vs. Dec Spelman, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Mark Heffron vs. Denzel Bentley, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Cedrick Peynaud vs. Ekow Essuman, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Nathan Gorman vs. Richard Lartey, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Mohammad Bilal Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Amin Jahanzeb vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Joshua Frankham vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Sept. 19: Las Vegas (ESPN+)

  • Jose Pedraza vs. Javier Molina, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Efe Ajagba vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

Sept. 19: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime)

  • Erickson Lubin vs. Terrell Gausha, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Eduardo Ramirez, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Jaron Ennis vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

Sept. 26: Uncasville, Connecticut (Showtime/PBC PPV)

  • Jermall Charlo vs. Sergiy Derevyanchenko, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC middleweight title
  • Jermell Charlo vs. Jeison Rosario, 12 rounds, WBC/WBA/IBF junior middleweight unification fight
  • Brandon Figueroa vs. Damien Vasquez, 12 rounds, for Figueroa’s WBA “regular” junior featherweight title
  • Mario Barrios vs. Ryan Karl, 12 rounds, for Barrios’ WBA “regular” junior welterweight title
  • Diego Magdaleno vs. Isaac Cruz, 12 rounds, lightweights
  • Daniel Roman vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *