FIGHT CALENDAR July 2012

(stay posted every month to dmboxing for your complete boxing schedule)

 

THURSDAY ~ July 5, 2012

Location: London, England

Ashley Sexton vs. Paul Butler (Junior Bantamweights)

Stephen Ormond vs. Mickey Coveney (Junior Lightweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ July 6, 2012 (ESPN2)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Javier Fortuna vs. Cristobal Cruz (Junior Lightweights)

Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Maurice Byarm (Heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 7, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Carson, CA

Nonito Donaire vs 프로젝트 좀 보이드 다운로드. Jeffrey Mathebula (WBO / IBF Junior Featherweight Championship)

Kelly Pavlik vs. Will Rosinsky (Super Middleweights)

Vanes Martirosyan vs. Ryan Davis (Junior Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 7, 2012 (Epix)

Location: Berne, Switzerland

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Tony Thompson (IBF / WBO / WBA Heavyweight

Championship)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 7, 2012 (Fox Deportes)

Location: Costa Mesa, CA

Jesus Soto Karass vs 용과같이 pc 다운로드. Euri Gonzlaez (Junior Middleweights)

Francisco Vargas vs. Irving Torres (Junior Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 7, 2012

Location: Sheffield, England

Kell Brook vs. Carson Jones (Welterweights)

Garvin Rees vs. Derry Mathews Lightweights)

Kerry Hope vs. Grzegorz Proksa (Middleweights)

Lee Purdy vs. Chris Johnson (Welterweights)

Ryan Aston vs. Curtis Valentine (Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 7, 2012

Location: Clevedon, Englnad

Tyson Fury vs 다운로드. Vinny Maddalone (Heavyweights)

Lee Haskins vs. Stuart Bantamweights)

SATURDAY ~ July 7, 2012

Location: La Paz, Mexico

Hugo Ruiz vs. Jean Sampson (WBA “interim” Bantamweight Championship)

 

FRIDAY ~ July 13, 2012 (ESPN2)

Location: Chicago, Il

Glen Johnson vs. Andej Fonfara (Light Heavyweights)

Jose Luis Castillo vs. Ivan Popoca (Welterweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ July 13, 2012 (Telemundo)

Location: Mexico City, Mexico

Edgar Jimenez vs 티스토리 파일 다운로드. Julian Rivera (Flyweights)

Pablo Farias vs. Alvaro Enriquez (Super Middleweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ July 13, 2012

Location: Sydney, Australia

Billy Dib vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez (Junior Lightweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 14, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Amir Khan vs. Danny Garcia (Junior Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 14, 2012 (Epix)

Location: London, England

Dereck Chisora vs 파씨의 입문 다운로드. David Haye (Heavyweights)

Alexander Povetkin vs. Hasim Rahman (WBA “regular” Heavyweight Championship)

Frankie Gavin vs. TBA (Welterweights)

Liam Walsh vs. Sebastian Cornu (Junior Lightweights)

Jack Culcay vs. Matthew Hall (Junior Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 14, 2012

Location: Las Vegas

Anthony Mundine vs. Bronco McKart (Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 14, 2012

Location: Tepic, Mexico

Edwin Diaz vs 다운로드. Jesus Sylvestre (vacant WBA “interim” Strawweight Championship)

 

MONDAY  ~ July 16, 2012

Location: Saitama, Japan

Takashi Uchiyama vs. Michael Farenas (WBA Junior Lightweight Championship)

Sonny Boy Jaro vs. Toshiyuki Igarashi (WBC Flyweight Championship)

 

FRIDAY ~ July 20, 2012 (ESPN2)

Location: Laughlin, NV

Juan Carlos Burgos vs. Cesar Vazquez (Junior Lightweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ July 20, 2012 (Showtime)

Location: Santa Ynez, CA

Miguel Acosta vs. Art Hovhannisyan (Lightweights)

Julian Williams vs. Said El Harrak (Junior Middleweights)

Roman Morales vs. Alexis Santiago (Junior Featherweights)

Ruffino Serrano vs. Rob Diezel (Featherweights)

Francisco Santana vs. TBA (Welterweights)

 

 

SATURDAY ~ July 21, 2012 (HBO)

Location: Cincinnati, Ohio

Adrien Broner vs. Vicente Escobedo (WBO Junior Lightweight Championship)

Marcos Maidana vs. Keith Thurman (Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 21, 2012

Location: Rosarito, Mexico

Antonio DeMarco vs. Daniel Estrada (WBC Lightweights Championship)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 21, 2012

Location: Culiacan, Mexico

Jorge Paez Jr. vs. Omar Chavez (Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 21, 2012

Location: Cancun, Mexico

Johan Perez vs. Pablo Cesar Cano (WBA “interim” Junior Welterweight Championship)

 

WEDNESDAY / July 25, 2012

Location: Perth, Australia

Danny Green vs. Danny Santiago (Light Heavyweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ July 27, 2012 (ESPN2)

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Hank Lundy vs. Raymundo Beltran (Lightweights)

Farah Ennis vs. TBA (Super Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY~ July 28, 2012 (Showtime)

Location: San Jose, CA

Robert Guerrero vs. Selcuk Aydin (vacant WBC “interim” Welterweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY ~ July 28, 2012

Location: Ciudad Obregon, Mexico

Orlando Salido vs. Oscar Bravo (Junior Lightweights)

  

( bouts subject to change )

 

 

 

 

 

     

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.