FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2012

  ( stay posted every month to   David Martinez Boxing   for your complete boxing schedule )

 

FRIDAY ~ August 3, 2012 (ESPN2)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Mercito Gesta vs. Ty Barnett (Lightweights)

Mickey Bey vs. Rob Frankel (Lightweights)

Jesse Magdaleno vs. Aldimar Silva-Santos (Junior Featherweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ August 4, 2012 (Telefutura)

Location: Las Vegas, NV

Diego Magdaleno vs 트러블 스위치 paid 다운로드. Antonio Davis (Junior Lightweights)

Jose Benavidez vs. Zaid Zavaleta (Junior Welterweights)

Mike Lee vs. Tyler Seever (Light Heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ August 4, 2012 (Fox Deportes / FSN)

Location: Mobile, Alabama

Deontay Wilder vs 다운로드. Kevlin Price (Heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ August 4, 2012  

Location: Bayamon, Puerto Rico

Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Rafael Marquez (Junior Featherweights)

Roman Martinez vs. Miguel Beltran Jr. (Junior Lightweights)

McJoe Arroyo vs visual studio 2015 무료. Miguel Tamayo (Junior Bantamweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ August 4, 2012

Location: Mazatlan, Mexico

Johntiel Casimero vs. Pedro Guevara (IBF Junior Flyweight Championship)

 

FRIDAY ~ August 10, 2012 (ESPN2)

Location: Cabazon, CA

Darley Perez vs 다운로드. Bahodir Mamadjonov (Lightweights)

Chris Avalos vs. Jennifel Vincente (Junior Featherweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ August 11, 2012 (Showtime)

Location: Montreal, Canada

Tavoris Cloud vs. Jean Pascal (IBF Light Heavyweight Championship)

Adonis Stevenson vs. Donovan George (Super Middleweights)

Kevin Bizier vs 다운로드. Gumersindo Lucas Carrasco (Welterweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ August 11, 2012 (Telefutura)

Location: San Antonio, Texas

Brain Vera vs. Sergio Mora (Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ August 11, 2012

Location: Studio City, CA

Shawn Estrada vs 다운로드. Felix Piedra (Light Heavyweights)

 

 

FRIDAY ~ August 17, 2012 (ESPN2)

Location: San Francisco, CA

Karim Mayfield vs. Mauricio Herrera (Junior Welterweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ August 17, 2012

Location: Montreal, Canada

Dierry Jean vs 스파크 다운로드. Cosme Rivera (Junior Welterweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ August 17, 2012

Location: Castlebar, Ireland

Henry Coyle vs. Marcelo Rodriguez (Junior Middleweights)

Alexei Collado vs. Stanyslav Merdov (Featherweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ August 18, 2012 (Telefutura)

Location: Miami, Florida

Breidis Prescott vs. Francisco Figueora (Junior Welterweights)

Rances Barthelemy vs. Alejandro Rodriguez (Junior Lightweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ August 18, 2012

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Joel Diaz vs. Guillermo Sanchez (Junior Lightweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ August 24, 2012 (Showtime)

Location: Hidalgo, Texas

Omar Figueroa vs. TBA (Junior Welerweights)

Mike Perez vs. Fedel Maldonado (Lightweights)

 

FRIDAY ~ August 24, 2012

Location: Geelong, Australia

Sam Soliman vs. Giovanni Lorenzo (Middleweights)

 

SATURDAY ~ August 25, 2012

Location: Berlin, Germany

Robert Stieglitz vs. Arthur Abraham (WBO Super Middleweight Championship)

Jan Zaveck vs. TBA (Welterweights)

Jack Culcay vs. Frederic Serre (Junior Middleweights)

 

FRIDAY  ~ August 31, 2012

Location: Carolina, Perto Rico

Thomas Dulorme vs. Ivan Hernandez (Welterweights)

Jose Pedraza vs. TBA (Junior Lightweights)

 

( bouts subject to change )

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.