FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2019

Stayed tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

***** FRIDAY / April 5:

Las Vegas (Showtime)

  • Angelo Leo vs. Neil Tabano, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Xavier Martinez vs. John Moralde, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Andres Cortes vs. Jahmal Dyer, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Cameron Krael vs. Angel Hernandez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Sanjarbek Rakhmanov vs. Keith Hunter, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Kingdamon Antoine vs. Abur-Raheem Abdullah, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Kevin Newman vs. Cesar Ugarte, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Maurice Lee vs. Bernardo Lebron, 6 rounds, welterweights

***** SATURDAY / April 6:

Hermosillo, Mexico

  • Ramon Alvarez vs 다운로드. Jose Carlos Paz, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Pedro Campa vs. Abner Lopez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Joselito Velasquez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights

April 6: Wolfsburg, Germany

  • Patrick Wojcicki vs. Marcelo Fabian Caceres, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Denis Radovan vs. Ronny Mittag, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Leon Bauer vs. Mateo Damian Veron, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Sophie Alisch vs. Alina Zaitseva, 6 rounds, female featherweights
  • Limi Tairi vs. Tomas Kozma, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

April 6: Clackamas, Oregon

  • Steve Forbes vs. Tavorus Teague, 7 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Victor Morales Jr. vs. Marcello Gallardo, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Blaiwas Eaglepipe vs 밀크티. Alonzo Moreno, 5 rounds, featherweights
  • Lorenzo Caldera vs. Jacob Kremer, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Daquan Wyatt vs. Somethonit Phoumychack, 4 rounds, welterweights

***** WEDNESDAY / April 10:

New York

  • Ivan Golub vs. Karim Mayfield, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Alicia Napoleon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female super middleweights
  • Bakhodir Jalolov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Hurshidbek Normatov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Khalid Twaiti vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Brian Ceballo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

***** FRIDAY / April 12:

Los Angeles (ESPN+)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Anthony Crolla, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBA/WBO lightweight title
  • Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez vs. Tommy Karpency, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Arnold Barboza vs 역전 재판 1 다운로드. Mike Alvarado 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Alexander Besputin vs. Alfredo Blanco, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Janibek Alimkhauly vs. Cristian Olivas, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Vijender Singh vs. Calvin Metcalf, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Guido Vianello vs. Lawrence Gabriel, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Christopher Zavala vs. Sergio Antonio Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Elvis Rodriguez vs. Kevin Alofonso Luna, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

April 12: Hampton, N.H.

  • Derek Silveira vs. Travis Demko, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Chris Traietti vs. Gilberto Matheus Domingos, 10 round, cruiserweights
  • Vinnie Carita vs. Claudio Morroni, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Omar Bordoy vs. Roman Tomas, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Henry Gedney vs 핀터레스트 이미지 다운로드. Darryl Bunting, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Khiry Todd vs. Francisco Medal, 6 rounds, welterweights

***** SATURDAY / April 13:

Atlantic City, N.J. (Showtime)

  • Claressa Shields vs. Christina Hammer, 10 rounds, IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO women’s middleweight unification
  • Jermaine Franklin vs. Rydell Booker, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Otto Wallin vs. Nick Kisner, 10 rounds, heavyweights

April 13: Monterrey, Mexico (DAZN)

Jaime Munguia vs. Dennis Hogan, 12 rounds, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title

Patrick Teixeira vs. Dormedes Potes, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

Daniel Valladares vs 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, flyweights

Diego De La Hoya vs. Enrique Bernache, 10 rounds, featherweights

Arely Mucino vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female flyweights

Irving Turrubiates vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

Javier Gonzalez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Alex Rincon vs. Isaac Mireles, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

April 13: Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1 / Fox Deportes)

  • Caleb Truax vs. Peter Quillin, 10 or 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Jack Culcay, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator
  • Chris Colbert vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights

***** SATURDAY / April 20: New York (PPV)

  • Terence Crawford vs. Amir Khan, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title
  • Shakur Stevenson vs 의지의 승리 다운로드. Christopher Diaz, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Teofimo Lopez vs. Edis Tatli, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Felix Verdejo vs. Bryan Vasquez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Carlos Adames vs. Frank Galarza, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Lawrence Newton vs. Jonathan Garza, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Vikas Krishan vs. Noah Kidd, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Samir dos Santos Barbosa, 8 rounds, super middleweights

April 20: Carson, Calif. (Fox / Fox Deportes)

  • Danny Garcia vs. Adrian Granados, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Alexander Dimitrenko, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Brandon Figueroa vs. Yonfrez Parejo, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim junior featherweight title

April 20:

London (DAZN)

  • Dave Allen vs Wanted download. Lucas Browne, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Derek Chisora vs. Senad Gashi, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Joe Cordina vs. Andy Townend, 12 rounds, for vacant British lightweight title
  • Josh Kelly vs. Przemyslaw Runowski, 10 rounds, welterweigths
  • Conor Benn vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

***** FRIDAY / April 26:

Inglewood, Calif. (DAZN)

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC junior bantamweight title
  • Daniel Roman vs. TJ Doheny, 12 rounds, WBA/IBF junior featherweight unification
  • Jessie Vargas vs. Humberto Soto, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Scott Quigg vs ojdbc8.jar. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Anthony Sims Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Shakhram Giyasov vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Diego Pacheco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Austin Williams vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

April 26: Florence, Italy (DAZN)

  • Fabio Turchi vs. Jean Jacques Olivier, 12 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Orlando Fiordigiglio vs. Stephen Danyo, 12 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Allesandro Riguccini vs. Ivan Alvarez, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Emanuele Blandamura vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Devis Boschiero vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Matteo Signani vs.TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Mohammed Obbadi vs 월광보합 커스텀롬 다운로드. TBA, 6 rounds, flyweights
  • Mirko Natalizi vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

April 26: Philadelphia

  • Malik Hawkins vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Branden Pizarro vs. Tre’Sean Wiggins, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

***** SATURDAY / April 27: London (ESPN+)

  • Daniel Dubois vs. Richard Lartey, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Lerrone Richards vs. Tommy Langford, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jack Catterall vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Sunny Edwards vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Zak Chelli vs. Jimmy Smith, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Bilal Ali vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

April 27: Lafayette, La 다운로드. (DAZN)

  • Kiryl Relikh vs. Regis Prograis, 12 rounds, for Relikh’s WBA junior welterweight title, World Boxing Super Series semifinals
  • Zolani Tete vs. Nonito Donaire, 12 rounds, WBO/WBA bantamweight unification, World Boxing Super Series semifinals

One thought on “FIGHT CALENDAR for April 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.