FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2010

LIVE PAY-PER-VIEW
December 4, 2010
9pm ET / 6pm PT

(Be sure to stay posted to  www.dmboxing.com every month for your complete boxing schedule)

December 2, 2010 (THURSDAY)
from: Paris, France
Jean-Marc Mormeck vs. Timur Ibragimov (Heavyweights)

December 3, 2010 (FRIDAY) Showtime
from: Santa Ynez, California
Lateef Kayode vs 다운로드. Ed Perry (Cruiserweights)
Luis Franco vs. Leonilo Miranda (Junior Lightweights)
Kendell Holt vs. Octavio Narvaez (Weltweights)
Rufino Serrano vs. Rodrigo Aranda (Featherweights)

December 3, 2010 (FRIDAY)
from: Jakartra, Indonesia

Chris John vs. Fernando Saucedo (WBA Featherweight Championship)

December 4, 2010 (SATURDAY) Top Rank PPV
from: Anaheim, California

Nonito Donaire vs 다운로드. Wladimir Sidorenko (WBA “interim” Bantamweight Championship)
Humberto Soto vs. Urbano Antillon (WBC Lightweight Championship)
Pawel Wolak vs. Jose Pinzon (Middleweights)
Miguel Angel Garcia vs. Alejandro Perez (Featherweights)

December 4, 2010 (SATURDAY) HBO Latino
from: Veracruz, Mexico

Saul Alvarez vs 다운로드. Lovemore N’dou (Welterweights)
Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Sergio Medina (Featherweights)

December 4, 2010 (SATURDAY)
from, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Ricky Burns vs. Andreas Evensen (WBO Junior Lightweight Championship)
Paul Appleby vs. Joseph Laryea (Junior Lightweights)

December 4, 2010 (SATURDAY)
from: Mendoza, Argentina

Jonathan Victor Barros vs 2020 수능 다운로드. Irving Berry (WBA “interim” Featherweight Championship)

December 7, 2010 (TUESDAY)
from: Hollywood, Florida

Fres Oquendo vs. Oliver McCall (Heavyweights)
Brad Solomon vs. Anges Adjahon (Heavyweights)

December 8, 2010 (WEDNESDAY)
from: Homebush, New South Wales, Australia

Anthony Mundine vs 여고시절 다운로드. Garth Wood (Middleweights)

December 9, 2010 (THURSDAY)
from: Detroit, Michigan

Evander Holyfield vs. Sherman Willimas (Heavyweights)

December 11, 2010 (SATURDAY)
from: Mannheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Dereck Chisora (IBF/WBO Heavyweight Championship)

December 11, 2010 (SATURDAY) HBO
from: Las Vegas, Nevada

Amir Khan vs 다운로드. Marcos Maidana (WBA Junior Welterweight Championship)
Victor Ortiz vs. Lamont Peterson (Junior Welterweights)

December 11, 2010 (SATURDAY) Showtime
from: Tacoma, Washington

Vic Darchinyan vs. Abner Mares (Bantamweights)
Yonnhy Perez vs. Joseph Agbeko (IBF Bantamweight Championship)

December 11, 2010 (SATURDAY) Fox Deportes
from: Torreon, Mexico

Alberto Rosas vs 다운로드. Christian Mijares (IBF Junior Bantamweight Championship)
Joksan Hernandez vs. Jorge Lacieva (Featherweights)

December 11, 2010 (SATURDAY)
from: St. Petersburg, Florida

Jeff Lacy vs. Dhafir Smith (Super Middleweights)

December 16, 2010 (THURSDAY)
from: New York, NY

Dmitrity Salita vs 빅스 노래. Mike Anchondo (Welterweights)

December 17, 2010 (FRIDAY)
from: Miami, Florida

Odlanier Solis vs. Ray Austin (Heavyweights)
Tavoris Cloud vs. Fulgencio Zuniga (IBF Light Heavyweight Championship)

December 18, 2010 (SATURDAY) Showtime PPV
from: Quebec City, Canada

Jean Pascal vs. Bernard Hopkins (WBC Light Heavyweight Championship)
Paulie Malignaggi vs. Michael Lozada (Welterweights)
Daniel Jacobs vs. TBA (Super Middleweights)

December 18, 2010 (SATURDAY)
from: Berlin, Germany

Marco Huck vs. Denis Lebedev (WBO Cruiserweight Championship)
Alexander Povetkin vs. Nicolai vs. Firtha (Heavyweights)

December 18, 2010 (SATURDAY) Showtime
from: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Erik Morales vs. Jorge Barrios (Junior Welterweights)

December 23, 2010 (THURSDAY)
from: Osaka, Japan

Hugo Cazares vs. Hiroyuki Hisataka (WBA Junior Bantamweight Championship)

December 26, 2010 (SUNDAY)
from: Saitama, Japan

Daiki Kameda vs. Silivo Olteanu (WBA Flyweight Championship)
Koki Kameda vs. TBA (Junior Bantamweights)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.