Tag Archives: schedules

FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2011

pacquiao mosley FIGHT CALENDAR for May 2011

FRIDAY / MAY 6, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Diego Magdaleno vs. Gilberto Sanchez Leon (Junior Lightweights)
Bernabe Concepcion vs. Juan Carlos Martinez (Featherweights)

FRIDAY / MAY 6, 2011 (Telefutura)
Location: Indio, California
Librado Andrade vs. Aaron Pryor, Jr. (Light Heavyweights)
Enrique Ornelas vs. Hector Hernandez (Light Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011 (SHOWTIME / PPV)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Manny Pacquiao vs. Shane Mosley (WBO Welterweight Championship)
Wilfredo Vazquez vs. Jorge Arce (WBO Junior Featherweight Championship)
Kelly Pavlik vs. Alfonso Lopez (Super Middleweights)
Mike Alvarado vs. Ray Narh (Junior Welterweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011
Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
Evander Holyfield vs. Brain Nielsen (Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011
Location: Neubrandenburg, Germany
Sebastian Sylvester vs. Daniel Geale (IBF Middleweight Championship)
Danny McIntosh vs. Eduard Gutknecht (Light Heavyweights)

SATURDAY / MAY 7, 2011
Location: Osaka, Japan
Koki Kameda vs. Daniel Diaz (WBA Bantamweight Championship)

FRIDAY / MAY 13, 2011 (ESPN2)
Location: Santa Ynez, California
Kendall Holt vs. Julio Diaz (Junior Welterweights)
Rudy Cisneros vs. Jonathon Gonzalez (Junior Middleweights)
Rufino Serrano vs. Ramon Flores (Featherweights)
Kuttiss Colvin vs. Ryan Soft (Middleweights)

FRIDAY / MAY 13, 2011 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Primm, Nevada
Sharif Bogere vs. Raymundo Beltran (Lightweights)
Seth Mitchell vs. Evans Quinn (Heavyweights)
SATURDAY / MAY 14, 2011 (SHOWTIME)
Location: Carson, California
Andre Ward vs. Arthur Abraham (WBA Super Middleweight Championship)
Cristobal Arreola vs. Nagy Aguilera (Heavyweights)
Shawn Estrada vs. Byron Tyson (Super Middleweights)
Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2011

FIGHT CALENDAR morales crop FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2011 Erik Morales vs. Marcos Maidana
April 9 / MGM Grand, Las Vegas, NV
photo courtesy Ray Luna

Friday, April 1, 2011 (ESPN2)
location: Mashantucket, Connecticut
Henry Lundy vs. Patrick Lopez (Lightweights)
Viadine Biosse vs. Yasin Rashid (Junior Middleweights)

Friday, April 1, 2011 (Telefutura)
location: Indio, California
Eric Morel vs. Martin Castillo (Bantamweights)

Friday, April 1, 2011
location: Berlin, Germany
Bejamin Simon vs. Sam Soliman (Middleweights)
Alexander Petkovic vs. Raymond Ochieng (Heavyweights)
Dzmitry Lubachkin vs. Selcuk Aydin (Welterweights)
Ondrej Pala vs. Oleksyi Mazikin (Heavyweights)
Yakup Saglam vs. Michael Wallisch (Heavyweights)

Saturday, April 2, 2011 (Integrated Sports PPV)
location: Mexicali, Mexico
Giovani Segura vs. Ivan Calderon ( WBA / WBO Junior Flyweight Championship)

Saturday, April 2, 2011
location: Panama City, Panama
Luis Concepcion vs. Herman Marquez (WBA Flyweight Championship)

Saturday, April 2, 2011
location: Bydgoszcz, Poland
Krzysztof  Wlodarczyk vs. Francisco Palacios (WBC Cruiserweight Championship)

Saturday, April 2, 2011
location: Halle, Germany
Marco Huck vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni (WBO Cruiserweight Championship)
Robert Helenius vs. Samuel Peter (Heavyweights)
Continue reading

FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2010

Chavez Duddy FIGHT CALENDAR for June 2010

be sure to stay posted to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

Friday, June 4, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Miami, Florida

Yudel Jhonson vs. Juliano Ramos (Junior Middleweights)
Kenny Galarza vs. Richard Abril (Junior Middleweights)

Saturday, June 5, 2010 (HBO)
from: New York, NY

Miguel Cotto vs. Yuri Foreman (WBA Junior Middleweight Championship)
Pawel Wolak vs. James Moore (Junior Middleweights)
Vanes Martirosyan vs. Joe Greene (Junior Middleweights)

Saturday, June 5, 2010
from: Neubrandenburg, Germany

Sebastian Sylvester vs. Roman Karmazin (IBF Middleweight Championship)
Steve Cunningham vs. Troy Ross (IBF Cruiserweight Championship)

Saturday, June 5, 2010
from: Istanbul, Turkey

Selcuk Aydin vs. Jo Jo Dan (WBC interim Welterweight Championship)

Friday, June 11, 2010 (ESPN2)
from: Montreal, Canada

David Lemieux vs. Elvin Ayala (Middleweights)
Sebastien Demers vs. Brain Vera (Super Middleweights)

Continue reading