Tag Archives: calendars

khan_judah

FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2011

khan judah FIGHT CALENDAR for July 2011  ( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing for your complete boxing schedule )

 

FRIDAY / JULY 1, 2011 (ESPN2)

Location: San Antonio, Texas

Mark Melligen vs. Sebastian Lujan (Junior Middleweights)

Mickey Bey vs. Alejandro Rodriquez (Welterweights)

 

FRIDAY / JULY 1, 2011

Location: Songkha, Thailand

Pongsaklek Wonjongkam (WBC Flyweight Championship)

 

FRIDAY / JULY 1, 2011 (Telefutura)

Location: Indio, California

Frankie Gomes vs. Khadafi Proctyor (Junior Welterweights)

Randy Caballero vs. Alexis Santiago (Junior Featherweights)

 

SATURDAY / JULY 2, 2011 (HBO)

Location: Hamburg, Germany

Wladimir Klitschko vs, David Haye (IBF/WBO/WBA “unification” Heavyweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY / JULY 2, 2011

Location: Mendoza, Argentina

Johathan Barros vs. Celestino Caballero (WBA Featherweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY/ JULY 2, 2011 (Fox Deportes / FSN)

Location: Hermosillo, Mexico

Hernan Marquez vs. Edrin Dapudong (WBA Flyweight Championship)

 

SATURDAY / JULY 2, 2011

Location: San Luis Postosi, Mexico

Edgar Sosa vs. Julio Paz (Flyweights)

Giovanni Caro vs. Simpiwe Vetyeka (Junior Featherweights)

Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2011

pacquiao mosley FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2011

FRIDAY / MAY 6, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Diego Magdaleno vs. Gilberto Sanchez Leon (Junior Lightweights)
Bernabe Concepcion vs. Juan Carlos Martinez (Featherweights)

FRIDAY / MAY 6, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, California
Librado Andrade vs. Aaron Pryor, Jr. (Light Heavyweights)
Enrique Ornelas vs. Hector Hernandez (Light Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011 (SHOWTIME / PPV)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Manny Pacquiao vs. Shane Mosley (WBO Welterweight Championship)
Wilfredo Vazquez vs. Jorge Arce (WBO Junior Featherweight Championship)
Kelly Pavlik vs. Alfonso Lopez (Super Middleweights)
Mike Alvarado vs. Ray Narh (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Evander Holyfield vs. Brain Nielsen (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011
Location: Neubrandenburg, Germany
Sebastian Sylvester vs. Daniel Geale (IBF Middleweight Championship)
Danny McIntosh vs. Eduard Gutknecht (Light Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011
Location: Osaka, Japan
Koki Kameda vs. Daniel Diaz (WBA Bantamweight Championship)

FRIDAY / MAY 13, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Santa Ynez, California
Kendall Holt vs. Julio Diaz (Junior Welterweights)
Rudy Cisneros vs. Jonathon Gonzalez (Junior Middleweights)
Rufino Serrano vs. Ramon Flores (Featherweights)
Kuttiss Colvin vs. Ryan Soft (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / MAY 13, 2011 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Primm, Nevada
Sharif Bogere vs. Raymundo Beltran (Lightweights)
Seth Mitchell vs. Evans Quinn (Heavyweights)
SATURDAY / MAY 14, 2011 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Carson, California
Andre Ward vs. Arthur Abraham (WBA Super Middleweight Championship)
Cristobal Arreola vs. Nagy Aguilera (Heavyweights)
Shawn Estrada vs. Byron Tyson (Super Middleweights)
Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2011

fight calendar March 2011 FIGHT CALENDAR for March 2011(stay posted to David Martinez Boxing every month for your complete schedule)

Friday, March 4, 2011 (ESPN2)
from: Kissimmee, Florida
Ismayl Syllakh vs. Yordanis Despaigne (Light Heavyweights)
Ray Nahr vs. Freddie Norwood (Junior Welterweights)

Friday, March 4, 2011 (Telefutura)
from: Indio, California
Vicente Escobedo vs. Walter Estrada (Lightweights)
Sharif Bogere vs. Shamir Reyes (Lightweights)

Saturday, March 5, 2011 (HBO)
from: Anaheim, California
Saul Alvarez vs. Matthew Hatton (WBC Junior Middleweight Championship)
Adrien Broner vs. Daniel Ponce De Leon (Junior Lightweights)

Saturday, March 5, 2011 (Fox Deportes)
from: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Humberto Soto vs. Fidel Monterrosa (Lightweights)

Saturday, March 5, 2011
from: Newwark, New Jersey
Zab Judah vs. Kaizer Mabuza (IBF Junior Welterweight Championship)
Sadam Ali vs. Juliano Ramos (Welterweights)

Saturday, March 5, 2011
from: Copenhagen, Denmark
Evander Holyfield vs. Brian Nielsen (Heavyweights) Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2011

fight calendar feb 2011 FIGHT CALENDAR for February 2011

(stay posted to David Martinez Boxing every month for your complete boxing schedule)

February 4, 2011 (FRIDAY) ESPN2
Location: Fort Worth, TX

Sergio Mora vs. Brian Vera (Super Middleweights)
Charles Hatley vs. Rudy Cisneros (Junior Middleweights)

February 4, 2011 (FRIDAY) SHOWTIME
Location: Santa Ynez, CA

Luis Franco vs. Leonilo Miranda (Featherweights)
Lateef Kayode vs. Nick Iannuzzi (Cruiserweights)
Rufino Serrano vs. Jose Morales (Featherweights)
Francisco Santana vs. Adan Leal (Junior Middleweights)

February 5, 2011 (SATURDAY) Fox Deportes
Location: Maywood, CA

Francisco Sierra vs. Dyah Davis (Junior Middleweights)
Oscar Meza vs. Leobardo Martinez (Lightweights)
Andy Ruiz vs. Kelsey Arnold (Heavyweights)

February 5, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Osaka, Japan

Tomas Rojas vs. Nobuo Nashiro (WBC Junior Batamweight Championship)

February 5, 2011 (SATURDAY)
Location: Cartagena, Colombia

Ramon Garcia vs. Jesus Geles (WBO “interim” Junior Flyweight Championship)

February 11, 2011 (FRIDAY) ESPN2
Location: Montreal, Canada

Antonin Decarie vs. Shamone Alvarez (Welterweights)
Jo Jo Dan vs. Steve Forbes (Welterweights)
Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2010

Chavez Duddy FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2010

be sure to stay posted to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

Friday, June 4, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Miami, Florida

Yudel Jhonson vs. Juliano Ramos (Junior Middleweights)
Kenny Galarza vs. Richard Abril (Junior Middleweights)

Saturday, June 5, 2010 (HBO)
from: New York, NY

Miguel Cotto vs. Yuri Foreman (WBA Junior Middleweight Championship)
Pawel Wolak vs. James Moore (Junior Middleweights)
Vanes Martirosyan vs. Joe Greene (Junior Middleweights)

Saturday, June 5, 2010
from: Neubrandenburg, Germany

Sebastian Sylvester vs. Roman Karmazin (IBF Middleweight Championship)
Steve Cunningham vs. Troy Ross (IBF Cruiserweight Championship)

Saturday, June 5, 2010
from: Istanbul, Turkey

Selcuk Aydin vs. Jo Jo Dan (WBC interim Welterweight Championship)

Friday, June 11, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Montreal, Canada

David Lemieux vs. Elvin Ayala (Middleweights)
Sebastien Demers vs. Brain Vera (Super Middleweights)

Continue reading