FIGHT CALENDAR for December 2013

Dec 2013 bannerDec 7 fight bannerDec calendarDec 2013

stay posted every month to dmboxing.com  for your complete boxing schedule

 

FRIDAY / December 6, 2013   

Location: Chicago, Illinois

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Giacobbe Fragomeni (WBC cruiserweight title)

Andrzej Fonfara vs. Samuel Miller (light heavyweights)

Adrian Granados vs. Winston Velasquez (junior welterweights)

Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Jason Palomeque (junior middleweights)

 

FRIDAY / December 6, 2013 (Showtime)

Location: Shelton, WA

J’Leon Love vs 윈도우7 통합 iso 다운로드. LaJuan Simon (super middleweights)

Badou Jack vs. Rogelio Medina (super middlewights)

Mickey Bey vs. Carlos Cardenas (lightweights)

 

FRIDAY / December 6, 2013

Location: Santa Ynez, CA

Francisco Santana vs. Joachim Alcine (junior middleweights)

Rustam Nugaev vs. Ira Terry (lightweights)

Lateef Kayode vs. Travis Jon Fulton (heavyweights)

Henry Calles Jr. vs. Zlatko Ledic (light heavyweights)

 

FRIDAY / December 6, 2013

Location: Perth, Australia 

Chris John vs 다운로드. Simpiwe Vetyeka (WBA featherweight title)

Daud Cino Yordan vs. Sipho Taliwe (lightweights)

 

FRIDAY / December 6, 2013

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Akira Yaegashi vs. Edgar Sosa (WBC flyweight title)

Naoya Inoue vs. Jerson Mancio (junior flyweights)

Hiroki Shiino vs. Ryosuke Iwasa (bantamweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 7, 2013 (Showtime)

Location: Brooklyn, NY

Paulie Malignaggi vs. Zab Judah (welterweights)

Devon Alexander vs. Shawn Porter (IBF welterweight title)

Erislandy Lara vs. Austin Trout (WBA “interim” junior middleweight title)

Sakio Bika vs 노트북 펜. Anthony Dirrell (WBC super middleweight title)

 

SATURDAY / December 7, 2013 (HBO)

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Joseph Agbeko (WBA / WBO junior featherweight title)

Glen Tapa vs. James Kirkland (middleweights)

Matthew Mackin vs. Lamar Russ (middleweights)

Nicholas Walters vs. Alberto Garza (WBA “regular” featherweight title)

 

SATURDAY / December 7, 2013 (UniMas)

Location: Thackerville, OK

Daniel Diaz vs mp4 플레이어. Robert Marroquin (junior lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 7, 2013  

Location: Stuttgart, Germany

Darren Barker vs. Felix Strum (IBF middleweight title)

Thomas Oosthuizen vs. Ezequiel Maderna (super middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 7, 2013  

Location: Humacao, Puerto Rico 

McWilliams Arroyo vs. Rocky Fuentes (flyweights)

McJoe Arroyo vs. Eliezer Aquino (bantamweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 7, 2013 

Location:  Liverpool, England

Paul Smith vs 다운로드. Luke Blackledge (super middleweights)

Liam Smith vs. Mark Thompson (junior middleweights)

Derry Mathews vs. Stephen Ormond (lightweights)

Paul Butler vs. Ruben Montoya (junior bantamweights)

Joe Selkirk vs. Ronnie Heffron (junior middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 7, 2013 

Location: Cordoba, Argentina 

Julius Jackson vs. Marcos Hector Vergara (middleweights)

John Jackson vs. Carlos Adan Jerez (junior middleweights)

Samuel Rogers vs. Guillermo Suarez (junior middleweights)

 

WEDNESDAY / December 11, 2013

Location: Flemington, Australia

Sam Soliman vs. Less Sherrington (middleweights)

 

FRIDAY December 13, 2013 (Fox Sports 1)

Location: Indio, CA

Josesito Lopez vs. Mike Arnaoutis (welterweights)

Francisco Vargas vs. Jerry Belmontes (junior lightweights)

Brandon Gonzalez vs. Jonathan Nelson (super middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 14, 2013 (Showtime)

Location: San Antonio, Texas

Adrien Broner vs. Marcos Maidana (WBA welterweight title)

Keith Thurman vs. JesusSoto Karass (WBA “interim” welterweight title)

Leo Santa Cruz vs. Cesar Seda (WBC junior featherweight title)

Beibut Shumenov vs. Tamas Kovas (WBA light heavyweight title)

Jermain Taylor vs. J.C. Candelo (super middleweights)

Ricardo Alvarez vs. Rod Salka (junior welterweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 14, 2013 (Fox Deportes)

Location: Cancun, Mexico

Serrgio Thompson vs. TBA (junior lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 14, 2013 (NBC Sports Network)

Location: Atlantic City, NJ

Amir Mansour vs. Kelvin Price (heavyweights)

Ryan Coyne vs. Lionell Thompson (light heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 14, 2013  

Location: Neubrandenburg, Germany

Juergen Braehmer vs. Marcus Oliveira (vacant ~ WBA “regular” light heavyweights title)

 

SATURDAY / December 14, 2013

Location: London, England

Kevin Mitchell vs. Brunet Zamora (lightweights)

Leonard Bundu vs. Lee Purdy (welterweights)

Tony Owen vs. Ricky Boylan (junior welterweights)

Ryan Taylor vs. Floyd Moore (lightweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 14, 2013

Location: Walcz, Poland

Serdar Sahin vs. Krysztof Glowacki (cruiserweights)

 

THURSDAY / December 19, 2013

Location: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates

Said Ouali vs. Ebenezer Lamptey (welterweights)

Danny Williams vs. Mazur Ali (heavyweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 21, 2013

Location: Alicante, Spain

Kiko Martinez vs. Jeffrey Mathebula (IBF junior featherweight title)

Vitality Kopalenko vs. Sergey Khomitsky (middleweights)

 

SATURDAY / December 21, 2013

Location: Leeds, England

Vusi Malinga vs. Stuart Hall (vacant ~ IBF bantamweight title)

Frankie Gavan vs. Joeph Lamptey (welterweights)

 

SATURDAY/ December 21, 2013

Location: Moscow, Russia

Roy Jones Jr. vs. Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf (cruiserweights)

 

TUESDAY / December 31, 2013   

Location: Tokyo, Japan

Takashi Uchiyama vs. Daiki Kaneko (WBA junior lightweight title)

Takashi Mirura vs. Dante Jardon (WBC junior lightweight title) )

 

TUESDAY / December 31, 2013

Location: Osaka, Japan

Kazuto Ioka vs. Felix Avarado (WBA “regular” junior flyweight title)

Ryo Miyazaki vs. TBA (WBA strawweight title)

( all bouts subject to change )

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.