Tag Archives: boxing calendars

FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2011

boxing calendar mayweather ortiz 300x181 FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2011 ( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule )

FRIDAY / September 2, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Salinas, CA
Eloy Perez vs. Daniel Jimenez (Junior Lightweights)
James Parison vs. Paul Mendez (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / September 2, 2011
Location: Baymon, Puerto Rico
Jose Gonzalez vs. Eddie Soto (Lightweights)

FRIDAY / September 2, 2011
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Luis Lazarte vs. Nerys Espinoza (Junior Flyweights)

SATURDAY / September 3, 2011 (HBO)
Location: Biloxi, Mississippi
Jan Zaveck vs. Andre Berto (IBF Welterweight Championship)
Randall Bailey vs. Yoryi Estrella (Welterweights)
Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Aaron Pryor Jr. (Super Middleweights)
Gary Russell Jr. vs. Leonilo Miranda (Featherweights)

SATURDAY / September 3, 2011
Location: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Humberto Soto vs. Jose Alfaro (Junior Welterweights)
Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2010

toprank12110 FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2010

LIVE PAY-PER-VIEW
December 4, 2010
9pm ET / 6pm PT

(Be sure to stay posted to  www.dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule)

December 2, 2010 (THURSDAY)
from: Paris, France
Jean-Marc Mormeck vs. Timur Ibragimov (Heavyweights)

December 3, 2010 (FRIDAY) Showtime
from: Santa Ynez, California
Lateef Kayode vs. Ed Perry (Cruiserweights)
Luis Franco vs. Leonilo Miranda (Junior Lightweights)
Kendell Holt vs. Octavio Narvaez (Weltweights)
Rufino Serrano vs. Rodrigo Aranda (Featherweights)

December 3, 2010 (FRIDAY)
from: Jakartra, Indonesia

Chris John vs. Fernando Saucedo (WBA Featherweight Championship)

December 4, 2010 (SATURDAY) Top Rank PPV
from: Anaheim, California

Nonito Donaire vs. Wladimir Sidorenko (WBA “interim” Bantamweight Championship)
Humberto Soto vs. Urbano Antillon (WBC Lightweight Championship)
Pawel Wolak vs. Jose Pinzon (Middleweights)
Miguel Angel Garcia vs. Alejandro Perez (Featherweights)

December 4, 2010 (SATURDAY) HBO Latino
from: Veracruz, Mexico

Saul Alvarez vs. Lovemore N’dou (Welterweights)
Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Sergio Medina (Featherweights)

December 4, 2010 (SATURDAY)
from, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Ricky Burns vs. Andreas Evensen (WBO Junior Lightweight Championship)
Paul Appleby vs. Joseph Laryea (Junior Lightweights)

December 4, 2010 (SATURDAY)
from: Mendoza, Argentina

Jonathan Victor Barros vs. Irving Berry (WBA “interim” Featherweight Championship) Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2010

pacquiao fight FIGHT CALENDAR for November 2010

Be sure to stay posted to www.dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule…
< FRIDAY > November 5, 2010 (Showtime)
from: Fargo, North Dakota
Edwin Rodriguez vs. James McGirt, Jr (Super Middleweights)
Marcus Johnson vs. Kevin Engel (Super Middleweights)

< FRIDAY > November 5, 2010
from: Manila, Philippines
Brian Viloria vs. Liempetch Sor Veerapol (Flyweights)

< SATURDAY > November 6, 2010 (HBO)
from: Newark, New Jersey
Zab Judah vs. Lucas Matthysse (IBF Junior Weltwerweight Championship)
Robert Guerrero vs. Vicente Escobedo (Lightweights)

< SATURDAY > November 6, 2010 (Showtime)
from: Las Vegas, Nevada
Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Rafael Marquez (WBO Featherweight Championship)
Glen Johnson vs. Allan Green (Super Six / Super Middleweights)

< SATURDAY > November 6, 2010
from: Merida, Mexico
Omar Nino vs. Gilberto Keb Baas (WBC Junior Flyweight Championship)

FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2010

toprank6 FIGHT CALENDAR for September 2010
Be sure to stay posted to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule.

FRIDAY – September 3, 2010
from: Chiang Mai, Thailand
Oleydong Sithsamerchai vs. Pornsawan Porpramook (WBC Strawweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 4, 2010
from: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Jan Zaveck vs. Rafal Jackiewicz (IBF Welterweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 4 , 2010
from: Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Roman Martinez vs. Ricky Burns (WBO Junior Featherweight Championship)

SATURDAY – September 4, 2010
from: Cologne, Germany
Felix Sturm vs. Giovanni Lorenzo (WBA Middleweight Championship)
Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2010

July17mediaheader FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2010

be sure to stay posted to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

FRIDAY – July 2, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Ontario, CA
Demetrius Hopkins vs. Mike Arnaoutis (Welterweights)
Francisco Contreras vs. Noe Bolanos (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY – July 3, 2010 (Fox Sports Net)
from: Reno, NV
Uilses Solius vs. Eric Ortiz (Junior Flyweights)
Mark Melligan vs. Angges Adjaho (Welterweights)

SATURDAY – July 3, 2010
from: Stuttgart, Germany
Firat Arsian vs. Steve Herelius (WBA interim Cruiserweight Championship)

FRIDAY – July 9, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Lincoln, Rhode Island
Hank Lundy vs. John John Molina (Lightweights)
Joe McCreedy vs. Vladine Biosse (Middleweights)

FRIDAY – July 9, 2010 (SHOWTIME)
from: Atlantic City, NJ
Mike Jones vs. Irving Garcia (Welterweights)
Antwone Smith vs. Lanardo Tyner (Welterweights)

Continue reading