WBC Ratings – February 2014

WORLD BOXING COUNCIL RATINGS – AS OF FEBRUARY 10, 2014

WBC Belt

HEAVYWEIGHT

+200 Lb +90.71 Kg Ukraine CHAMPION: VACANT EMERITUS CHAMPION:VITALI KLITSCHKO WON TITLE: October 11, 2008

LAST DEFENSE: September 8, 2012

LAST COMPULSORY : September 10, 2011

WBA CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko Ukraine

Ukraine IBF CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko WBO CHAMPION: Wladimir Klitschko Ukraine

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Bermane Stiverne Canada

1 Bermane Stiverne (Canada) SILVER 2 Chris Arreola (US) 3 Deontay Wilder (US) AMERICA 4 Bryant Jennings (US) 5 Mike Perez (Cuba/Ireland) USNBC 6 Manuel Charr (Lebanon/Syria) INTL SILVER /BALTIC/CISBB 7 Derek Chisora (GB) EBU 8 Tyson Fury (GB) 9 Tomasz Adamek (Poland) 10 Odlanier Solis (Cuba) 11 Lucas Browne (Australia) 12 Fres Oquendo (P. Rico) 13 Vyacheslav Glazkov (Ukraine) BALTIC Silver 14 Andy Ruiz (Mexico) NABF 15 Carlos Takam (Cameroon) 16 Tony Thomspon (US) 17 Luis Ortiz (Cuba) 18 Johnathon Banks (US) 19 Mark De Mori (Australia) 20 Eric Molina (US) 21 Artur Szpilka (Poland) 22 Seth Mitchell (US) 23 Malik Scott (US) 24 Kyotaro Fujimoto (Japan) 25 Yazmany Consuegra (Cuba) 26 Sam Sexton (GB ) 27 Billy Wright (US) LATINO/FECARBOX 28 Alexander Dimitrenko (Germany) 29 Francesco Pianeta (Italy) 30 Tony Grano (US) 31 Raphael Zumbano (Brazil) SOUTH AMERICA 32 Johan Duhaupas (France) 33 David Price (GB) COMM 34 Solomon Haumono (Australia) OPBF 35 Anthony Joshua (GB) 36 Erkan Teper (Germany) 37 Amir Mansour (US) 38 Herve Hubeaux (Belgium) YOUTH 39 Alexander Flores (US) 40 Arnold Gjergjaj (Switzerland) WBC INT. CHAMPION: VACANT NA = NOT AVAILABLE Alexander Povetkin (Russia) WBA Champion Magomed Abdusalamov (Russia) *NA Medical Hasim Rahman (US) * NA – WBA Mariusz Wach (Poland) * NA – WBA/WBO/IBF Andrzej Wawrzyk (Poland) * NA -WBA Kubrat Pulev (Bulgaria) * NA -IBF Alex Leapai (Australia) * NA – WBO WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

CRUISERWEIGHT

200 Lb 90.719 Kg CHAMPION: KRZYSZTOF WLODARCZYK (POLAND) WON TITLE:May 15, 2010 LAST DEFENSE:December 6, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : December 6, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Denis Lebedev Russia

Cuba IBF CHAMPION: Yoan Pablo Hernandez WBO CHAMPION: Marco Huck Germany

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

1 Rakhim Chakhkiev (Russia) 2 Thabiso Mchunu (South Africa) NABF 3 Grigory Drozd (Russia) EBU 4 Juan Carlos Gomez (Cuba) 5 Ilunga Makabu (Congo) 6 Silvio Branco (Italy) 7 Tony Bellew (GB) 8 Olanrewaja Durodola (Nigeria/US) AMERICA 9 Dmytro Kucher (Ukraine) 10 Santander Silgado (Colombia) FECARBOX 11 Mirko Larghetti (Italy) 12 Mateusz Masternak (Poland) 13 Murat Gassiev (Russia) 14 Ola Afolabi (GB) 15 Giacobbe Fragomeni (Italy) 16 Denton Daley (Canada) 17 Enad Licina (Serbia) 18 Krzystof Glowacki (Poland) 19 Braimah Kamoko (Ghana) 20 Lukasz Janik (Poland) 21 Jon Lewis Dickinson (GB) BBB C 22 Yunier Dorticos (Cuba) 23 Sean Corbin (Trinidad & Tobago) CABOFE 24 Stephen Simmons (GB) INTL SILVER 25 Dmitry Kudryashov (Russia) CISBB 26 Oleksandr Usyk (Ukraine) 27 Daniel Ammann (Australia) 28 Bilal Laggoune (Belgium) 29 William Bezerra (Brazil) 30 Youri Kayembe Kalenga (Congo) 31 Valery Brudov (Russia) 32 Venroy July (Jamaica) 33 Eric Fields (US) 34 Mairis Briedis (Latvia) 35 Maxim Maslov (Russia) ABCO 36 Alex Guerrero (US) 37 Ivica Bacurin (Croatia) 38 Jordan Shimmell (US) 39 Stiven Bujaj (US/Albania) 40 Taylor Mabika (Gabon) ABU WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant NA = NOT AVAILABLE Troy Ross (Canada) * NA -IBF Alexander Alexeev (Russia) * NA – IBF BJ Flores (US) * NA -WBA Francisco Palacios (P. Rico) * NA -WBA Guillermo Jones (Panama) *NA Legal Firat Arslan (Germany) * NA -WBO Pawel Kolodziej (Poland) * NA – WBA WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

LT. HEAVYWEIGHT

175 Lb 79.379 Kg CHAMPION: ADONIS STEVENSON (HAITI/CANADA) WON TITLE:June 8, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:November 30, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : November 30, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Beibut Shumenov Kazakhstan

USIBF CHAMPION: Bernard Hopkins WBO CHAMPION: Sergey Kovalev RUSSIA

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

1 Jean Pascal (Canada) NABF 2 Isaac Chilemba (Malawi) 3 Andrezj Fonfara (Poland) 4 Umberto Savigne (Cuba) FECARBOX 5 Joey Vegas (Uganda) 6 Lucian Bute (Canada) 7 Denis Grachev (Russia) 8 Roberto Bolonti (Argentina) LATINO 9 Dmitry Sukhotsky (Russia) 10 Eleider Alvarez (Colombia) 11 Sean Monaghan (US) AMERICA 12 Nadjib Mohammedi (France) 13 Ryno Liebenberg (South Africa) 14 Thomas Williams Jr (US) 15 Chad Dawson (US) 16 Lionel Thompson (US) 17 Alejandro Berrio (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 18 Tavoris Cloud (US) 19 Yunierski Gonzalez (Cuba) 20 Eduard Gutknecht (Germany) 21 Michael Seals (US) 22 Erik Skoglund (Sweden) YOUTH 23 Enzo Maccarinelli (GB) COMM 24 Azea Augustama (Haiti) 25 Igor Mikhalkin (Russia) 26 Robin Krasniqi (Germany) 27 Medzhid Bektemirov (Russia) USNBC 28 Librado Andrade (Mexico) 29 Emmanuel Feuzeu (Spain) 30 Blake Caparello (Australia) 31 Ovill McKenzie (Jamaica) 32 Cornelius White (US) 33 Anatoly Dudchenko (Ukraine/US) 34 Enrique Ornelas (Mexico) 35 Junior Moar (Canada) 36 Robert Berridge (New Zealand) ABCO 37 Vincent Miranda (P.Rico) 38 Timy Shala (Kosovo/Austria) 39 Zvjezdan Vidakovic (Montenegro) MEDITERRANEAN 40 Johnny Muller (South Africa) WBC INT 로드 메이트. CHAMPION: Vacant NA = NOT AVAILABLE Juergen Braehmer (Germany) WBA Champion Marcus Oliveira (US) *NA WBA Ismayl Sillakh (Ukraine/US) *NA WBO Orial Kolaj (Italy) *NA Legal Karo Murat (Germany) * NA -IBF Nathan Cleverly (GB) * NA -WBO Tamas Kovacs (Slovakia) * NA -WBA Tommy Oosthuizen (South Africa) * NA -Lega Cedric Agnew (US) * NA – WBO WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT

168 Lb 76.204 Kg CHAMPION: SAKIO BIKA (CAMEROON) WON TITLE: June 22, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:December 7, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : November 27, 2010

WBA CHAMPION: Andre Ward US

GB Germany WBO CHAMPION: Robert Stieglitz IBF CHAMPION: Carl Froch Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: James De Gale (GB) GB

1 Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. (Mexico) 2 James De Gale (GB) SILVER 3 Badou Jack (Gambia/Sweden) 4 Marco Antonio Periban (Mexico) NABF 5 Maxim Vlasov (Russia) BALTIC 6 Anthony Dirrell (US) 7 Alexander Brand (Colombia) LATINO 8 Nikola Sjekloca (Montenegro) 9 Christopher Rebrasse (France) 10 Beibi Berrocal (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 11 Brandon Gonzales (US) 12 Noe Gonzalez (Uruguay) 13 Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye (Italy) 14 Peter Manfredo Jr. (US) 15 Hadillah Mohoumadi (France) 16 Julius Jackson (Virgin Islands) 17 Mateo Veron (Argentina) 18 Phillip Jackson Benson (US) FECARBOX/USNBC 19 Paul Smith (GB) BBB C 20 Dimitri Sartison (Kazakhstan) 21 Kerry Hope (GB) 22 Chris Eubank Jr. (GB) 23 Rocky Fielding (GB) COMM 24 Jose Uzcategui (Venezuela) 25 Callum Smith (GB) INTL 26 Ezequiel Maderna (Argentina) 27 Yuzo Kiyota (Japan) OPBF 28 Zac Dunn (Australia) YOUTH 29 Mehdi Bouadla (France) 30 Giovanni De Carolis (Italy) 31 Stjepan Bozic (Croatia) 32 Cristian Sanavia (Italy) 33 Farah Ennis (US) 34 Jorge Silva (Portugal) MEDITERRANEAN 35 Juergen Doberstein (Germany) 36 Steve Franjic (Canada) 37 Vladine Biosse (US) 38 Norbert Nemesapati (Hungary) YOUTH Silver 39 Lennox Allan (Guyana) 40 Francy Ntetu (Canada) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Callum Smith NA = NOT AVAILABLE Stanislav Kashtanov (Ukraine) WBA Interim champion Arthur Abraham (Germany) *NA WBO Mikkel Kessler (Denmark) * NA – WBA Brian Magee (GB) * NA -WBA George Groves (GB) * NA -IBF/WBA Edwin Rodriguez (Dom. R.) * NA -WBA WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

MIDDLEWEIGHT

160 Lb 72.575 Kg CHAMPION: SERGIO MARTINEZ (ARGENTINA) WON TITLE:September 15, 2012 LAST DEFENSE:April 27, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : September 15, 2012 by Chavez

WBA CHAMPION: Gennady Golovkin Kazakhstan

Germany USWBO CHAMPION: Peter Quillin IBF CHAMPION: Felix Sturm Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Domenico Spada Italy

1 Marco Antonio Rubio (Mexico) 2 Domenico Spada (Italy) SILVER 3 Gilberto Ramirez (Mexico) YOUTH 4 Daniel Geale (Australia) 5 Daniel Jacobs (US) AMERICA 6 Brian Vera (US) 7 Andy Lee (Ireland) 8 Jermain Taylor (US) 9 Andrey Meryasev (Russia) BALTIC 10 Curtis Stevens (US) 11 Jorge Sebastian Heiland (Argentina) INTL 12 Billy Joe Saunders (GB) COMM/BBB C 13 David Lemieux (Canada) 14 Tony Jeter (US) FECARBOX 15 Marcos Reyes (Mexico) FECOMBOX 16 Jarrod Fletcher (Australia) 17 Matt Korobov (Russia) 18 Emanuele Blandamura (Italy) 19 Alex Theran (Colombia) LATINO 20 J’Leon Love (US) 21 Patrick Nielsen (Denmark) 22 Matthew Macklin (GB) 23 Maksim Bursak (Ukraine) 24 Ryota Murata (Japan) 25 Billi Facundo Godoy (Argentina) 26 Marat Kulumbegov (Russia) YOUTH Silver 27 Nick Brinson (US) INTL SILVER 28 Fernando Guerrero (US) 29 Sergio Mora (US) 30 Adrian Luna (Mexico) 31 Jose Miguel Torres (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 32 Antoine Douglas (US) 33 Caleb Truax (US) 34 Esau Herrera (Mexico) 35 Marcos Nader (Austria) 36 Patrick Majewski (US) 37 Sergio Sanders (Argentina) 38 Akio Shibata (Japan) OPBF 39 Vitaliy Kopylenko (Ukraine) 40 Bruno Sandoval (Mexico) USNBC WBC INT ffmpeg 스트리밍. CHAMPION: Jorge Sebastian Heiland NA = NOT AVAILABLE Dmitry Chudinov (Russia) WBA Interim Champion Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam (Cameroon) * NA – WBO Martin Murray (GB) WBA interim champion Grzegorz Proksa (Poland) * NA -WBA Gennady Martirosyan (Russia) * NA -WBO Sebastian Zbik (Poland) * NA – WBA Sam Soliman (Australia) * NA – Legal Garth Wood (Australia) *NA WBA Lukas Konecny (Czecz R.) * NA -WBO Osumanu Adama (Ghana) * NA -WBA Darren Barker (GB) * NA -IBF Juan Camilo Novoa (Colombia) * NA -WBA WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT

154 Lb 69.853 Kg CHAMPION: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US) WON TITLE:September 14, 2013 LAST DEFENSE: LAST COMPULSORY : September 14, 2013

WBA CHAMPION:

Mexico USWBO CHAMPION: Demetrius Andrade IBF CHAMPION: Carlos Molina Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Sergey Rabchenko Belarussia

1 Sergey Rabchenko (Belarussia) EBU / SILVER 2 Saul Alvarez (Mexico) 3 Miguel Cotto (P. Rico) 4 Willie Nelson (US) NABF 5 Emanuele Della Rosa (Italy) 6 John Jackson (US) 7 Damian Jonak (Poland) 8 David Zegarra (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 9 Charlie Ota (Japan) OPBF 10 Jonathan Gonzalez (P. Rico) 11 Anthony Mundine (Australia) 12 Jermell Charlo (US) AMERICA 13 James Kirkland (US) 14 Yuri Foreman (Belarussia) 15 Luciano Cuello (Argentina) 16 Dennis Laurente (Phil) ABCO 17 Sherzod Husanov (Uzbekistan) 18 Patrick Teixeira (Brazil) 19 Omar Chavez (Mexico) 20 Julian Williams (US) 21 Michael Oliveira (Brazil) FECARBOX 22 Delvin Rodriguez (US) 23 Joaquin Zamora (US) 24 Daniel Sandoval (Mexico) 25 Liam Smith (GB) COMM/BBB C 26 Frank Galarza (US) LATINO 27 Yudel Jhonson (Cuba) 28 Francisco Santana (US) 29 Selim Larbi (Algeria) ABU 30 Hugo Centeno (US) 31 Eddie Gomez (P. Rico) 32 Cedric Vitu (France) 33 Akinori Watanabe (Japan) 34 John Thompson (US) 35 Carson Jones (US) 36 Michael Medina (Mexico) 37 Zakaria Attou (France) MEDITERRANEAN 38 Alejandro Barrera (Mexico) 39 Petchsuriya Singwancha (Thai) YOUTH 40 Orlando Fiordigiglio (Italy) Erislandy Lara (Cuba) WBA Interim Champion Austin Trout (US) *NA WBA Alfred Angulo (Mexico) * NA – WBA Kermit Cintron (P. Rico) * NA -Medical Cory Spinks (US) * NA – IBF Michael Soro (France) * NA – WBO Cornelius Bundrage (US) * NA – IBF Vanes Martirosyan (Armenia) * NA -WBO Ishe Smith (US) * NA – IBF Brian Rose (GB) * NA -WBO Glen Tapia (US) *NA -Medical Jermall Charlo (US) * NA -IBF NA = NOT AVAILABLE WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

WELTERWEIGHT

147 Lb 66.678 Kg CHAMPION: FLOYD MAYWEATHER (US) WON TITLE:September 17, 2011 LAST DEFENSE:May 4, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : May 4, 2013

WBA CHAMPION:

Argentina IBF CHAMPION: Marcos Maidana WBO CHAMPION: Timothy Bradley US

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

1 Luis Carlos Abregu (Argentina) 2 Amir Khan (GB) 3 Paul Malignaggi (US) NABF 4 Leonard Bundu (Sierra Leone) EBU 5 Ionut Dan Ion (Romania/Canada) 6 Ed Paredes (US) 7 Robert Guerrero (US) 8 Kell Brook (GB) 9 Antonin Decarie (Canada) 10 Aslanbek Kozaev (Russia) CISBB 11 Zab Judah (US) 12 Jean Carlos Prada (Venezuela) FECARBOX 13 Josesito Lopez (US) 14 Yoshihiro Kamegai (Japan) OPBF 15 Luis Collazo (US) 16 Ray Robinson (US) 17 David Avanesyan (Russia) BALTIC 18 Frankie Gavin (GB) BBB C/COMM 19 Dusty Hernandez Harrison (US) YOUTH Silver 20 Konstantin Ponomarev (Russia) YOUTH 21 Errol Spence (US) 22 Janer Gonzalez (Colombia) LATINO 23 Jorge Paez Jr 다운로드. (Mexico) 24 Randall Bailey (US) 25 Mikael Zewski (Canada) 26 Vyacheslav Senchenko (Ukraine) 27 Sirimongkol Singwangcha (Thai) 28 Miguel Bustinza (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 29 Charlie Navarro (Venezuela) 30 Charles Manyuchi (Zimbabwe) ABU 31 Patrick Allotey (Ghana) 32 Lanardo Tyner (US) USNBC 33 Joan Guzman (Dom. R.) 34 Artemio Reyes (US) 35 Kevin Bizier (Canada) 36 Johnny Navarrete (Mexico) 37 Devis Caceres (Colombia) 38 Timo Schwarzkopf (Kosovo) 39 Sakima Mullings (Jamaica) CABOFE 40 Roman Zhailauov (Kazakhstan) ABCO WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant NA = NOT AVAILABLE Keith Thurman (US) WBA Interim Champion Manny Pacquiao (Phil) * NA – WBO Diego Chavez (Argentina) * NA – WBA Hector Saldivia (Argentina) * NA – IBF Andre Berto (US) * NA – Medical Shawn Porter (US) *NA IBF Jesus Soto Karass (Mexico) * NA -WBA Brandon Rios (US) * NA – WBO Devon Alexander (US) * NA – IBF WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

140 Lb 63.503 Kg CHAMPION: DANNY GARCIA (US) WON TITLE:March 24, 2012 LAST DEFENSE: September 14, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : September 14, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Khabib Allakhverdiev Russia

USIBF CHAMPION: Lamont Peterson WBO CHAMPION: Juan Manuel Marquez Mexico

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Roberto Ortiz Mexico

1 Viktor Postol (Ukraine) 2 Selcuk Aydin (Turkey) MEDITERRANEAN 3 Lucas Matthysse (Argentina) 4 Roberto Ortiz (Mexico) SILVER 5 Humberto Soto (Mexico) INTL SILVER 6 Thomas Dulorme (P. Rico) 7 Alberto Mosquera (Panama) LATINO 8 Cesar Cuenca (Argentina) 9 Min-Wook Kim (Korea) OPBF 10 Mauricio Herrera (US) 11 Karim Mayfield (US) 12 Michele Di Rocco (Italy) EBU 13 Anton Novikov (Russia) 14 Henry Lundy (US) 15 Pablo Cesar Cano (Mexico) 16 Antonio DeMarco (Mexico) 17 Gabriel Bracero (P. Rico) 18 Juan Carlos Abreu (Dom. R.) 19 Franklin Mamani (Bolivia) FECARBOX 20 Luca Giacon (Italy) 21 Chris Jenkins (GB) INTL 22 Eric Bone (Ecuador) SOUTH AMERICA 23 Emmanuel Taylor (US) 24 Olusegun Ajose (Nigeria) 25 Reyes Sanchez (Mexico) 26 Silverio Ortiz (Mexico) 27 Zahir Raheem (US) 28 Chris Algieri (US) 29 Yordanis Ugas (Cuba) 30 Antonio Lozada Jr. (Mexico) 31 Antonio Orozco (US) 32 Darren Hamilton (GB) BBB C 33 Keita Obara (Japan) 34 Aik Shakhnazaryan (Russia) 35 Walter Castillo (Nicaragua) 36 Jairo Lopez (Mexico) YOUTH 37 Solomon Bogare (Uganda) ABU 38 Ruben Nieto (Spain) 39 Willie Limond (GB) COMM 40 Ekapol Singwancha (Thai) ABCO WBC INT 다운로드. CHAMPION: Chris Jenkins NA = NOT AVAILABLE Johan Perez (Vnezulea) * WBA Interim Champion Mike Alvarado (US) *NA WBO Ruslan Provodnikov (Russia) WBO Interim champion Vernon Paris (US) * NA -IBF Paul Spadafora (US) *NA – WBA Sergey Fedchenko (Russia) * NA – WBO Kendall Holt (US) * NA -IBF Dierry Jean (Canada) * NA -IBF Cleotis Pendarvis (US) * NA – IBF Steve Jamoye (Belgium) * NA -Legal Jessie Vargas (US) * NA -WBA WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

LIGHTWEIGHT

135 Lb 61.235 Kg CHAMPION: OMAR FIGUEROA (MEXICO) WON TITLE:July 27, 2013

LAST DEFENSE:

LAST COMPULSORY : February 6, 2010 by Valero

INTERIM CHAMPION :

WBA CHAMPION: Richard Abril Cuba

MexicoIBF CHAMPION: Miguel Vazquez WBO CHAMPION: Ricky Burns GB

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Javier Prieto Mexico

1 Daniel Estrada (Mexico) 2 Nihito Arakawa (Japan) 3 Ghislain Maduma (Congo/Canada) AMERICA/NABF 4 Javier Prieto (Mexico) SILVER 5 Jorge Linares (Venezuela) 6 Takahiro Aoh (Japan) 7 Emiliano Marsili (Italy) EBU 8 Marcelino Lopez (Argentina) LATINO 9 Dejan Zlaticanin (Montenegro) INTL 10 Ricardo Alvarez (Mexico) 11 Ivan Redkach (Ukraine) 12 Rustam Nugaev (Russia) 13 Juan Diaz (US) 14 Masayoshi Nakatani (Japan) OPBF 15 Alejandro Luna (US) 16 Juan Zegarra (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 17 Jomthong Chuwatana (Thai) 18 Abdiel Ramirez (Mexico) FECOMBOX 19 Vicente Mosquera (Panama) 20 Miguel Roman (Mexico) INTL SILVER 21 Yoshitaka Kato (Japan) 22 Anthony Crolla (GB) 23 Fermin De los Santos (Mexico) 24 John Molina (US) 25 Anthony Lora (Dom. R.) FECARBOX 26 Argenis Lopez (Dom. R.) 27 George Ashie (Ghana) ABU 28 Mickey Bey Jr (US) 29 Jonathan Maicelo (Peru) 30 Edis Tatli (Kosovo/Finland) 31 Bahodir Mamadjonav (Uzbekistan) 32 Hedi Slimani (Tunisia/Belgium) 33 Daud Cino Yordan (Indonesia) 34 Roberto Manzanares (Mexico) YOUTH Intercontinental 35 Fedor Papazov (Russia) BALTIC 36 Kevin Mitchell (GB) 37 Richard Commey (Ghana) ABU 38 Valentine Borg (Australia) 39 Derry Mathews (GB) COMM 40 Masayuki Ito (Japan) YOUTH WBC INT. CHAMPION: Dejan Zlaticanin NA = NOT AVAILABLE Yuriorkis Gamboa (Cuba) WBA Interim Champion Sharif Bogere (Uganda) * NA – WBA Angelo Santana (Cuba) * NA – WBA Martin Gethin (GB) * NA -IBF Darley Perez (Colombia) * NA – WBA Ray Beltran (US) * NA – WBO Jose A. Gonzalez (P. Rico) * NA -WBO Denis Shafikov (Russia) * NA – IBF Terrance Crawford (US) *NA -WBO Eduard Troyanowsky (Russia) * NA -WBA WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

130 Lb 58.967 Kg CHAMPION: TAKASHI MIURA (JAPAN) WON TITLE:April 8, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:December 31, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : August 17, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Takashi Uchiyama Japan

CubaIBF CHAMPION: Rances Barthelemy WBO CHAMPION: Mickey García US

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Fernando Saucedo Argentina

1 Devis Boschiero (Italy) EBU 2 Edgar Puerta (Mexico) 3 Fernando Saucedo (Argentina) SILVER 4 Sergio Thompson (Mexico) 5 Daniel Ponce de Leon (Mexico) 6 Miguel Berchelt (Mexico) YOUTH Interc. 7 Will Tomlinson (Australia) 8 Stephen Smith (GB) INTL SILVER 9 Jose Pedraza (P. Rico) 10 Dante Jardon (Mexico) 11 Francisco Vargas (Mexico) NABF 12 Ryan Sermona (Phil) INTL 13 Javier Fortuna (Dom. R.) 14 Logan McGuinness (Canada) 15 Emanuel Gonzalez (P. Rico) 16 Sergio Puente (Mexico) 17 Diego Magdaleno (US) 18 Juan Antonio Rodriguez (Mexico) 19 Matt Garlett (Australia) 20 Gamaliel Diaz (Mexico) 21 Kyohei Tamakoshi (Japan) 22 Adrian Estrella (Mexico) FECARBOX 23 Gary Buckland (GB) 24 Ermano Fegatilli (Belgium) 25 Alejandro Perez (US) 26 Nery Saguilan (Mexico) 27 Liam Walsh (GB) COMM 28 Edner Cherry (Bahamas) 29 Israel Perez (Argentina) LATINO 30 Ricardo Nuñez (Panama) 31 Cristian Gramajo (Argentina) 32 Teon Kennedy (US) 33 Gary Sykes (GB) BBB C 34 Alejandro Sanabria Jr app store 다운로드. (Mexico) 35 Guillaume Frenois (France) 36 Pablo Martin Barboza (Argentina) 37 Art Hovhannisyan (Armenia) 38 Ryan Kielczewski (Poland) 39 Phranpetch Tor Buamas (Thai) ABCO 40 Terdsak Kokietgym (Thai) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Ryan Sermona NA = NOT AVAILABLE Bryan Vazquez (Costa Rica) * NA – WBA Daiki Kaneko (Japan) *NA WBA Juan Carlos Burgos (Mexico) * NA -WBO Miguel Beltran (Mexico) * NA – WBO Rances Barthelemy (Cuba) * NA – IBF Arash Usmanee (Canada) * NA – IBF Argenis Mendez (Dom. R.) * NA – IBF Jose Felix Jr. (Mexico) * NA -WBA Interim WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

FEATHERWEIGHT

126 Lb 57.153 Kg CHAMPION: JHONNY GONZALEZ (MEXICO) WON TITLE:August 24, 2013 LAST DEFENSE: LAST COMPULSORY : April 28, 2012 by Gonzalez

WBA CHAMPION: Simpiwe Veteyka South Africa

Russia MexicoWBO CHAMPION: Orlando Salido IBF CHAMPION: Evgeny Gradovich Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Robinson Castellanos Mexico

1 Abner Mares (Mexico) 2 Robinson Castellanos (Mexico) SILVER 3 Gary Russell (US) 4 Jayson Velez (P. Rico) 5 Lee Selby (GB) EBU/BBB C 6 Ronny Rios (US) NABF 7 Viorel Simion (Romania) 8 Carlos Zambrano (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 9 Celestino Caballero (Panama) LATINO 10 Joel Brunker (Australia) 11 Hisashi Amagasa (Japan) OPBF 12 Clive Atwell (Guyana) CABOFE 13 Miguel Marriaga (Colombia) AMERICA 14 Romulo Koasicha (Mexico) 15 Jezreel Corrales (Panama) FECARBOX 16 Marvin Sonsona (Phil) 17 Satoshi Hosono (Japan) 18 Jorge Lara (Mexico) 19 Bualang Sor Singyu (Thai) ABCO 20 Rafael Hernandez (Venezuela) 21 Miguel Gonzalez (Honduras) 22 Oleg Yefimovich (Ukraine) 23 Hiroshige Osawa (Japan) 24 Adeilson Dos Santos (Brazil) YOUTH 25 Adrian Young (Mexico) 26 Jon Slowey (GB) INTL SILVER 27 Oleg Malinovskiy (Ukraine) 28 Lester Medrano (Nicaragua) 29 Josh Warrington (GB) COMM 30 Eusebio Osejo (Nicaragua) 31 Gamalier Rodriguez (P. Rico) 32 Rene Alvarado (Nicaragua) 33 Yuki Ogata (Japan) 34 Retsuri Lee (Japan) 35 Joel Montes de Oca (Mexico) 36 Leonilo Miranda (Mexico) 37 Tyler Asseltine (Canada) 38 Luis Franco (US) 39 Chonlatarn O. Priyapinyo (Thai) 40 Enrique Tinoco (Mexico) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant NA = NOT AVAILABLE Nicholas Walters (Jamaica) WBA Champion Jesus Cuellar (Argentina) WBA Interim Champion Orlando Cruz (P 다운로드. Rico) *NA WBO Daulis Prescott (Colombia) * NA – WBA Miguel Zamudio (Mexico) * NA – WBA Juan Manuel Lopez (P. Rico) * NA -WBO Billy Dib (Australia) * NA – IBF Alexander Miskirtchian (Belgium) * NA – IBF Sofiane Takoucht (France) * NA – IBF Akifumi Shimoda (Japan) * NA -WBA Claudio Marrero (Dom. R.) * NA – WBA Vasyl Lomachenko (Ukraine) * NA -WBO WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT

122 Lb 55.338 Kg CHAMPION: LEO SANTA CRUZ (MEXICO) WON TITLE:Augus 24, 2013 LAST DEFENSE: LAST COMPULSORY : December 14, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux Cuba

Spain IBF CHAMPION: Kiko Martinez WBO CHAMPION: Guillermo Rigondeaux Cuba

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Andres Gutierrez MEXICO

1 Hugo Cazares (Mexico) INTL SILVER 2 Carl Frampton (GB) EBU/COMM 3 Andres Gutierrez (Mexico) SILVER 4 Nonito Donaire (Phil) 5 Victor Terrazas (Mexico) 6 Cristian Mijares (Mexico) 7 Hozumi Hasegawa (Japan) 8 Vic Darchinyan (Armenia) 9 Shingo Wake (Japan) OPBF 10 Chris Avalos (US) 11 Luis Orlando Del Valle (P. Rico) 12 Yasutaka Ishimoto (Japan) 13 Hugo Ruiz (Mexico) 14 Cesar Seda (P. Rico) 15 Rey Vargas (Mexico) YOUTH Silver 16 Jesus Galicia (Mexico) 17 Yukinori Oguni (Japan) 18 Qiu Xiao Jun (China) 19 Fernando Montiel (Mexico) 20 Horacio Garcia (Mexico) AMERICA/YOUTH 21 Jesus Ruiz (Mexico) 22 Tomas Rojas (Mexico) 23 Efrain Esquivias (Mexico) 24 Alexis Kabore (Burkina-Faso) INTL 25 Jessie Magdaleno (US) 26 Yenifel Vicente (Dom. R.) 27 Jhonatan Arenas (Panama) FECARBOX 28 Roman Morales (US) 29 Sod Kokietgym (Thailand) ABCO 30 Kid Galahad (GB) BBB C 31 Raul Hirales (Mexico) 32 Luis Cusolito (Argentina) 33 Arturo Santos (Mexico) 34 Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. (P. Rico) 35 Luis Rosa (US) 36 Vladimir Tikhonov (Russia) 37 Christopher Martin (US) USNBC 38 Ruben Garcia (Mexico) CABOFE 39 Ali Hallab (France) MEDITERRANEAN 40 Manuel Avila (US) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Alexis Kabore NA = NOT AVAILABLE Scott Quigg (GB) WBA Interim Champion Joseph Agbeko (Ghana) *NA WBO Nehomar Cermeño (Panama) WBA Interim Champion Jeffrey Mathebula (S 다운로드. Africa) * NA -IBF Alejandro Lopez (Mexico) * NA – IBF Jhonathan Romero (Colombia) * NA -IBF Yoandris Salinas (Cuba) * NA -WBA WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

BANTAMWEIGHT

118 Lb 53.524 Kg CHAMPION: SHINSUKE YAMANAKA (JAPAN) WON TITLE:November 6, 2011 LAST DEFENSE:November 10, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : April 8, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Anselmo Moreno Panama

GB Japan WBO CHAMPION: Tomoki Kameda IBF CHAMPION: Stuart Hall Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Julio Ceja Mexico

1 Ryosuke Iwasa (Japan) OPBF 2 Suriyan Sor Rungvisai (Thai) ABCO 3 Stephane Jamoye (Belgium) 4 Julio Ceja (Mexico) SILVER 5 Lee Haskins (GB) BBB C 6 Zhanat Zhakiyanov (Kazakhstan) 7 Rolly Matsushita (Japan/Phil) 8 Christian Esquivel (Mexico) 9 Petch Sor Chitpattana (Thai) YOUTH Silver 10 Juan Carlos Payano (Dom. R.) 11 Kohei Oba (Japan) 12 Randy Caballero (US) 13 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr. (Mexico) 14 Hiroki Shiino (Japan) 15 Luis May (Mexico) NABF 16 Hugo Partida (Mexico) 17 Anthony Settoul (France) 18 Diego Ricardo Santillan (Argentina) 19 Alberto Guevara (Mexico) 20 Jose Nieves (P. Rico) 21 Edgar Lozano (Mexico) 22 AJ Banal (Phil) 23 Elton Dharry (Guyana) CABOFE 24 Jonathan Vidal (P. Rico) 25 Efrain Perez (Mexico) 26 Manuel Roman (US) 27 Giovanni Delgado (Mexico) 28 Yonfrez Parejo (Venezuela) 29 Jorge Otocani (Mexico) 30 Sebastien Gauthier (Canada) 31 Jonathan Lecona (Mexico) 32 John Amuzu (Ghana) 33 Dennis Tubieron (Phil) 34 Pungluang Sor Singyu (Thai) 35 Richard Pumicpic (Phil) 36 Albert Pagara (Phil) 37 Yushi Tanaka (Japan) YOUTH 38 Petch Kokietgym (Thailand) 39 Alexis Santiago (US) USNBC 40 Mohammed Metualy (Egypt) ABU WBC INT. CHAMPION: Vacant NA = NOT AVAILABLE Koki Kameda (Japan) WBA Champion Vusi Malinga (South Africa) *NA IBF Panomrunglek Kaiyarn-Hadaogym (Thailand) * NA -WBA John Mark Apolinario (Phil) * NA -WBA Jung Oh Son (Korea) *NA WBA William Urina (Colombia) * NA – WBA Paulus Ambunda (Namibia) * NA – WBO Jamie McDonnell (GB) * NA -IBF Martin Ward (GB) * NA -IBF WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

SUPER FLYWEIGHT

115 Lb 52.163 Kg CHAMPION: SRISAKET SOR RUNGVISAI (THAILAND) WON TITLE:May 3, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:November 15, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : July 8, 2012 by Sato

WBA CHAMPION: Liborio Solis Venezuela

Japan IBF CHAMPION: Daiki Kameda WBO CHAMPION: Omar Narvaez Argentina

Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Carlos Cuadras Mexico

1 Carlos Cuadras (Mexico) SILVER 2 Oleydong Sithsamerchai (Thai) INTL 3 Jose Salgado (Mexico) NABF 4 Manuel Vides (Panama) 5 Karim Guerfi (France) 6 Javier Chacon (Argentina) LATINO 7 Malcom Tunacao (Phil) 8 Ryo Akaho (Japan) 9 Toshiyuki Igarashi (Japan) 10 Paul Butler (GB) BBB C/COMM 11 Ivan Morales (Mexico) INTL SILVER 12 David Sanchez (Mexico) 13 Rex Tso (Hong Kong) 14 Duvan Hernandez (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 15 Felipe Orucuta (Mexico) 16 Arthur Villanueva (Phil) OPBF 17 Daniel Rosas (Mexico) 18 Eliecer Aquino (Dom. R.) FECARBOX 19 Marvin Mabait (Phil) 20 Carlos Rueda (Nicaragua) 21 McJoe Arroyo (P. Rico) 22 Zolani Tete (South Africa) 23 Felix Perez (P. Rico) 24 Victor Zaleta (Mexico) 25 Teiru Kinoshita (Japan) 26 Hirofumi Mukai (Japan) 27 Edrin Dapudong (Phil) 28 Jonathan Gonzalez (P. Rico) 29 Mark Anthony Geraldo (Phil) 30 Jovylito Aligarbes (Phil) YOUTH 31 Miguel Gonzalez (Chile) 32 Johnny Garcia (Mexico) 33 Jose Martinez (P. Rico) 34 Angel Rosales (Mexico) 35 Petchbarngborn S 소설가가 되자 일괄 다운로드. Tanapinyo (Thailand) 36 Marco D. Singwangcha (Phil) 37 Luis Yanez (US) 38 Myung-goo Yuh (South Korea) 39 Emmanuel Rodriguez (P. Rico) 40 Bruno Escalante (Phil) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Oleydong Sithsanerchai NA = NOT AVAILABLE Roberto Sosa (Argentina) * NA – IBF Tepparith Singwancha (Thai) * NA -WBA Kohei Kono (Japan) * NA -WBA Nobuo Nashiro (Japan) * NA -WBA Hiroyuki Hisataka (Japan) * NA -WBO Rodrigo Guerrero (Mexico) * NA -IBF David Carmona (Mexico) * NA – WBO WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

FLYWEIGHT

112 Lb 50.802 Kg CHAMPION: AKIRA YAEGASHI (JAPAN) WON TITLE:April 8, 2013 LAST DEFENSE:December 6, 2013 LAST COMPULSORY : December 6, 2013

WBA CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada Mexico

Thai Mexico WBO CHAMPION: Juan Francisco Estrada IBF CHAMPION: Amnat Ruenroeng Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Luis Concepcion Panama

1 Roman Gonzalez (Nicaragua) 2 Luis Concepcion (Panama) SILVER 3 Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai (Thai) ABCO 4 Noknoi Sitthiprasert (Thai) INTL SILVER 5 Edgar Sosa (Mexico) 6 Ramon Garcia (Mexico) 7 Froilan Saludar (Phil) 8 Odilon Zaleta (Mexico) 9 Armando Santos (Mexico) 10 Suguru Muranaka (Japan) 11 Rey Megriño (Phil) 12 Anuar Salas (Colombia) SOUTH AMERICA 13 Renan Trongco (Phil) INTL 14 Takuya Kogawa (Japan) 15 Nestor Narvaes (Argentina) 16 McWilliams Arroyo (P. Rico) 17 Ulises Solis (Mexico) 18 Shota Kawaguchi (Japan) 19 Kevin Satchell (GB) COMM / BBB C 20 Ardin Diale (Phil) 21 Oscar Blanquet (Mexico) 22 Julian Rivera (Mexico) 23 Andrea Sarritzu (Italy) 24 Myung Ho Lee (Japan) 25 Kwanpichit Express (Thai) 26 Cesar Gandara (Mexico) 27 Valeri Yanchi (Spain) 28 Tetsuma Hayashi (Japan) 29 Hassan Azaouagh (Morocco/France) 30 Yodgoen Tor Chalermchai (Thai) 31 Dexter Marques(Guyana) CABOFE 32 Juan Alejo (Mexico) 33 Kenichi Horikawa (Japan) 34 Carlos Fontes (Mexico) 35 Thomas Masson (France) 36 Morakot CP. Freshmart (Thai) YOUTH 37 Cris Paulino (Phil) YOUTH Intercontinental 38 Matthew Villanueva (US) 39 Redovane Asloum (France) MEDITERRANEAN 40 Victor Mendez (Mexico) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Renan Trongco NA = NOT AVAILABLE Juan Carlos Reveco (Argentina) WBA Interim Champion Yodmongkol Wor.Saengthep (Thailand) WBA Interim Champion Koki Eto (Japan) WBA Interim Champion Giovani Segura (Mexico) *NA WBO Kompayak Porpramook (Thai) * NA -WBA Brian Viloria (US) * NA – WBA/WBO Milan Melindo (Phil) * NA – WBA/WBO Wilbert Uicab (Mexico) * NA – Medical Rocky Fuentes (Phil) * NA – IBF WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

LT. FLYWEIGHT

108 Lb 48.988 Kg CHAMPION: ADRIAN HERNANDEZ (MEXICO) WON TITLE:October 6, 2012 LAST DEFENSE:February 8, 2014 LAST COMPULSORY : April 30, 2011 by Keb Baas

WBA CHAMPION: Kazuto Ioka Japan

Phil Phil WBO CHAMPION: Donnie Nietes IBF CHAMPION: Jhonriel Casimero Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Pedro Guevara Mexico

1 Pedro Guevara (Mexico) SILVER 2 Ganigan Lopez (Mexico) INTL 3 Jonathan Inguito Taconing (Phill) 4 Naoya Inoue (Japan) OPBF 5 Shin Ono (Japan) 6 Fahlan Sakkreerin (ThaiLAND) 7 Nethra Sasiprapa (Thai) ABCO 8 Juan Hernandez (Mexico) 9 Jose Argumedo (Mexico) 10 Edwin Diaz (Panama) FECARBOX 11 Rey Loreto (Phil) 12 Legada L 다운로드. Singwangcha (Phil) 13 Mario Rodriguez (Mexico) 14 Francisco Rodriguez (Mexico) NABF 15 Yader Cardoza (Nicaragua) 16 Nkosinathi Joyi (South Africa) 17 Carlos Melo (Panama) 18 Saul Juarez (Mexico) USNBC 19 Erick Flores (Panama) LATINO 20 Carlos Ruben Dario Ruiz (Argentina) 21 Mercedes Concepcion (Panama) 22 Atsushi Kakutani (Japan) 23 Herald Molina (Nicaragua) 24 Paipharob Kokietgym (Thai) 25 Ryoichi Taguchi (Japan) 26 Sooksan Chaichan Sanmuangloei (Thai) 27 Benezer Alolod (Phil) 28 Armando Torres (Mexico) 29 Luis Ceja (Mexico) 30 Dirceu Cabarca (Panama) 31 Karluis Diaz (Colombia) 32 Jerson Mancio (Phil) 33 Jether Oliva (Phil) 34 Tommy Seran (Indonesia) 35 Yuki Sano (Japan) 36 Mfundo Gwayna (South Africa) 37 Martin Tepacuetla (Mexico) 38 Juan de Dios Gomez (Mexico) 39 Kongfah CP Freshmart (Thailand) YOUTH 40 Victor Trejo (Mexico) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Ganigan Lopez NA = NOT AVAILABLE Alberto Rossel (Peru) WBA Interim Champion Moises Fuentes (Mexico) WBO Interim Champion Luis Rios (Panama) * NA -IBF Masayuki Kuroda (Japan) * NA -WBA Wisanu Kokietgym (Thai) * NA – WBA Jose Alfredo Zuñiga (Mnexico) * NA -WBA Felipe Salguero (Mexico) *NA IBF Kwanthai Sithmorseng (Thai) * NA -WBA Felix Alvarado (Nicaragua) * NA -WBA WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

STRAWWEIGHT

105 Lb 47.627 Kg CHAMPION: OSVALDO NOVOA (MEXICO) WON TITLE: February 5, 2014 LAST DEFENSE: LAST COMPULSORY : June 28, 2013 by Zhong

WBA CHAMPION:

Japan Phill WBO CHAMPION: Merlito Sabillo IBF CHAMPION: Katsunari Takayama Contenders: WBC SILVER CHAMPION: Vacant

1 Wanheng Menayothin (Thailand) INTL 2 Raul Garcia (Mexico) 3 Leroy Estrada (Panama) LATINO 4 Xiong Zhao Zhong (China) 5 Pigmy Kokietgym (Thailand) ABCO 6 Omari Kimweri (Tanzania) 7 Richard Asturvilca (Peru) SOUTH AMERICA 8 Janiel Rivera (P. Rico) 9 Javier Martinez (Mexico) 10 Ryuji Hara (Japan) 11 Gilberto Pedroza (Panama) FECARBOX 12 Julio Cesar Felix (Mexico) 13 Carlos Velarde (Mexico) 14 Carlos Ortega (Panama) 15 Carlos Buitrago (Nicaragua) 16 Jesus Silvestre (Mexico) 17 Pornsawan Porpramook (Thai) 18 Alcides Martinez (Nicaragua) 19 Simphiwe Khonco (South Africa) 20 Mauricio Fuentes (Colombia) 21 Eduardo Martinez (Mexico) YOUTH Silver/NABF 22 Ali Raymi (Yemen) 23 Byron Rojas (Nicaragua) 24 Maximino Flores (Mexico) 25 Norasing Kokietgym (Thai) 26 Freshmart Niyomtrong (Thai) YOUTH 27 Miguel Del Valle (P. Rico) 28 Rommel Asenjo (Phil) 29 Walter Tello (Panama) 30 Gabriel Mendoza (Colombia) 31 Crison Omayao (Phil) 32 Samartklek Kokietgym (Thailand) 33 Donnie Mabao (Phil) 34 Shuhei Ito (Japan) 35 Cris Alfante (Phil) ABCO 36 Ken Agena (Japan) 37 Oscar Arce (Mexico) 38 Go Odaira (Japan) 39 Yuki Chinen (Japan) 40 Jose Antonio Jimenez (Colombia) WBC INT. CHAMPION: Wanheng Menayothin NA = NOT AVAILABLE Cuello D. Singwangcha (Phil) * NA – Medical Hekkie Budler (South Africa) WBA Interim Champion Takuya Mitamura (Japan) * NA -WBA Luis De la Rosa (Colombia) * NA -WBO Osvaldo Razon (Mexico) * NA – Legal Julian Yedras (Mexico) * NA -WBO Jorle Estrada (Colombia) * NA -WBO Hugo Verchelli (Argentina) LATINO *NA – WBA interim WORLD BOXING COUNCIL 2014 www.wbcboxing.com

NOTICE: Per the WBC’s Rules and Regulations (the “Rules”, available at www.wbcboxing.com), any dissatisfaction regarding a boxer’s rating must be addressed exclusively according to the administrative appeals process set forth in the Rules, including but not limited to Rule 6.10. Such notification should be directed in writing to the Ratings Appeals Committee at the offices of the WBC. Any appeal there from pursuant to the Rules should be directed to the attention of the Grievance and Appeals Committee of the WBC, at the WBC executive offices qtcore4.dll. Further, pursuant to Sections 5.4 and 5.5 of the Rules, any and all disputes concerning a decision of the WBC that has not been resolved by the administrative appeals process are subject to compulsory mediation, and, thereafter, mandatory arbitration under the Code of Sports-Related Arbitration by the Court of Arbitration for Sports, and any judgment thereof is final, binding, and enforceable in accordance with laws including the New York Convention on the recognition and enforcement of arbitral awards.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.