FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2012

( stay posted every month to  David Martinez Boxing  for your complete boxing schedule )

WEDNESDAY / April 4, 2012   
Location: Yokohama, Japan
Koki Kameda vs. Noudly Manakane (WBA “regular” Bantamweight Championship)

WEDNESDAY / April 4, 2012  
Location: Myakinino, Russia
Denis Lebedev vs. Shawn Cox (WBA “interim” Cruiserweight Championship)

THURSDAY / April 5, 2012
Location: Brno, Czech Republic
Lukas Konecny vs 스프링 게시판 파일 다운로드. Salim Larbi (vacant WBO “interim” Junior Middleweight Championship)

FRIDAY / April 6, 2012  
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Vic Darchinyan (WBC Bantamweight Championship)
Takahiro Ao vs. Terdsak Jandaeng (WBA Junior Lightweight Championship)
Hozumi Hasegawa vs. Felipe Carlos Felix vs. (Featherweight)

SATURDAY / April 7,  2012  (Telefutura)
Location: Anaheim, CA
Ronny Rios vs 다운로드. Guillermo Sanchez (Junior Lightweight)
Hugo Centeno vs. Gerardo Cesar Prieto (Junior Middleweight)

SATURDAY / April 7, 2012
Location: Southaven, Mississippi
James Toney vs. Bobby Gunn (Heavyweight)

SATURDAY / April 7, 2012
Location: Cancun, Mexico
Edgar Sosa vs. Wilbert Uicab (Flyweight)
Humberto Soto vs. Claudinei Lacera (Junior Welterweight)

SATURDAY / April 12, 2012
Location: Costa Mesa, CA
Steve Forbes vs 다운로드. Emanuel Augustus (Junior Welterweight)

FRIDAY / April 13, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Michael Katsidis vs. Albert Mensah (Junior Welterweight)
Artemio Reyes vs. Alan Sanchez (Welterweight)

FRIDAY / April 13, 2012
Location: Cologne, Germany
Felix Sturm vs. Sebastian Zbik (WBA Middleweight Championship)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012 (HBO / PPV)
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Brandon Rios vs 다운로드. Richard Abril (vacant – WBA Lightweight Championship)
Mike Alvarado vs. Mauricio Herrera (Junior Welterweight)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012 (HBO / PPV)
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Sergey Fedchenko (vacant – WBO “interim” Lightweight Championship)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012 (Telefutura)
Location: Chicago, Illinois
Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Freddie Hernandez (Junior Middleweight)
Paul Appleby vs. Steven Ormond (Junior Lightweight)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012
Location: Atlantic City, NJ
Garrett Wilson vs 조용필 꿈 다운로드. Andres Taylor (Cruiserweight)
Osnel Charles vs. Chris Finley (Lightweight)
Naim Nelson vs. Dontre King (Junior Welterweight)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012
Location: Liverpool, England
Tony Bellew vs. Danny McIntosh (Light Heavyweight)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012
Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Tyson Fury vs. Martin Rogan (Heavyweight)

SATURDAY / April 14, 2012
Location: Neuquen, Argentina
Carlos Baldomir vs 방탄소년단 fake love. Bill Godoy (Middleweight)

MONDAY / April 16, 2012
Location: Ontario, CA
Darley Perez vs. Alain Hernandez (Lightweight)
Jose Reynoso vs. James Hope (Junior Welterweights)
Jonathan Arellano vs. Jose Angel Cota (Junior Featherweight)

FRIDAY / April 20, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Montreal, Canada
Adonis Stevenson vs. Noe Gonzalez (Super Middleweight)
Antonin Decarie vs. Kenny Abril (Welterweight)

FRIDAY / April 20, 2012 (Showtime)
Location: Biloxi, Mississippi
Jermain Taylor vs 다운로드. Caleb Truax (Middleweight)
Erislandy Lara vs. Ronald Hearns (Middleweight)
Fernando Guerrero vs. TBA (Middleweight)

SATURDAY / April 21, 2012 (Showtime)
Location: El Paso, Texas
Abner Mares vs. Eric Morel (vacant – WBC Junior Featherweight Championship)
Anselmo Moreno vs. David DeLaMora (WBA Super Bantamweight Championship)
Gary Russell, Jr. vs. Dat Nguyen (Featherweight)

SATURDAY / April 21, 2012
Location: Pasig City, Philippines
Brain Viloria vs 맥북 pdf. Omar Nino (WBO Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / April 21, 2012
Location: Morelia, Mexico
Roman Gonzalez vs. Ramon Garcia Hirales (WBA Junior Flyweight Championship)
Al Sabaupan vs. Marvin Quintero (Lightweight)
Jesus Silvestre vs. Edwin Diaz (Minimumweight)

SATURDAY / April 21, 2012
Location: Chibut, Argentina
Omar Andres Narvaez vs 프랑스어 사전 다운로드. Jose Cabrera (WBO Super Flyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / April 21, 2012  
Location: Schwerin, Germany
Karoly Balzsay vs. Dimitri Sartison (WBA “regular” Super Middleweight Championship)

SATURDAY / April 21, 2012
Location: Frederikshavn, Denmark
James DeGale vs. Cristian Sanavia (Super Middleweight)

SATURDAY / April 21, 2012
Location: Oldham, England
Anthony Crolla vs 다운로드. Derry Matthews (Lightweight)
Matt Askin vs. Jon-Lewis Dickinson (Cruiserweight)

FRIDAY / April 27, 2012 (ESPN2)
Location: Austin, Texas
Ismayl Sillakh vs. Denis Grachev (light Heavyweight)
Javier Fortuna vs. Yuandale Evans (Junior Lightweight)

FRIDAY / April 27, 2012 (Showtime)
Location: Miami, Oklahoma
Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Maxim Vlasov (Super Middleweight)
Luis Orlando Del Valle vs. Christopher Martin (Junior Featherweight)

SATURDAY / April 28, 2012 (HBO)
Location: Atlantic City, NJ
Bernard Hopkins vs. Chad Dawson (WBC Light Heavyweight Championship)
Seth Mitchell vs. Chazz Witherspoon (Heavyweight)

SATURDAY / April 28, 2012 (Telefutura)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Fidel Maldonado vs. Fernando Carcamo (Junior Welterweight)

SATURDAY / April 28, 2012
Location: London, England
Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi (WBO Light Heavyweight Championship)

SATURDAY / April 28, 2012
Location: Tepic, Mexico
Juan Carlos Sanchez vs. Juan Alberto Rosas (IBF Junior Bantamweight
Championship)

SATURDAY / April 28, 2012
Location: TBA, Mexico
Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Elio Rojas (WBC Featherweight Championship)

SATURDAY / April 28, 2012
Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Juan Carlos Salgado vs. Martin Hororio (IBF Junior Lightweight Championship)

SUNDAY / April 29, 2012
Location: Donetsk, Ukraine
Vyacheslav Senchenko vs. Paulie Malignaggi (WBA Welterweight Championship)

( bouts subject to change )

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.