FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2019

Stayed tuned to dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule

Aug. 2: Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo)

  • Yomar Alamo vs. Miguel Angel Martinez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jeyvier Cintron vs. Koki Eto, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights

Aug. 2: Liverpool, England (DAZN)

  • Anthony Fowler vs. Brian Rose, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Lewis Ritson vs. Joe Hughes, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jack Cullen vs. John Harding Jr., 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Martin Bakole vs. Ytalo Perea, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Sean McGoldrick vs. Thomas Essomba, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Qais Ashfaq vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • John Docherty vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Thomas Hart vs 기생충. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Dylan Evans vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Nathan Farrell vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

Aug. 3: Belfast, Northern Ireland (ESPN+)

  • Michael Conlan vs. Diego Alberto Ruiz, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Paddy Gallagher vs. Chris Jenkins, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth welterweight title
  • Luke Keeler vs. Luis Arias, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Padraig McCrory vs. Steve Collins Jr., 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Paddy Barnes vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Sean McComb vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Alfredo Meli vs. Araik Marutjan, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Callum Bradley vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Sean Duffy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Damien Sullivan vs 캐드 2012 다운로드. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Aug. 3: New York (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Adam Kownacki vs. Chris Arreola, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Andre Berto vs. Miguel Cruz, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Marcus Brown vs. Jean Pascal, 12 rounds, for Brown’s WBA interim light heavyweight title
  • Carlos Negron vs. Brian Howard, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Curtis Stevens vs. Wale Omotoso, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Julian Sosa vs. Brian Jones, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Kestna Davis vs. Jaime Meza, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Keeshawn Williams vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Cobia Breedy vs. Ryan Lee Allen, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Isaac Cruz Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Arnold Gonzalez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Heather Hardy vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female featherweights

Aug 다운로드. 3: Atlantic City, N.J.

  • Christian Carto vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Yurik Mamedov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Derrick Webster vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Nahir Albright vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Juan Rodriguez vs. Anthony Prescott, vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Dan Murray vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nafear Charles vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Daiyaan Butt vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ry’Shine Collins vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Marcos Lugo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

Aug. 3: Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Gardens Casino Fight Night

Aug. 9: Hinckley, Minn.

  • Rondale Hubbert vs. Delorien Caraway, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Al Sands vs. Deshon Webster, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Mladen Miljas vs 다운로드. Aaron Chavers, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Ramiro Hernandez vs. Antwan Robertson, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Joe James vs. Anthony Linenfelser, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Marlin Sims vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Mikey Faragon vs. Demetrius Walker, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Ryan Watson vs. Travis Fulton, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Javontae Starks vs. Antoine Elerson, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

Aug. 10: Philadelphia (ESPN+)

  • Carl Frampton vs. Emmanuel Dominguez, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Jessie Magdaleno vs. Rafael Rivera, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Jason Sosa vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Robeisy Ramirez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Paul Kroll vs. Shinard Bunch, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Donald Smith vs. Raheem Abdullah, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Sonny Conto vs 옵티머스 g 펌웨어 다운로드. Guillermo Del Rio, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jeremy Adorno vs. Fernando Robles, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Aug. 10: Grant Prairie, Texas (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Antonio Orozco, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Hector Tanajara vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Joshua Franco vs. Oscar Negrete, third fight, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Alex Rincon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Travell Mazion vs. Jeremy Ramos, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • George Rincon vs. Rafael Reyes, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Joshua Juarez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Tristan Kalkreuth vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

Aug. 10: TBA, Mexico

  • Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Evert Bravo, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Jose Uzcategui vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Aug. 10: Savonlinna, Finland

  • Edis Tatli vs. Berman Sanchez, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Jose Antonio Sanchez Romero vs. Yesner Talavera, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Timo Laine vs. Marko Mononen, 6 rounds, cruiserweights

Aug. 14: Sydney, Australia

  • Tim Tszyu vs. Dwight Ritchie, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Tayla Harris vs. Renee Gartner, 5 rounds, female middleweights
  • Steve Gago vs. Nursultan Zhangabayev, 10 rounds, welterweights

Aug. 16: Nashua, N.H.

  • Kimberly Wabik vs. Fernanda Araujo, 4 rounds, female junior welterweights
  • Brandon Higgins vs. Ian Beatease, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Harry Gigliotti vs. Andre Belcarris, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Ryan Dibartolomeo vs. Fernando Perez, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Ernesto Ornelas vs. Henry Garcia, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Travis Gambardella vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Aug. 17: Los Angeles (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Emanuel Navarrete vs. Francisco De Vaca, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO junior featherweight title
  • Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Jorge Luis Rodriguez, 10 rounds, junior welterweight
  • Chris van Heerden vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Janibek Alimkhanuly vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Adam Lopez vs. Adeilson Dos Santos, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Brian Mendoza vs. Gilbert Venegas Jr., 8 rounds, welterweights

Aug. 17: Ludwigshafen, Germany

  • Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Cesar Nunez, 12 rounds, super middleweights

August 17: Springfield, Mass. (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Charles Foster vs. Denis Grachev, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Niall Kennedy vs. Devin Vargas, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Shelly Vincent vs. TBA, 8 rounds, female featherweights
  • Anthony Velasquez vs TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Derrick Whitley vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Ray Jay Bermudez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Aug. 22: Indio, Calif. (RingTV.com)

  • Luis Feliciano vs. Genaro Gamez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Blair Cobbs vs. Steve Villalobos, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Kevin Ventura vs. Brian Gallegos, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Raul Curiel vs. Chris Ousley, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Richard Acevedo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Anthony Garnica vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Aug. 23: Houston

  • Raeese Aleem vs. Ernesto Delgadillo, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Kalvin Henderson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jerrico Walton vs. Victor Terrazas, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Marcus Bates vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Pablo Cruz vs. William Gonzalez, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Andre August vs. Robert Daniels Jr., 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • DeVonte Williams vs. Rudy Lozano, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Jonathan Morales vs. Christian Nava, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Jasmine Crawford vs. Miranda Reyes, 4 rounds, female welterweights
  • Joshua Freeland vs. Lucas McDonald, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Joseph Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

August 24: Chelyabinsk, Russia (ESPN+)

  • Sergey Kovalev vs. Anthony Yarde, 12 rounds, for Kovalev’s WBO light heavyweight title

Aug. 24: Hermosillo, Mexico (DAZN)

  • Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Dewayne Beamon, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBC junior bantamweight title
  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Mario Heredia, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Shakhram Giyasov vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Alexis Espino vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Diego Pacheco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Aug. 24: Edinburg, Texas (Fox Sports 1 / Fox Deportes)

  • Brandon Figueroa vs. Javier Nicholas Chacon, 12 rounds, for Figueroa’s WBA interim junior featherweight title
  • Stephen Fulton Jr. vs. Isaac Avelar, 12 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Darwin Price vs. Donovan Estrella, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Aug. 24: Nagoya, Japan

  • Kosei Tanaka vs. Jonathan Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Tanaka’s WBO flyweight title

Aug. 24: TBA, Puerto Rico

  • Vic Saludar vs. Wilfredo Mendez, 12 rounds, for Saludar’s WBO strawweight title

Aug. 31: London (ESPN+)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Luke Campbell, 12 rounds, for Lomachenko’s WBO/WBA and vacant WBC lightweight title

Aug. 31: Minneapolis (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Erislandy Lara vs. Ramon Alvarez, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim junior middleweight title
  • Caleb Truax vs. Peter Quilin, 12 rounds, super middleweights  
  • Sebastian Fundora vs. Jamontay Clark, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights

August 31: Broken Arrow, Okla. (Showtime)

  • Vladimir Shishkin vs. DeAndre Ware, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Aug. 31: Bendigo, Australia

  • Jeff Horn vs. Michael Zerafa, 12 rounds, middleweights

August 31: Tagbilaran City, Philippines

  • Mark Magsayo vs. Pungluang Sor Singyu, 12 rounds, featherweights

2 thoughts on “FIGHT CALENDAR for August 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.